ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B

Price History
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Refresh Rate: 165 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B 32" Curved Monitor 90LM0681-B01170
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B is a 32-inch curved gaming monitor featuring 165Hz refresh rate, 1ms MPRT, and Adaptive-Sync technology for smooth, immersive gameplay.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF VG328H1B 31.5" 165Hz FreeSync Premium Curved Gaming Monitor - 1920x1080 Full HD 90LM0681-B01170
Experience unparalleled gaming with the ASUS TUF VG328H1B, a 31.5" curved gaming monitor boasting a stunning 165Hz refresh rate. Perfect for high-resolution gaming and visuals, this monitor offers an immersive viewing experience without sacrificing detail or speed. Dive into your games with its ultra-smooth performance and vibrant colours, designed to give you the competitive edge. Ideal for enthusiasts in the High Resolution Monitors category, upgrade your setup today with the ASUS TUF VG328H1B.
prodImage
£154.00
£158.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 413065
TUF gaming VG328H1B TUF Gaming VG328H1B is a 31.5-inch Full HD (1920x1080) curved display with an ultrafast 165Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and those seeking immersive gameplay. Those are some serious specs but not even the most exciting thing the VG328H1B has in store.Its impressive curved display features a 165Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync (FreeSync Premium) technology for extremely fluid gameplay without tearing and stuttering. 31.5-inch immersive curvature The 31.5-inch Full HD (1920 X 1080) panel of TUF Gaming VG328H1B delivers stunning visuals from all angles with an 1500R curvature that ensures every point is equidistant to your eyes. This contributes to greater viewing comfort even during extended use and lets you enjoy a wide viewing angle with less distortion and color shift when gaming and watching movies. 165Hz Refresh Rate TUF Gaming VG328H1B 165Hz* refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters racers real-time strategy and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen so you'll get that first strike in. EXTREME LOW MOTION BLUR VG328H1B Features the latest ASUS-exclusive Extreme Low Motion Blur technology which achieves 1ms MPRT to eliminate smearing and motion blur and makes objects in motion look sharper so gameplay is more fluid and responsive. Shadow Boost ASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game without overexposing brighter areas improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map. GamePlus The ASUS-exclusive integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills. GameVisual ASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu Flicker-Free technology Flicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions. Ultra-Low Blue Light technology ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction. Rich connectivity Extensive connectivity options including HDMI (v2.0) D-sub Earphone Jack support a wide array of multimedia devices. Ergonomic design With an ergonomically-designed stand TUF Gaming VG328H1B provides tilt and swivel so you can easily find your ideal viewing position. The display is also VESA-compatible for wall mounting.
prodImage
£194.31
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 1920 x 10 90LM0681-B02170
TUF gaming VG328H1BTUF Gaming VG328H1B is a 31.5-inch. Full HD (1920x1080). curved display with an ultrafast 165Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and those seeking immersive gameplay. Those are some serious specs. but not even the most exciting thing the VG328H1B has in store.Its impressive curved display features a 165Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync (FreeSync™ Premium) technology. for extremely fluid gameplay without tearing and stuttering.31.5-inch immersive curvatureThe 31.5-inch Full HD (1920 X 1080) panel of TUF Gaming VG328H1B delivers stunning visuals from all angles with an 1500R curvature that ensures every point is equidistant to your eyes. This contributes to greater viewing comfort — even during extended use —and lets you enjoy a wide viewing angle with less distortion and color shift when gaming and watching movies.165Hz Refresh RateTUF Gaming VG328H1B 165Hz* refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters. racers. real-time strategy. and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen — so you'll get that first strike in.EXTREME LOW MOTION BLURVG328H1B Features the latest ASUS-exclusive Extreme Low Motion Blur technology. which achieves 1ms MPRT to eliminate smearing and motion blur. and makes objects in motion look sharper. so gameplay is more fluid and responsive.Shadow BoostASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game without overexposing brighter areas. improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map.GamePlusThe ASUS-exclusive. integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers. allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.GameVisualASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menuFlicker-Free technologyFlicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions.Ultra-Low Blue Light technologyASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction.Rich connectivityExtensive connectivity options. including. HDMI (v2.0). D-sub. Earphone Jack support a wide array of multimedia devices.Ergonomic designWith an ergonomically-designed stand. TUF Gaming VG328H1B provides tilt and swivel so you can easily find your ideal viewing position. The display is also VESA-compatible for wall mounting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£290.31
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B Curved Monitor - 31.5 inch Full HD in Black M4718017625999
31.5-inch Full HD (1920x1080) 1500R gaming monitor with ultrafast 165Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay/nASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB ) technology enables a 1ms response time (MPRT) together with Adaptive-sync, eliminating ghosting/nand tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates./nFreeSync Premium technology to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates/nShadow Boost enhances image details in dark areas, brightening scenes without over-exposing bright areas | ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B Curved Monitor - 31.5 inch Full HD in Black
prodImage
£327.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 255487
prodImage
£347.61
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B 80 cm 31.5 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black" 90LM0681B01170
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B 80 cm 31.5 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£364.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B 31.5-inch Full HD Curved Gaming Monitor 90LM0681-B01170
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B 31.5-inch Full HD Curved Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£397.27
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W71 Centimetre x H50.7 Centimetre x D21.4 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:7.02 kg
Display
Screen Size:80 cm
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:165 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:3,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:388,119
MPN:VG328H1B
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:33 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Curved Monitor S27C390EAU
£151.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC C32G2ZE/BK
£148.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Philips 325E1C
£189.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mars Gaming MV-27C
£159.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VX3218-PC-MHD
£147.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC Gaming C27G4ZXU
£155.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG 27CQ6F
£146.14
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE GS27QCA
£145.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 241E1SC
£120.57
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG UltraGear 32GS60QC-B
£162.29
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£194.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£290.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel