ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A

Price History
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Refresh Rate: 100 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A Curved Gaming Monitor – 34 inch UWQHD (3440 x 1440), 100Hz, Curved design, Extreme Low Motion Blur, Freesync, 1ms (MPRT),125% sRGB, HDR 122705-FC-4
34-inch UWQHD (3440 x 1440) 1500R curved gaming monitor with ultrafast 100Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay 1ms (MPRT) response time for smooth gameplay, and ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB ) technology to further reduce ghosting and motion blur FreeSync delivers a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology supports HDR-10 format to enhance bright and dark areas 125% sRGB color gamut delivers great contrast and color for gaming performance Supports both Adaptive-Sync with NVIDIA GeForce graphics cards and Freesync Premium with AMD graphics cards, Compatible with NVIDIA GeForce GTX 10 series, GTX 16 series, RTX 20 series and newer graphics cards
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Lowest total price
Asus TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A 90LM06F0-B01E70
Curved ultrawide gaming monitor engineered for immersive entertainment and competitive gameplay, featuring a wide aspect ratio, high refresh rate, Adaptive-Sync technology, and low response times to deliver smooth visuals, enhanced multitasking capabilities, and a more engaging gaming experience across modern PC and console platforms.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF VG34VQEL1A 34" QHD 100Hz Curved Gaming Monitor – HDR, FreeSync, ELMB Tech 90LM06F0-B01E70
Experience unrivalled gaming immersion with the ASUS TUF VG34VQEL1A, a 34-inch QHD curved gaming monitor. With its stunning 100Hz refresh rate and expansive Ultra Wide Quad HD resolution, every game comes to life in breathtaking detail. Designed for competitive gamers, this monitor ensures smooth gameplay and sharp visuals, making it the perfect addition to any setup. Join the league of champions with TUF Gaming by your side. #gaming #monitor #ASUS
prodImage
£199.00
£203.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A 34" UWQHD Curved Monitor 100Hz Refresh HDR10 Supported in Black M4711081867418
34" UWQHD VA Display 1500R Curve 100Hz Refresh Rate 1ms Response Time HDR10 Supported - The ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A is a 34-inch ultrawide QHD (UWQHD) curved gaming monitor designed to provide an immersive gaming experience. With a resolution of 3440x1440 and a 1500R curvature, it enhances field of view and depth perception. The monitor supports a 100Hz refresh rate for smooth gameplay, while HDR10 offers improved contrast and color accuracy for a more vivid display. It also features Adaptive-Sync/FreeSync technology to reduce screen tearing and stuttering, making it ideal for gamers who want a wide, immersive view with reliable performance. | ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A 34" UWQHD Curved Monitor 100Hz Refresh HDR10 Supported in Black
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x
TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A is a 34-inch Ultra Wide QHD (3440 x 1440) 1500R curved gaming monitor with an 100 Hz refresh rate and 1 ms (MPRT) response time for extremely immersive gameplay. It features exclusive Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology and AMD FreeSync™ to eliminate ghosting and tearing. In addition. it also features High Dynamic Range technology. supporting the HDR10 format and covering 125% of the sRGB color gamut for great contrast and lifelike colors.GAMING KEY SPEC100HZ REFRESH RATE AND 1MS (MPRT) RESPONSE TIMETUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A delivers stunning visuals from all angles with an 1500R curvature that ensures every point is equidistant to your eyes. With 100Hz refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters. racers. real-time strategy. and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen — so you'll get that first strike in.GAMING KEY SPECADAPTIVE-SYNCAMD FreeSync technology supported through DP and HDMI ports providing variable refresh rates for low latency. stuttering-free and tearing-free while gaming.COLOR PERFORMANCEHIGH DYNAMIC RANGETUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A takes advantage of HDR technology to deliver more vivid colors and higher contrast levels compared to traditional monitors.EXCLUSIVE GAMING FEATUREEXTREME LOW MOTION BLUR (ELMB)ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology provides a 1 ms MPRT response time to eliminate smearing and motion blur. It makes moving objects appear even sharper. so gameplay is more fluid and responsive.EXCLUSIVE GAMING FEATUREVARIABLE OVERDRIVEIntegrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology allows the display to dynamically alter its overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate. ensuring optimal results for any game. You choose how strong you want the overall effect to be. then let the monitor take it from there.INTUITIVE CONTROLSASUS DisplayWidget Lite is a software utility that lets you easily and quickly tweak settings or configure ASUS-exclusive features such as Shadow Boost. ASUS GameVisual. and more.SHADOW BOOSTASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game without overexposing brighter areas. improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map.GAMEPLUSThe ASUS-exclusive. integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers. allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.GAMEVISUALASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu.FLICKER-FREE TECHNOLOGYFlicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions.LOW BLUE LIGHTASUS Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction.EXTENSIVE CONNECTIVITYA multitude of connectivity options. including two HDMI 2.0. plus DisplayPort™ 1.2. USB HUB ensures wide compatibility with a variety of input sources.ERGONOMIC DESIGNWith an ergonomically-designed stand. it provides tilt. swivel. pivot. and height adjustments so you can easily find your ideal viewing position. The display is also VESA-compatible for wall mounting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£268.54
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A 34" Computer Monitor 3440 x 1440 pixels LED Black
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A 34" Computer Monitor 3440 x 1440 pixels LED Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£309.17
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide Quad HD LED Black 339248
TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A Curved Gaming Monitor – 34 inch UWQHD (3440 x 1440) 100Hz Curved design Extreme Low Motion Blur™ Freesync™ 1ms (MPRT)125% sRGB HDR   34-inch UWQHD (3440 x 1440) 1500R curved gaming monitor with ultrafast 100Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay 1ms (MPRT) response time for smooth gameplay and ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB ™) technology to further reduce ghosting and motion blur FreeSync delivers a seamless tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology supports HDR-10 format to enhance bright and dark areas 125% sRGB color gamut delivers great contrast and color for gaming performance Supports both Adaptive-Sync with NVIDIA GeForce* graphics cards and Freesync™ Premium with AMD graphics cards. *Compatible with NVIDIA GeForce GTX 10 series GTX 16 series RTX 20 series and newer graphics cards           Steadfast Durability Immersive Gaming TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A is a 34-inch Ultra Wide QHD (3440 x 1440) 1500R curved gaming monitor with an 100 Hz refresh rate and 1 ms (MPRT) response time for extremely immersive gameplay. It features exclusive Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology and AMD FreeSync™ to eliminate ghosting and tearing. In addition it also features High Dynamic Range technology supporting the HDR10 format and covering 125% of the sRGB color gamut for great contrast and lifelike colors. 100Hz Refresh Rate A$$ND 1ms (MPRT) Response Time TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A delivers stunning visuals from all angles with an 1500R curvature that ensures every point is equidistant to your eyes. With 100Hz refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters racers real-time strategy and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen — so you'll get that first strike in.         Adaptive-Sync AMD FreeSync technology supported through DP and HDMI ports providing variable refresh rates for low latency stuttering-free and tearing-free while gaming.       High Dynamic Range TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A takes advantage of HDR technology to deliver more vivid colors and higher contrast levels compared to traditional monitors.       Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology provides a 1 ms MPRT response time to eliminate smearing and motion blur. It makes moving objects appear even sharper so gameplay is more fluid and responsive.         Variable Overdrive Integrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology allows the display to dynamically alter its overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate ensuring optimal results for any game. You choose how strong you want the overall effect to be then let the monitor take it from there.         Intuitive Controls ASUS DisplayWidget Lite is a software utility that lets you easily and quickly tweak settings or configure ASUS-exclusive features such as Shadow Boost ASUS GameVisual and more.     Shadow Boost ASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game without overexposing brighter areas improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map.     GamePlus The ASUS-exclusive integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.     GameVisual ASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu.       Flicker-Free Technology Flicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions.       Low Blue Light ASUS Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light em
prodImage
£376.43
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels LED Black 90LM06F0-B01E70
TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A is a 34-inch Ultra Wide QHD (3440 x 1440) 1500R curved gaming monitor with an 100 Hz refresh rate and 1 ms (MPRT) response...
prodImage
£570.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W80.8 Centimetre x H41.1 Centimetre x D24.9 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:8.1 kg
Display
Screen Size:86.4 cm
Screen Size:34 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:100 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:3,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:1,316,145
MPN:VG34VQEL1A
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:31 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:48 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:Yes
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£497.20
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 7 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£370.21
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG Gen2
£374.00
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG Gen2Compare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£799.00
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£688.03
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 27M1C5500VL
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Curved Monitor S27C390EAU
£151.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£199.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 32M2C3500L
£195.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B
£154.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£195.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£193.45
Compare Prices
13 offers
Philips 325E1C
£180.48
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Odyssey G5 G55C (LS32CG554EUXEN)
£192.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3280QSU-B2 Red Eagle
£192.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel