LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B

Price History
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Refresh Rate: 100 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LG 34WR50QK-B computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels W 34WR50QK-B.AEK
34-inch 21:9 Curved UltraWide QHD (3440x1440) Display: With UltraWide QHD (3440x1440) screen. you can multitask effectively-without shifting through programs.Wide colour range at sRGB 99% (Typ.) with HDR10: This monitor is compatible with HDR10 (high dynamic range). based on the sRGB 99% colour gamut. supporting specific levels of colour and brightness that enables viewers to enjoy the dramatic colours of the content.Picture By Picture (PBP): This monitor allows you to see multiple contents from two computers with the picture-by-picture feature. so it helps to process work efficiently.Easy and comfy: Achieve optimal positioning with the Ergonomic Stand: Simple setting with one click as well as easily adjust Tilt for your ideal viewing experience.Eye Care: Reader Mode & Flicker Safe help to provide eye comfort. reducing eye strain.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£193.45
Shipping: Free
LG UltraWide Curved PC Monitor 34WR50QK, 34 inch, 1440p, 100Hz, 5ms Response Time, VA Panel, Smart Energy Saving, Displayport, HDMI B0DCZXW6D7
34-inch 21:9 Curved UltraWide QHD (3440x1440) Display: With UltraWide QHD (3440x1440) screen, you can multitask effectively-without shifting through programs. Wide colour range at sRGB 99% (Typ.) with HDR10: This monitor is compatible with HDR10 (high dynamic range), based on the sRGB 99% colour gamut, supporting specific levels of colour and brightness that enables viewers to enjoy the dramatic colours of the content. Picture By Picture (PBP): This monitor allows you to see multiple contents from two computers with the picture-by-picture feature, so it helps to process work efficiently. Easy and comfy: Achieve optimal positioning with the Ergonomic Stand: Simple setting with one click as well as easily adjust Tilt for your ideal viewing experience. Eye Care: Reader Mode & Flicker Safe help to provide eye comfort, reducing eye strain.
prodImage
£206.10
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
LG Electronics Curved UltraWide Monitor 34WR50QK, 34 Inch, 1440p, 100Hz, 5Ms Response Time, VA Panel, Smart Energy Saving, DisplayPort, HDMI
Boost your productivity and immersive entertainment with the LG Electronics 34WR50QK-B Curved UltraWide Monitor. This expansive 34-inch display features a stunning WQHD (2560 x 1440) resolution on a 21:9 VA panel, delivering 33% more screen space than standard monitors. Multitasking becomes effortless with split-screen workflows, while the rich colors and ultra-wide viewing angles ensure accuracy from any position.Enhanced with HDR10 support, it provides brighter highlights and deeper contrasts for incredibly lifelike images in movies and creative content. With a 100Hz refresh rate and AMD FreeSync™, enjoy smoother, tear-free visuals in fast-paced scenes and casual gaming. Prioritize your comfort during long sessions with features like Reading Mode and Flicker-Free technology to minimize eye strain.Connectivity is flexible with dual HDMI ports and a DisplayPort for your laptop, desktop, or gaming console. The three-sided, nearly frameless design creates a modern, minimalist workspace. Unlock the full potential of your screen with LG's OnScreen Control software for intuitive window management and personalized layouts. This performance powerhouse is designed to transform your workflow and entertainment experience.
2 days
prodImage
£206.10
Shipping: Free
LG UltraWide™ 34" Wide Quad HD 100Hz Curved Monitor with FreeSync - Black 106922
LG UltraWide™ 34WR50QK-B.AEK Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraWide™ 34WR50QK-B.AEK Monitor - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK 34" VA WQHD 100Hz Curved Monitor 34WR50QK- NEW&SEALED 34WR50QK-B.AEK
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK 34" VA WQHD 100Hz Curved Monitor 34WR50QK- NEW&SEALED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£220.00
£237.00
Shipping: £17.00
with shipping: £17.00
Energy Rating: E
LG 34WR50QK-B 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD 5 ms Black 386553
See More Do More The Ultrawide™ Qhd (3440X1440) With 1800R Curvature And 21:9 Aspect Ratio Is Great For Work As It Can Display Various Programs At Once. Easy Multi-Tasking Set-Up 34Wr50qk Allows You To See Multiple Contents From Two Computers With The Picture-By-Picture Feature So It Helps To Process Work Efficiently. Switch Swiftly Lg Switch App Helps To Optimize The Monitor To Your Work And Life. You Can Readily Divide The Whole Display Up To 6 Change The Theme Design Or Even Launch A Video Call Platform With A Mapped Hotkey. See Amazing Colours Hdr Technology Is Now Applied To Various Content. This Monitor Is Compatible With Industry Standard Hdr10 (High Dynamic Range) Based On The Srgb 99% Colour Gamut Supporting Specific Levels Of Colour And Brightness That Enables Viewers To Enjoy The Dramatic Colours Of The Content. Easy And Comfy Achieve Optimal Positioning With The Ergonomic Stand: Simple Setting With One Click As Well As Easily Adjust Tilt For Your Ideal Viewing Experience. Reader Mode Reader Mode Adjusts Colour Temperature And Luminance That Helps To Lessen Eye Fatigue And Provide Eye Comfort While Reading Documents On A Monitor. Flicker Safe Flicker Safe Reduces Invisible Flickering On The Screen Which Helps Reduce Eye Strain. It Provides A Comfortable Working Environment For A Long Time.
prodImage
£225.22
Shipping: Free
LG 34WR50QK-B 34Inch 100Hz WQHD Monitor 7656543
If you're spending hours juggling multiple windows, this LG 34-inch curved ultrawide monitor makes it easier. The 21 by 9 aspect ratio and 3440 by 1440 QHD resolution give you enough screen space to have a spreadsheet, browser and email open side by side without feeling cramped. The curve wraps around your vision, and Picture-by-Picture mode lets you connect two devices and view both at once, handy for switching between laptop and desktop. With sRGB 99% colour accuracy, HDR10 and a 100Hz refresh rate, images and motion look sharp and smooth. The stand lets you tilt the screen to find a comfortable angle, and there are Reader Mode and Flicker Safe features built in to reduce eye strain during long sessions. You get 2 HDMI ports and 1 DisplayPort for connecting your devices, plus audio in. It's got a 5ms response time, 300cd per square meters brightness, and a 3000 to 1 contrast ratio. The VA panel delivers solid colour depth, and if you want to wall-mount it, it's VESA compatible (100 by 100mm). It weighs in at around 6kg and sits comfortably on most desks, and comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Features:34in VA display. Curved. WQHD display resolution. Resolution 3440 x 1440 pixels. Full HD Display. 100Hz refresh rate. 5 ms response time. Brightness 300cd/m2. Contrast ratio 3000:1. Suitable for wall mounting. VESA mount 100 x 100mm. Interfaces and connectivity:Audio in, 2 HDMI ports, 1 DisplayPort, . General Information:Tiltable screen. Power saving facility. Size H48.33, W80.9, D22.32cm. Weight 5.9kg. Energy efficiency class: E. Energy Consumption per 1000h: 26kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 43kWh. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8806096199503.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraWide 34WR50Qk-B.AEK Quad HD 34"" Curved VA LCD Monitor - Black, Black 10267069
With this LG UltraWide 34” QHD monitor, you can have tons of windows open at the same time. The picture by picture mode lets you even display content from two computers for next-level multitasking. Its curved VA panel with HDR10 support will help you get immersed in your shows and movies after work. And its 99% sRGB coverage makes sure that all the colours look vibrant and life-like. Good to know - 100 Hz refresh rate with AMD FreeSync, gives smooth, stutter-free gaming - Black Stabilizer brings out more shadow detail, so you see what's going on in gloomy areas - Flicker-Free keeps the display steady to help reduce eye strain - Reader Mode reduces blue light, helping you to read comfortably for longer
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
LG 34WR50QK 34" QHD UltraWide Gaming Monitor – HDR10, Ergonomic Design, High Refresh Rate 34WR50QK-B.AEK
Discover unparalleled gaming immersion with the LG 34WR50QK-B.AEK, a stunning 34-inch ultrawide QHD monitor designed for gamers. Enjoy seamless gameplay at ultra-high resolutions with its high refresh rate capabilities, making it an essential addition to any gaming setup. Perfect for competitive play and immersive entertainment, this monitor delivers vibrant colours and dynamic visuals that enhance your gaming experience. Elevate your game with the LG 34WR50QK-B.AEK today.
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK 34 VA WQHD 100Hz Curved Monitor 34WR50QK-B.AEK
. The UltraWide WQHD (3440 x 1440) with 1800R curvature and 21 9 aspect ratio is great for work as it can display various programs at once. Easy Multi-tasking Set-up34WR50QC allows you to see multiple contents from two computers with the picture-by-picture feature so it helps to process work efficiently. Easier User InterfaceOn Screen Control software allows you to control various display settings with a few mouse clicks. Screen Split will help you divide the whole display area with no hassle. See Amazing coloursHDR technology is now applied to various content. This monitor is compatible with industry standard HDR10 (high dynamic range) based on the sRGB 99% colour gamut supporting specific levels of colour and brightness that enables viewers to enjoy the dramatic colours of the content. Reader ModeReader Mode adjusts colour temperature and luminance that helps to lessen eye fatigue and provide eye comfort while reading documents on a monitor. Flicker SafeFlicker Safe reduces invisible flickering on the screen which helps reduce eye strain. It provides a comfortable working environment for a long time. AMD FreeSyncGamers can experience seamless fluid movement in hi-resolution and fast-paced games. Dynamic Action SyncReduce input lag with Dynamic Action Sync so it helps gamers catch critical moments in real-time. Black StabilizerGamers to avoid snipers hiding in the darkest places and quickly escape situations when the flash explodes. 100Hz Refresh RateA fast speed of 100Hz allows gamers to see the next frame quickly and makes image to appear smoothly. The gamers can response rapidly to opponents and aim at target easily. Easy and ComfortableThe One Click Stand makes it easy to install without any other equipment and flexibly adjust the tilt of the big screen to position it in the optimal position for you..
prodImage
£234.97
Shipping: Free
Lg Electronics Va 34In 1920 X 1080 21:09 5Ms Hdmi X2 Displayport Headphone 34WR50QK-B.AEK
Lg Electronics Va 34In 1920 X 1080 21:09 5Ms Hdmi X2 Displayport Headphone, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£238.45
Shipping: Free
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK 34" Wide Quad HD Curved Monitor HDR10 34WR50QK-B.AEK
With this LG UltraWide 34” QHD monitor, you can have tons of windows open at the same time. You can even display content from...
prodImage
£247.32
Shipping: Free
LG 34WR50QK-B computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels W 34WR50QK-B.AEU
LG 34WR50QK-B. Display diagonal: 86.4 cm (34"). Display resolution: 3440 x 1440 pixels. HD type: Wide Quad HD. Response time: 5 ms. Native aspect ratio: 21:9. Viewing angle. horizontal: 178°. Viewing angle. vertical: 178°. VESA mounting. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£256.12
Shipping: Free
LG UltraWide™ 34WR50QK-B 34" Ultra Wide PC Monitor - VA Panel QHD (3440 x 1440), 5ms GtG 100Hz, HDR 10, sRGB 90% (CIE1931), Tilt, Portrait Mode
The 34" curved UltraWide display with QHD resolution (3440x1400, 21:9 aspect ratio) is ideal for multitasking. Whether for gaming, video or photo editing or working - this monitor will be your perfect companion. sRGB 99% (Typ.) With HDR10: This monitor is compatible with HDR10 (High Dynamic Range), based on the 99% sRGB color space, supporting specific levels of color and brightness that allow viewers to enjoy the vivid colors of the content. This monitor features Flicker Safe and Play modes, which reduce flicker and blue light. Thus, eye strain is reduced thanks to these features. Support Picture By Picture and Dual Controller software to control two PCs connected to the screen at the same time. You can adjust the tilt of this large screen to put it in the optimal position for you.
prodImage
£278.94
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK 34 VA WQHD 100Hz Curved Monitor 34WR50QK-B.AEK
prodImage
£294.97
£316.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B - LED monitor - curved - 34" - HDR
LGUltraWide34WR50QK-B-LEDmonitor-curved-34"-HDR
prodImage
£332.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W809 mm x H483.3 mm x D223.2 mm
Weight with Stand:5.9 kg
Display
Screen Size:86.4 cm
Screen Size:34 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:100 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:3,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:2,033,455
MPN:34WR50QK
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:43 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No
VESA:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG 27UP850K-W
£249.12
LG 27UP850K-WCompare 11 Prices
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-B
£355.50
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-BCompare 10 Prices
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-B
£1,425.69
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-BCompare 13 Prices
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-W
£175.53
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-WCompare 2 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
£87.28
LG UltraGear 27G411A-BCompare 13 Prices
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-B
£1,406.90
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-BCompare 2 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£593.55
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£131.96
LG UltraGear 27G610A-BCompare 9 Prices
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,069.00
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 2 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£466.58
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Odyssey G5 G55C (LS32CG554EUXEN)
£192.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B
£194.31
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG 27CQ6F
£146.14
Compare Prices
10 offers
AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£195.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B
£195.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraGear 32G600A-B
£173.34
Compare Prices
11 offers
Philips 325E1C
£189.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Alienware AW3225DM
£188.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG UltraGear 32GS60QC-B
£162.29
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A
£199.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
prodImage
£193.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£206.10
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£206.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel