iiyama ProLite XU2492HSU-B6

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 13 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XU2492HSU-B6
• EPREL: 1,671,458
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XU2492HSU-B6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite XU2492HSU-B6 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 353148
24 IPS technology panel with USB hub and 100Hz refresh rate Stylish edge-to-edge design makes the ProLite XU2492HSU perfect for multi-monitor set-ups. The IPS panel technology offers accurate and consistent colour reproduction with wide viewing angles. The 100Hz refresh rate together with FreeSync function provides an instant tangible improvement in image smoothness. High contrast and brightness values mean the monitor will provide excellent performance for photographic and web design. Equipped with speakers 2 port USB 3.2 hub headphone socket HDMI and DisplayPort connections plus a blue light reducer function to reduce eye fatigue for optimal user comfort make this 24 monitor a great choice for both multi-monitor configuration and office applications. IPS TECHNOLOGY IPS displays are best known for wide viewing angles and natural highly accurate colours. They are especially suited for colour-critical applications. 100HZ A 100Hz refresh rate translates into increased smoothness of the image. This means that flickering is reduced and therefore eye fatigue is also less noticeable. The increased frequency also means smoother transitions between contrasting colours smoother motion scenes in both movies and gaming and even reduced mouse cursor flickering. SLIM LINE Slim Line monitors feature a sleek bezel and are therefore particularly suitable for video wall or a multi-monitor set-up. FLICKER-FREE + BLUE LIGHT The ultimate solution for the comfort and health of your eyes. Flicker-free monitors with the blue light reducer function substantially reduce the strain and fatigue caused by flickering and blue light emittance of regular monitors. SPEAKERS This LED monitor is equipped with two high quality stereo speakers.
prodImage
£129.40
Shipping: Free
iiyama XU2492HSU-B6-23.8",IPS,1920x1080/100Hz,1H1DP
Monitor desktop 23.8" Full HD LED IPS 100Hz
prodImage
£227.14
£241.13
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:XU2492HSU-B6
EPREL:1,671,458
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:13 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XU2492HSU-B6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS VA24DQLB
£129.44
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Odyssey G3 G30D (LS24DG300EUXEN)
£130.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP OMEN 27 (780F9E9)
£129.44
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE GS27QA
£129.13
Compare Prices
10 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G4XF
£124.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24-40 (64A4MATXEU)
£129.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS VU249CFE-G
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo D24-40
£130.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC U27B3A
£129.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2492HSU-B6
prodImage
£129.40
Shipping: Free
ADI Global Store UK
prodImage
£227.14
Shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel