Philips 325E1C

Price History
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Refresh Rate: 75 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 325E1C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips E Line 325E1C/00 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 14
The 32" curved E line display offers a truly immersive experience in a stylish design. Crystal-clear QHD with Ultra Wide-Color and AMD FreeSync technology brings your images to life!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£189.68
Shipping: Free
Philips 325E1C- 32 inch QHD Curved Monitor, 75Hz, 4ms, VA, AMD FreeSync, Flicker Free, Smart Image (2560 x 1440, 250 cd/m², HDMI 1.4/VGA/.DP 1.2) B07SL6VFS3
Desktop monitors offer a personal user experience, which suits a curved design very well. The curved screen provides a pleasant yet subtle immersion effect, which focuses on you at the centre of your desk Ultra Wide-Color Technology delivers a wider spectrum of colours for a more brilliant picture. The Ultra Wide-Color wider "colour gamut" produces more natural-looking greens, vivid reds and deeper blues. Bring media entertainment, images and even productivity more alive with vivid colours from Ultra Wide-Color Technology The Philips VA LED display uses an advanced multi-domain vertical alignment technology that gives you super-high static contrast ratios for extra-vivid and bright images. While standard office applications are handled with ease, it is especially suitable for photos, web browsing, films, gaming and demanding graphical applications. Its optimised pixel management technology gives you a 178/178 degree extra-wide viewing angle, resulting in crisp images An HDMI-ready device has all the required hardware to accept High-Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) input. An HDMI cable enables high-quality digital video and audio to be transmitted over a single cable from a PC or any number of AV sources (including set-top boxes, DVD players, A/V receivers and video cameras) DisplayPort is a digital link from PC to monitor without any conversion. With higher capabilities than DVI standard, it is fully capable to support up to 15 metre cables and 10.8 Gbps/sec data transfer. With this high performance and zero latency, you get the fastest imaging and refresh rates — making DisplayPort the best choice for not only general office or home use, but also for the more demanding gaming and films, video editing and more. It also keeps interoperability in mind via the use of various adapters
prodImage
£199.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: g
Philips E-Line 325E1C 32 VA QHD Curved Monitor 325E1C/00
Immersive Curved DesignThe Philips E Line 325E1C/00 features a sleek 31.5-inch curved display that wraps gently around your field of vision for a more natural and immersive viewing experience. Whether you’re working streaming or gaming the subtle curvature enhances depth and focus reducing distractions at the edges of the screen . Stunning Quad HD ResolutionEnjoy crystal-clear visuals with Quad HD 2560 x 1440 resolution delivering sharp details and lifelike clarity. Perfect for professionals and entertainment enthusiasts alike the high pixel density ensures every image video or graphic project comes alive with vibrant accuracy . Wide-View LCD PanelEquipped with advanced LCD technology the monitor offers brilliant colors and wide viewing angles. This ensures consistent brightness and color accuracy from virtually any position making it ideal for sharing content or enjoying movies with friends and family . Ultra-Narrow Bezel for Seamless ViewingThe ultra-narrow borders of the 325E1C/00 create a sleek modern look while minimizing distractions. This makes it perfect for multi-monitor setups providing a seamless visual experience across screens with minimal interruption . SmartContrast for Rich VisualsWith Philips SmartContrast technology the monitor automatically adjusts colors and backlight intensity for the best possible image quality. Enjoy deep blacks bright whites and vivid colors whether you’re watching videos editing photos or playing games . Smooth Gaming with Adaptive SyncFor casual gaming Adaptive Sync technology ensures smooth tear-free visuals with faster response times. Say goodbye to choppy frame rates and screen tearing and enjoy fluid gameplay for a more engaging experience . Eye Comfort FeaturesDesigned with your wellbeing in mind the Philips E Line includes Flicker-Free technology and LowBlue Mode. These reduce eye strain and fatigue during long hours of work or play so you can stay productive and comfortable . Stylish and Practical DesignFinished in elegant black the 325E1C/00 combines modern aesthetics with practicality. Its clean design fits seamlessly into any home or office setup while tilt adjustment allows you to find the perfect viewing angle..
prodImage
£199.97
£206.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Philips E Line 325E1C/00 31.5" Quad HD VA 75Hz Monitor - Crystal Clear Gaming & Professional Display
Discover the Philips E Line 325E1C/00, a stunning 31.5" Quad HD VA monitor designed for immersive visuals at an impressive 75Hz refresh rate. Ideal for gamers and professionals alike, this monitor delivers sharp, clear images with deep blacks and vibrant colours. Elevate your gaming or work experience with its sleek design and exceptional performance. Shop now and transform your viewing experience!
prodImage
£199.99
£204.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Philips E Line 325E1C/00 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD 4 ms Black 207555
32 325E1c/00 Monitor Curved Display Design For A More Immersive Experience Desktop Monitors Offer A Personal User Experience Which Suits A Curved Design Very Well. The Curved Screen Provides A Pleasant Yet Subtle Immersion Effect Which Focuses On You At The Centre Of Your Desk. Ultra Wide-Color Wider Range Of Colours For A Vivid Picture Ultra Wide-Color Technology Delivers A Wider Spectrum Of Colours For A More Brilliant Picture. The Ultra Wide-Color Wider Colour Gamut Produces More Natural-Looking Greens Vivid Reds And Deeper Blues. Bring Media Entertainment Images And Even Productivity More Alive With Vivid Colours From Ultra Wide-Color Technology. Va Display Delivers Awesome Images With Wide Viewing Angles Philips' Va Led Display Uses An Advanced Multi-Domain Vertical Alignment Technology That Gives You Super-High Static Contrast Ratios For Extra-Vivid And Bright Images. While Standard Office Applications Are Handled With Ease It Is Especially Suitable For Photos Web Browsing Films Gaming And Demanding Graphical Applications. Its Optimised Pixel Management Technology Gives You A 178/178-Degree Extra-Wide Viewing Angle Resulting In Crisp Images. Smartcontrast For Rich Black Details Smartcontrast Is A Philips Technology That Analyses The Contents You Are Displaying Automatically Adjusting Colours And Controlling Backlight Intensity To Dynamically Enhance Contrast For The Best Digital Images And Videos Or When Playing Games Where Dark Hues Are Displayed. When Economy Mode Is Selected Contrast Is Adjusted And Backlighting Fine-Tuned For Just-Right Display Of Everyday Office Applications And Lower Power Consumption. Smartimage Game Mode Optimised For Gamers The New Philips Gaming Display Has Quick-Access Osd Fine-Tuned For Gamers Offering You Multiple Options. Fps Mode (First Person Shooting) Improves Dark Themes In Games Allowing You To See Hidden Objects In Dark Areas. Racing Mode Adapts The Display With The Fastest Response Time And High Colour Along With Image Adjustments. Rts Mode (Real-Time Strategy) Has A Special Smartframe Mode That Enables Highlighting Of Specific Area And Allows For Size And Image Adjustments. Gamer 1 And Gamer 2 Enable You To Save Personal Customised Settings Based On Different Games Ensuring Best Performance. Less Eye Fatigue With Flicker-Free Technology Due To The Way Brightness Is Controlled On Led-Backlit Screens Some Users Experience Flicker On Their Screen Which Causes Eye Fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free Technology Applies A New Solution To Regulate Brightness And Reduce Flicker For More Comfortable Viewing. Lowblue Mode For Easy-On-The-Eyes Productivity Studies Have Shown That Just As Ultra-Violet Rays Can Cause Eye Damage Shortwave-Length Blue Light Rays From Led Displays Can Cause Eye Damage And Affect Vision Over Time. Developed For Wellbeing The Philips Lowblue Mode Setting Uses A Smart Software Technology To Reduce Harmful Shortwave Blue Light. Hdmi Ensures Universal Digital Connectivity An Hdmi-Ready Device Has All The Required Hardware To Accept High-Definition Multimedia Interface (Hdmi) Input. An Hdmi Cable Enables High-Quality Digital Video And Audio To Be Transmitted Over A Single Cable From A Pc Or Any Number Of Av Sources (Including Set-Top Boxes Dvd Players A/V Receivers And Video Cameras). Displayport Connection For Maximum Visuals Displayport Is A Digital Link From Pc To Monitor Without Any Conversion. With Higher Capabilities Than Dvi Standard It Is Fully Capable To Support Up To 15 Metre Cables And 10.8 Gbps/Sec Data Transfer. With This High Performance And Zero Latency You Get The Fastest Imaging And Refresh Rates — Making Displayport The Best Choice For Not Only General Office Or Home Use But Also For The More Demanding Gaming And Films Video Editing And More. It Also Keeps Interoperability In Mind Via The Use Of Various Adapters. Crystal Clear Images With Quad Hd 2560 X 1440 Pixels These Latest Philips Screens Deliver Crystalclear Quad Hd 2560X1440 Or 2560X1080 Pixel Images.
prodImage
£225.97
Shipping: Free
Philips E Line 325E1C/00 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x...
The 32" curved E line display offers a truly immersive experience in a stylish design. Crystal-clear QHD with Ultra Wide-Color and AMD FreeSync...
prodImage
£256.12
Shipping: Free
Philips E Line 31.5 Inch Curved LCD Monitor 2560 x 1440 QHD Black (325E1C/00) 325E1C00
Philips E Line 31.5 Inch Curved LCD Monitor 2560 x 1440 QHD Black (325E1C/00), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£259.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £259.47 / Unit
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W70.9 Centimetre x H52.3 Centimetre x D28.1 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:7.34 kg
Display
Screen Size:80 cm
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:75 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:3,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:337,910
MPN:325E1C
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption:Operating 50 W, Standby 0.5 W
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:No
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 325E1C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£179.61
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301Compare 4 Prices
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£261.71
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama G-Master GCB3280QSU-B2 Red Eagle
£187.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Odyssey G5 G55C (LS32CG554EUXEN)
£192.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£197.10
Compare Prices
12 offers
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£193.45
Compare Prices
17 offers
ViewSonic VX3218C-2K
£184.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Gaming C27G4ZXU
£155.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£195.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XCB3494WQSU-B1
£182.48
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL1B
£219.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro MP341CQ
£182.09
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 325E1C
prodImage
£189.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: g
prodImage
£199.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel