AOC Q24P2Q

Manufacturer: AOC
AOC Q24P2Q
from £171.18to £268.943 offersManufacturer: AOC
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 18 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Q24P2Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AOC P2 Q24P2Q computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 2560 x 1440 pixels
Stunning picture quality and productivity-boosting features in a 23.8” QHD displayThe Q24P2Q offers professionals a wide array of convenient features to help them get the most out of every work day. Equipped with a flat 23.8” IPS/3FL panel with QHD resolution. it features a slim. 3-sided frameless design with wide viewing angles of 178°/178°. Tiltable. swivelable. and height-adjustable. it includes a USB 3.2 hub and provides ergonomic comfort as well as eye-friendly features such as Low Blue Mode and Flicker-Free technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£171.18
Shipping: Free
AOC Q24P2Q - 24 Inch QHD Monitor, 75Hz, 4ms, IPS, USB Hub, Height Adjust, Flicker Free, Pivot (2560x1440 @75Hz, 250cd/m², HDMI 1.4 x 1, DisplayPort 1.2 x 1, VGA, USB 3.2 x 4) Q24P2Q>>AOC
Flicker-free and low-blue light technology: for a reduction of eye fatigue and at the same time increase visual comfort IPS panel, WUXGA, matte display, 150 mm height adjustable, integrated speaker, headphone out, VESA 100 x 100, removable stand, 16:10 aspect ratio Brightness/contrast: 300 cd/m² 1,000:1, connections: VGA (analogue), DVI, HDMI 1.4, DisplayPort 1.2, 4 x USB 3.1 Due to its pivot function, monitor can be rotated by 180° from landscape into portrait mode, especially useful for desktop publishing
prodImage
£175.88
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
AOC Pro-line Q24P2Q LED display 60.5 cm (23.8") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD Black
23.8 inch 4 ms IPS HDMI 1.4 x 1, VGA, DisplayPort 1.2 x 1 USB 3.2 (Gen1) x 4
prodImage
£268.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W54 Centimetre x H51.3 Centimetre x D20 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:4.74 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:75 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:Q24P2Q
EPREL:405,262
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:F (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:18 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:Yes
AMD FreeSync Premium:No
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:No
Nvidia G-Sync:No
Adaptive Sync:No
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Q24P2Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AOC

AOC X24P1
£208.49
AOC X24P1Compare 1 Prices
AOC Q27B3MA
£161.97
AOC Q27B3MACompare 1 Prices
AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£224.98
AOC Gaming CQ27G4XCompare 2 Prices
AOC Pro-Line CU34P3CV
£298.81
AOC Pro-Line CU34P3CVCompare 2 Prices
AOC C32G2ZE/BK
£184.00
AOC C32G2ZE/BKCompare 15 Prices
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£228.95
AOC CU34G2XP/BKCompare 13 Prices
AOC U34E2M
£179.98
AOC U34E2MCompare 8 Prices
AOC Gaming C27G4ZXE
£157.00
AOC Gaming C27G4ZXECompare 11 Prices
AOC 16T3EA
£128.97
AOC 16T3EACompare 1 Prices
AOC C24G2AE/BK
£260.63
AOC C24G2AE/BKCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo Legion 24-10 (68C4GAC4EU)
£172.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2792HSU-B6
£170.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P1917S
£168.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
AOC I1601FWUX
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ EW270Q
£169.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 524pf (9D9L6A9)
£177.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Pro-Line 24P3QW
£172.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC Pro-Line 24P3CV
£172.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic VX2758A-2K-PRO
£176.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS BE24EQK
£169.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC Q24P2Q
prodImage
£171.18
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£175.88
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£268.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel