AOC U27B3A

Manufacturer: AOC
AOC U27B3A
from £129.00to £219.9711 offersManufacturer: AOC
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 25 kWh/1000h
• MPN: U27B3A
• EPREL: 1,956,214
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 40 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AOC U27B3A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AOC U27B3A - 27 Inch UHD 4K, 60Hz, IPS, 4ms, HDR10, 3 side Frameless, Speakers, LowBlue Light, FlickerFree (3840 x 2160,350 cd/m2, HDMI 2.0 / DP 1.4) B0D7CPTFZ4
3840 x 2160 resolution: UHD resolution ensures sharp and precise image quality. Built-in speakers provide audio output without the need for external speakers. Flicker-free Reduces screen flickering to minimize eye strain during prolonged use. Low Blue Light Reduces blue light emission to reduce eye fatigue and improve comfort. Adaptive Sync synchronizes the display refresh rate with the graphics card to prevent screen tearing and stuttering. Maintain focus on your screen thanks to the slim, frameless bezel on three sides that maximizes your viewing area, allowing for sleek design and virtually seamless dual monitor setups.
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
AOC U27B3A - LED monitor - 27" - HDR
AOCU27B3A-LEDmonitor-27"-HDR
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
AOC U27B3A 27 IPS 4K UHD Monitor
.   . Stand out features . Stunning 4K UHD Resolution Exceptional DetailThe AOC U27B3A features a 27-inch Ultra High Definition (3840 x 2160) resolution delivering four times the detail of standard Full HD. This high pixel density ensures that text is razor-sharp and images are incredibly lifelike making it perfect for photo editing high-resolution data analysis or enjoying 4K content. The increased screen real estate allows you to manage multiple windows side-by-side without compromising on clarity  . IPS Panel Technology Consistent Colour and Wide AnglesEquipped with an advanced IPS (In-Plane Switching) panel this monitor provides brilliant colour reproduction and wide 178/178-degree viewing angles. Whether you are collaborating with a colleague or viewing the screen from an offset position colours remain accurate and consistent without the washing out typical of standard displays. This makes it a reliable choice for colour-critical work and professional presentations  . Sleek Three-Sided Frameless Design Maximised VisionDesigned with a modern aesthetic the U27B3A features ultra-slim bezels on three sides. This borderless look not only looks premium on any desk but also makes it an excellent candidate for multi-monitor setups. By minimising the gap between screens you can create a virtually seamless transition across displays significantly expanding your digital canvas and improving workflow efficiency  . Smooth Visuals with Adaptive SyncTo ensure a fluid viewing experience the monitor includes Adaptive Sync technology. This feature synchronises the display's refresh rate with your computer's output to eliminate screen tearing and stuttering. Whether you are scrolling through complex spreadsheets or watching high-bitrate video the transitions remain smooth and stable reducing visual distractions during your workday  . Integrated Audio and Versatile ConnectivityThe U27B3A is equipped with built-in speakers providing convenient audio for video calls webinars and media without the need for external hardware. Connectivity is versatile and straightforward featuring dual HDMI 2.0 ports and a DisplayPort 1.4. This allows you to easily connect your PC laptop or gaming console simultaneously and switch between inputs with ease  . Flicker-Free and Low Blue Mode Enhanced Eye ComfortAOC prioritises your wellbeing during long working hours with dedicated eye-care technologies. Flicker-Free technology uses a DC (Direct Current) backlight system to reduce flickering light levels preventing eye strain and headaches. Additionally the Low Blue Mode filters out harmful short-wave blue light protecting your vision and improving sleep hygiene after late-evening sessions .
prodImage
£178.97
£185.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
AOC 27" 4K Ultra HD 60Hz Monitor - Black 108203
AOC U27B3A Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
AOC B3 U27B3A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 Pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black
Elevate your home computing and entertainment with the AOC B3 U27B3A, a stunning 27-inch (68.6 cm) 4K Ultra HD monitor. Featuring a massive 3840 x 2160 resolution and an IPS panel, it delivers exceptional clarity, wide 178° viewing angles, and incredibly vibrant colors with 1.073 billion colours. This monitor is a true creative powerhouse, boasting impressive color accuracy with 125% sRGB, 99.6% DCI-P3, and 107.2% Adobe RGB coverage, all enhanced by HDR10 support for superior contrast and detail.Designed for comfort and immersive viewing, it incorporates Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light technologies to reduce eye strain during long sessions. The ultra-slim, frameless design in black offers a modern look and maximizes screen space. Enjoy versatile connectivity with two HDMI 2.0 ports, a DisplayPort 1.4, and a headphone jack, while the integrated dual 2W speakers provide clear audio.Practicality is key with a detachable stand for clean cable management and VESA mount compatibility (100x100mm) for flexible setup. The monitor also features a Kensington lock slot for security. Certified for reliability and backed by a 3-year warranty, it includes a 1.5m HDMI cable. Achieve a pristine, focused workspace and a breathtaking multimedia experience with the feature-rich AOC B3 U27B3A.
2 days
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
AOC B3 U27B3A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4
27-inch UHD monitor featuring extensive viewing experience for pure productivityBoost your productivity to the fullest with the AOC U27B3A. This 27-inch UHD monitor boasts a smooth 60Hz refresh rate and a sleek three-sided frameless design. ensuring a comfortable viewing experience. Say goodbye to eye strain with its low blue light feature providing ample protection for your eyes. Plus. enjoy tear-free visuals thanks to Adaptive Sync technology. and feel yourself in stunningly clear graphics with HDR10 support. With the built-in 2-watt speaker you can have enhanced audio experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£200.44
Shipping: Free
Aoc U27B3A 27" Widescreen Ips Wled Black Multimedia Monitor 3840X2160/4Ms/2Xhdmi
Aoc U27B3A 27" Widescreen Ips Wled Black Multimedia Monitor 3840X2160/4Ms/2Xhdmi, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£203.75
Shipping: Free
AOC U27B3A 27" IPS 4K UHD Monitor U27B3A
AOC U27B3A 27" IPS 4K UHD Monitor U27B3A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£205.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
AOC U27B3A 27 IPS 4K UHD Monitor
prodImage
£219.97
£241.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
AOC B3 U27B3A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD
AOC B3 U27B3A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£216.00
Shipping: Free
AOC B3 U27B3A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD
AOC B3 U27B3A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£216.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:U27B3A
EPREL:1,956,214
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:25 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:40 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
AOC U27B3A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AOC

AOC X24P1
£208.49
AOC X24P1Compare 1 Prices
AOC Q27B3MA
£161.97
AOC Q27B3MACompare 1 Prices
AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£224.98
AOC Gaming CQ27G4XCompare 2 Prices
AOC Pro-Line CU34P3CV
£298.81
AOC Pro-Line CU34P3CVCompare 2 Prices
AOC C32G2ZE/BK
£184.00
AOC C32G2ZE/BKCompare 15 Prices
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£228.95
AOC CU34G2XP/BKCompare 13 Prices
AOC U34E2M
£179.98
AOC U34E2MCompare 8 Prices
AOC Gaming C27G4ZXE
£157.00
AOC Gaming C27G4ZXECompare 11 Prices
AOC 16T3EA
£128.97
AOC 16T3EACompare 1 Prices
AOC C24G2AE/BK
£260.63
AOC C24G2AE/BKCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi A27i
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision E24-28 (62B6MAT3EU)
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VU249CFE-G
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800A
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VA27DQFS (90LM06H0-B01370)
£129.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS VU249CFE-P
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ GW2790T
£128.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Evnia 3500 Series 27M2N3500NF
£128.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell S2425HS
£133.32
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS VU249CFE-B
£129.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC U27B3A
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£178.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel