Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L

Price History
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 1,972,297
• MPN: 34M2C3500L
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 55 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Evnia 3000 34M2C3500L 34 VA WQHD 180Hz 1ms UltraWide Curved Gaming Monitor 34M2C3500L/00
Stand out features . EasySelect menu toggle key for quick on-screen menu accessThe discreetly placed EasySelect Menu Toggle Key allows you to make quick and easy adjustments to monitor settings in the On-Screen Display menu. Smart Crosshair for better aim and more funColour of Crosshair is set by default. When Smart Crosshair is on the colour will change as a complementary colour to the background colour. Smart Crosshair enhances the aiming accuracy so you can spot the enemies more easily.   LowBlue mode and Flicker-free easy-on-the eyes viewingOur LowBlue Mode and Flicker-free technology have been developed to reduce eye strain and fatigue often caused by long hours in front of a monitor. SmartImage game mode optimised for gamersThe new Philips gaming display has quick access OSD fine tuned for gamers offering you multiple options.FPS mode (First person shooting) improves dark themes in games allowing you to see hidden objects in dark areas.Racing mode adapts display with fastest response time high colour along with image adjustments.RTS mode (Real time strategy) has a special SmartFrame mode which enables highlighting of specific area and allows for size and image adjustments. Gamer 1 and Gamer 2 enable you to save personal customised settings based on different games ensuring best performance.   180Hz refresh rates for ultra-smooth brilliant imagesYou play intense competitive gaming. You demand display with lag free ultra-smooth images. This display redraws the screen image up-to 180 times per second effectively faster than a standard display. A lower frame rate can make enemies appear to jump from spot to spot on the screen making them difficult targets to hit. With 180Hz frame rate you get those critical missing images on the screen which shows enemy movement in ultra-smooth motion so you can easily target them. With ultra-low input lag and no screen tearing this Philips display is your perfect gaming partner. Low input lag reduces time delay between devices to monitorInput lag is the amount of time that elapses between performing an action with connected devices and seeing the result on screen. Low input lag reduces the time delay between entering a command from your devices to monitor greatly improving play on twitch-sensitive video games particularly important for playing fast-paced competitive games. CrystalClear images with UltraWide QHD 3440 x 1440 pixelsThese Philips screens deliver CrystalClear UltraWide Quad HD 3440 x 1440 pixel images. Utilizing high performance panels with high-density pixel count 178/178 wide viewing angles these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. The UltraWide 21 9 format enables more productivity with more room for side-by-side comparisons and more viewable spreadsheet columns. Whether you are demanding professional requiring extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays delivers CrystalClear images. Curved display design for more immersive experienceDesktop monitors offer a personal user experience which suits a curve design very well. The curved screen provides a pleasant yet subtle immersion effect which focuses on you at the centre of your desk. SmartContrast for rich black detailsSmartContrast is a Philips technology that analyses the contents you are displaying automatically adjusting colours and controlling backlight intensity to dynamically enhance contrast for the best digital images and videos or when playing games where dark hues are displayed. When Economy mode is selected contrast is adjusted and backlighting fine-tuned
prodImage
£199.97
£206.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Lowest total price
Philips Evnia 34M2C3500L/00 34" Curved Gaming Monitor, 180Hz, WQHD Resolution, 0.5ms MPRT
Experience unparalleled gaming with the Philips Evnia 34M2C3500L/00, a stunning 34-inch curved monitor designed for gamers. Boasting a remarkable 180Hz refresh rate, this monitor ensures smooth gameplay and crisp visuals. Its wide UltraWide QLED panel offers an immersive viewing experience with vibrant colours and deep blacks. Perfect for multitasking, it features split-screen capabilities and comes with built-in speakers for an all-encompassing entertainment setup. Elevate your gaming session with the Philips Evnia today.
prodImage
£199.99
£204.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
PHILIPS Evnia 34M2C3500L - 34 inch WQHD Curved Gaming monitor, 180 Hz, 0.5ms, FreeSync Premium, HDR10 (3440x1440, 2x HDMI, DisplayPort 1.4) dark grey
Flicker-Free Reduces screen flicker to minimize eye strain during prolonged use. 180 Hz refresh rate for ultra-smooth, brilliant images AMD FreeSync Premium; Tear-free, smooth, smooth gaming Ultra-fast 0.5ms speed for crisp images and smooth gameplay Curved display design for an even more immersive experience
prodImage
£216.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips Evnia 3000 34M2C3500L 34" VA WQHD 180Hz 1ms UltraWide Curv 34M2C3500L/00 34M2C3500L00
Philips Evnia 3000 34M2C3500L 34" VA WQHD 180Hz 1ms UltraWide Curv 34M2C3500L/00, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£228.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips Evnia 34M2C3500L/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x
This Fast VA monitor allows you to game with ultimate precision and speed at 180 Hz. With sharp HDR quality imagery. curved frame and WQHD resolution guaranteed. this monitor produces an excellent all-round gaming experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£242.84
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS Evnia 34M2C3500L/00 Wide Quad HD 34"" Curved VA LCD Gaming Monitor - Charcoal, Black,Silver/Grey 10271766
This Philips Evnia gaming monitor lets you explore your favourite competitive games in a whole new light. Its Wide Quad HD resolution delivers an amazing amount of detail, so it's perfect for sprawling open-world titles or spotting opps hiding in the treeline. And the VA LCD panel gives amazing clarity no matter the viewing angle. With 0.3 ms response time and low input lag, you get a blur-free gaming experience - perfect for twitch-sensitive games. Plus, the 180 Hz refresh rate gives you super-smooth gameplay and the power to tame even the fastest games like CS:GO. Good to know - It puts you right in the middle of the action with its 1500 mm curvature - With the HDR10 support, you can spot your enemies hidden in the darker spots of the map - You can be sure to hit your target from a distance with its Smart Crosshair - It has low blue mode and flicker-free display, so you can game for hours without straining your eyes - Create the perfect gaming setup for you and your back by fiddling with the adjustable height, swivel and tilt - You can mount the monitor to the wall and watch it like a telly when you're taking a break from gaming
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 3000 34M2C3500L 34 VA WQHD 180Hz 1ms UltraWide Curved Gaming Monitor 34M2C3500L/00
Stand out features . EasySelect menu toggle key for quick on-screen menu accessThe discreetly placed EasySelect Menu Toggle Key allows you to make quick and easy adjustments to monitor settings in the On-Screen Display menu. Smart Crosshair for better aim and more funColour of Crosshair is set by default. When Smart Crosshair is on the colour will change as a complementary colour to the background colour. Smart Crosshair enhances the aiming accuracy so you can spot the enemies more easily.   LowBlue mode and Flicker-free easy-on-the eyes viewingOur LowBlue Mode and Flicker-free technology have been developed to reduce eye strain and fatigue often caused by long hours in front of a monitor. SmartImage game mode optimised for gamersThe new Philips gaming display has quick access OSD fine tuned for gamers offering you multiple options.FPS mode (First person shooting) improves dark themes in games allowing you to see hidden objects in dark areas.Racing mode adapts display with fastest response time high colour along with image adjustments.RTS mode (Real time strategy) has a special SmartFrame mode which enables highlighting of specific area and allows for size and image adjustments. Gamer 1 and Gamer 2 enable you to save personal customised settings based on different games ensuring best performance.   180Hz refresh rates for ultra-smooth brilliant imagesYou play intense competitive gaming. You demand display with lag free ultra-smooth images. This display redraws the screen image up-to 180 times per second effectively faster than a standard display. A lower frame rate can make enemies appear to jump from spot to spot on the screen making them difficult targets to hit. With 180Hz frame rate you get those critical missing images on the screen which shows enemy movement in ultra-smooth motion so you can easily target them. With ultra-low input lag and no screen tearing this Philips display is your perfect gaming partner. Low input lag reduces time delay between devices to monitorInput lag is the amount of time that elapses between performing an action with connected devices and seeing the result on screen. Low input lag reduces the time delay between entering a command from your devices to monitor greatly improving play on twitch-sensitive video games particularly important for playing fast-paced competitive games. CrystalClear images with UltraWide QHD 3440 x 1440 pixelsThese Philips screens deliver CrystalClear UltraWide Quad HD 3440 x 1440 pixel images. Utilizing high performance panels with high-density pixel count 178/178 wide viewing angles these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. The UltraWide 21 9 format enables more productivity with more room for side-by-side comparisons and more viewable spreadsheet columns. Whether you are demanding professional requiring extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays delivers CrystalClear images. Curved display design for more immersive experienceDesktop monitors offer a personal user experience which suits a curve design very well. The curved screen provides a pleasant yet subtle immersion effect which focuses on you at the centre of your desk. SmartContrast for rich black detailsSmartContrast is a Philips technology that analyses the contents you are displaying automatically adjusting colours and controlling backlight intensity to dynamically enhance contrast for the best digital images and videos or when playing games where dark hues are displayed. When Economy mode is selected contrast is adjusted and backlighting fine-tuned
prodImage
£249.97
£271.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Philips Evnia 34M2C3500L/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD Black 382181
This Fast VA monitor allows you to game with ultimate precision and speed at 180 Hz. With sharp HDR quality imagery curved frame and WQHD resolution guaranteed this monitor produces an excellent all-round gaming experience.
prodImage
£277.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:34 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,972,297
MPN:34M2C3500L
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:55 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£179.61
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301Compare 5 Prices
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.19
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£768.45
Philips 499P9HCompare 5 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£299.00
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L
£649.00
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900LCompare 12 Prices
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£467.95
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CHCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A
£199.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 4000 Series 27B2U4601
£232.94
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 27M1C5500VL
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£197.10
Compare Prices
11 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 32M2C5501
£168.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B
£195.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£195.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 34M2C5501A
£217.88
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£193.45
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samsung Odyssey G5 G55C (LS32CG554EUXEN)
£192.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
prodImage
£199.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: £4.95
Buy It Direct LTD
prodImage
£216.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
laptops_direct
prodImage
£228.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel