GIGABYTE GS27QCA

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 24 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,091,973
• MPN: GS27QCA
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 34 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE GS27QCA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE GS27QCA 27" QHD Curved Gaming Monitor - 2560 x 1440. 180 GS27QCA EK
With the curved QHD screen. 180Hz refresh rate. and 1ms response time. GIGABYTE GS27QCA immerses you in details for gameplay. Featuring 122% sRGB color. 8-bit color depth. AMD FreeSync. Flicker-Free. and Eyesafe 2.0 technology. it delivers a stutter-free viewing experience without straining your eyes. and offers a compelling combination of quality and affordability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£145.85
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte GS27QCA 27" QHD Curved Gaming Monitor - 2560 x 1440, 180Hz, 1ms, 250 cd/m², FreeSync, HDR Ready, HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.4 B0DQ5LR31N
27-inch curved VA panel with QHD resolution 180Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time Color saturation: 122% sRGB Color depth: 8 bits Ergonomic design: Tilt adjustments
prodImage
£148.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class F, 24kWh; HDR: class G, 34kWh
GIGABYTE GS27QCA 27 VA QHD 180Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor GS27QCA-EK
. The 27’’ 1500R VA panel of GIGABYTE GS27QCA with the QHD screen 180Hz refresh rate and 1 ms response time creates an ideal environment that immerses you in fine details for gaming. With 122% sRGB color 8-bit color depth and a high contrast ratio of 5000 1 the monitor delivers high image quality bringing your games and visuals to life with stunning color accuracy. To ensure you enjoy every battle we integrate AMD FreeSync Flicker-Free and Eyesafe 2.0 technologies with the monitor dedicated to providing a comfortable stutter-free viewing experience without straining your eyes. Unleash your gaming potential with this compelling combination of quality and affordability . 1500R CurvatureThe 27” 1500R VA panel presents a view closer to the human eye than a flat monitor offering a more immersive viewing experience and drawing you deeper into your work and gaming sessions . QHD with 180HzSay goodbye to screen tearing and stuttering. The GS27QCA's lightning-fast 180Hz refresh rate QHD high resolution and AMD FreeSync technology deliver smooth uninterrupted gameplay ensuring every frame is displayed flawlessly . 1ms Response TimeDominate your opponents with the GS27QCA's ultra-low 1ms response time. This rapid response ensures clear blur-free visuals preventing distractions and will put you ahead of your competition . 5000 1 High Contrast RatioPrepare to be amazed by the GS27QCA's exceptional image quality. With a high contrast ratio of 5000 1 a wide 178° viewing angle 122% sRGB color gamut 8-bit color depth and HDR-ready technology every detail is brought to life . Customize for Optimal ComfortGIGABYTE’s monitors are designed with your comfort in mind. Enjoy the flexibility of the tilt adjustments allowing you to position the monitor for the perfect viewing angle and minimize strain on your neck and shoulders . Protect Your Eyes with Eyesafe 2.0The GS27QCA is one of our Eyesafe 2.0 Technology products. Eyesafe 2.0 reduces high-energy blue light while maintaining color performance. Reducing eye strain and fatigue without compromising any color accuracy. Upgrade Your Gaming ExperienceTake your gaming to the next level with essential features like Black Equalizer for improved visibility in dark scenes Game Assist for precise aiming and OSD Sidekick for streamlined controls..
prodImage
£148.97
£155.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Gigabyte GS27QCA 27Inch 180Hz QHD Gaming Monitor 7785311
If you're after a gaming monitor that immerses you without costing a fortune, the GIGABYTE GS27QCA fits. It has a 27-inch curved QHD screen with a 180Hz refresh rate and 1ms response time, making fast-paced games smooth and responsive without blur or ghosting. The 1500R curve wraps around your vision, pulling you into the game. Its VA panel offers 2560x1440 resolution, 122% sRGB coverage, and 8-bit colour depth for sharp visuals and vibrant colours. AMD FreeSync keeps gameplay stutter-free, while Flicker-Free and Eyesafe 2.0 tech protect your eyes during long sessions. The screen's tiltable so you can angle it how you like, and it's VESA mountable (100x100mm) if you'd rather stick it on the wall or an arm. You get 2 HDMI ports, 1 DisplayPort, and an audio input, so it'll work with your PC, console or whatever else you're plugging in. Brightness sits at 250cd per m2 with a 5000 to 1 contrast ratio, which gives you decent depth in darker scenes. It's suitable for wall mounting and weighs in at just over 6kg. Comes with a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee. Features:27in VA display. Curved. QHD display resolution. Resolution 2560 x 1440 pixels. Full HD Display. 180Hz refresh rate. 1 ms response time. Brightness 250cd/m2. Contrast ratio 5000:1. Suitable for wall mounting. VESA mount 100 x 100mm. Interfaces and connectivity:Audio in, 2 HDMI ports, 1 DisplayPort, . Analogue input and digital input. General Information:Tiltable screen. Size H14.8, W44.8, D78.3cm. Weight 6.35kg. Energy efficiency class: F. Energy Consumption per 1000h: 24kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 34kWh. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 4719331863449.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE GS27QCA 27" VA QHD 180Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor GS27QCA-EK
GIGABYTE GS27QCA 27" VA QHD 180Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor GS27QCA-EK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£172.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
GIGABYTE GS27QCA 27 VA QHD 180Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor GS27QCA-EK
prodImage
£189.97
£211.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Gigabyte GS27QCA 27" QHD Curved Gaming Monitor - 2560x1440, 180Hz, 1ms, 250cd/m², FreeSync, HDR Ready, HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.4
27-inch curved VA panel with QHD resolution 180Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time Color saturation: 122% sRGB Colour depth: 8 bits Ergonomic design: tilt adjustments Supports AMD FreeSync, Eyesafe 2.0 and HDR ready
prodImage
£219.10
£233.09
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: SD : classe F, 24 kWh; HDR : classe G, 34 kWh
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,091,973
MPN:GS27QCA
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:24 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:34 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE GS27QCA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE MO27Q2A
£394.92
GIGABYTE MO27Q2ACompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2P
£936.52
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2PCompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE MO32U2
£608.50
GIGABYTE MO32U2Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE G27Q
£213.86
GIGABYTE G27QCompare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE GS27QA
£129.14
GIGABYTE GS27QACompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE G34WQC2
£234.13
GIGABYTE G34WQC2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS CO49DQ
£740.96
GIGABYTE AORUS CO49DQCompare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICE
£229.00
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICECompare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE GS34WQCA
£247.72
GIGABYTE GS34WQCACompare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE GS27F
£119.50
GIGABYTE GS27FCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC C32G2ZE/BK
£148.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE G27FC A
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master G2766HSU-B1
£115.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Curved Monitor S27C390EAU
£151.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 32MR50C-B
£140.14
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Odyssey G5 G55C (LS27CG552EUXEN)
£139.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 27x Curved (1AT01AA)
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B
£154.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ViewSonic VX3218-PC-MHD
£147.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC Gaming C27G4ZXU
£155.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE GS27QCA
prodImage
£145.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class F, 24kWh; HDR: class G, 34kWh
prodImage
£148.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel