GIGABYTE GS27QA

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• Refresh Rate: 180 Hz
• MPN: GS27QA
• EPREL: 1,783,981
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 42 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE GS27QA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE GS27QA 27" QHD Gaming Monitor - 2560 x 1440. 180Hz. 1ms. GS27QA-EK
GIGABYTE GS27QA features a 27-inch QHD with a 180Hz refresh rate. 1ms response time. and 100% sRGB. offering you a fluid gaming experience and detailed display quality. Enjoy upscale performance without the need for extravagance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£129.14
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte GS27QA 27" QHD Gaming Monitor - 2560 x 1440, 180Hz, 1ms, 300 cd/m², FreeSync, HDR Ready, HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.4 B0DCBSHJTQ
27-inch SS IPS panel with QHD resolution 180Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time Color Saturation: 100% sRGB Ergonomic design: Tilt adjustments Supports AMD FreeSync, HDR Ready
prodImage
£138.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class F, 26kWh; HDR: class G, 42kWh
GIGABYTE GS27QA Quad HD 27"" IPS LED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10303815
Get an edge over your opponents and reach MVP status. This Gigabyte gaming monitor features a super speed IPS panel with amazing colours and contrast. The Quad HD resolution means your games and movies will always look sharp. Are you into fast-paced FPS titles? It's got a 180 Hz refresh rate combined with 1 ms response time, so you won't miss a single frame. And AMD FreeSync syncs the monitor to your graphics card, so you can enjoy smooth gameplay without any tearing or blurring. Good to know- HDMI and DisplayPort connections make it easy to hook up your PC or console- HDR Ready support boosts contrast for more detail in both bright and dark scenes- It's wall mount compatible, so you can set it up your way and save desk space- The flicker-free and low blue light display means you can game for longer with less eye strain
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE GS27QA 27 IPS QHD 180Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor GS27QA-EK
. GIGABYTE GS27QA is designed to offer you the most pleasant gaming experience. GS27QA features a QHD SS IPS panel and 100% sRGB which gives gamers gorgeous visuals. Your gameplay will be unbelievably fluid with the 180Hz refresh rate 1ms response time and the compatibility ensures seamless gaming via AMD FreeSync technology. Plus the ergonomic design provides a perfect viewing experience. Let the GS27QA bring out the best performance of your computer . QHD With 180HzEquipped with a 180Hz fast refresh rate and supporting FreeSync GS27QA can fully eliminate image lag and tearing. Enjoy a fluid gaming experience and detailed display quality with QHD high resolution . 1ms Response TimeThe GS27QA reduces its response time to 1 ms resulting in clear motion with little blur behind fast-moving objects . 1ms Response TimeThe GS27QA reduces its response time to 1 ms resulting in clear motion with little blur behind fast-moving objects . Ergonomic DesignFeatures an exclusive stand offering an extensive range of tilt adjustments. GS27QA provides a perfect viewing experience. Moreover low blue light and flicker-free are designed for your eye health protection . The Key to VictoryEquipped with GIGABYTE‘s unique gaming monitor features such as Aim Stabilizer Sync Black Equalizer Crosshair and so on that doubles up your performance and provides you with an outstanding gaming experience..
prodImage
£149.97
£156.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
GIGABYTE GS27QA 27" QHD Gaming Monitor - 2560 x 1440, 180Hz, 1ms, 300 cd/m², FreeSync, HDR Ready, HDMI 2.0, Displayport 1.4
27-inch SS IPS panel with QHD resolution 180Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time Color Saturation: 100% sRGB Ergonomic design: Tilt adjustments ...
prodImage
£166.76
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE GS27QA 27-inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
GIGABYTE GS27QA 27-inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£181.87
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Gigabyte Dis 27 GBT GS27QA QHD 180Hz IPS FD3406982
GS27QAEU
prodImage
£181.96
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte GS27QA 27" QHD Gaming Monitor - 2560 x 1440, 180Hz, 1ms, 300 cd/m², FreeSync, HDR Ready, HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.4
Gigabyte GS27QA 27" QHD Gaming Monitor - 2560 x 1440, 180Hz, 1ms, 300 cd/m², FreeSync, HDR Ready, HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.4 27-inch SS IPS...
prodImage
£188.68
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE GS27QA 27 QHD Gaming Monitor 2560 x 1440 180Hz 1ms 300 cd/m² FreeSync HDR Ready 6a187dff907eebc3dece3b18
GS27QA 27 QHD Gaming Monitor 2560 x 1440 180Hz 1ms 300 cd/m² FreeSync HDR Ready, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£214.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Refresh Rate:180 Hz
Energy
MPN:GS27QA
EPREL:1,783,981
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:42 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE GS27QA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE GS32QCA
£199.00
GIGABYTE GS32QCACompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2P
£897.87
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2PCompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE MO32U2
£609.95
GIGABYTE MO32U2Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE MO27Q2A
£394.92
GIGABYTE MO27Q2ACompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE G34WQC2
£234.15
GIGABYTE G34WQC2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS CO49DQ
£740.97
GIGABYTE AORUS CO49DQCompare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICE
£229.00
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICECompare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE GS34WQCA
£247.72
GIGABYTE GS34WQCACompare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE MO34WQC
£571.33
GIGABYTE MO34WQCCompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE GS27F
£119.50
GIGABYTE GS27FCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo ThinkVision T24-40 (64A4MATXEU)
£129.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS VU249HFI-W
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic VX27G1-HD
£124.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC U27B3M
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC U27B3A
£129.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell P2425H WOST
£123.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QML5A
£129.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips Evnia 3500 Series 27M2N3500NF
£128.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS VY249HF-W
£135.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2492HSU-B6
£129.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE GS27QA
prodImage
£129.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£138.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class F, 26kWh; HDR: class G, 42kWh
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel