AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BK

Manufacturer: AOC
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BK
from £274.99to £330.998 offersManufacturer: AOC
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 48 kWh/1000h
• MPN: Q27G3XMN/BK
• EPREL: 1,655,148
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 40 kWh/1000h
• Gaming Monitor Q27G3XMN/BK Mini LED
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AOC Gaming Q27G3XMN/BK - LED monitor - gaming - 27" - 2560 x 1440 QHD @ 180 Hz - VA - 700 cd/m - 4000:1 - DisplayHDR 10
AOC Gaming Q27G3XMN/BK - LED monitor - gaming - 27" - 2560 x 1440 QHD @ 180 Hz - VA - 700 cd/m - 4000:1 - DisplayHDR 1000 - 1 ms - HDMI,
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: Free
AOC Gaming Q27G3XMN - 27 Inch QHD Monitor, Mini LED, 180Hz, 1ms, GTG, HDR1000, Height Adjust, G-manu (2560 x 1440, 700 cd/m, HDMI 2.0 / DP 1.4) B0CNRPGQBG
Gaming 68.6 cm (27") LED VA 2K Ultra HD 2560 x 1440 pixels 16:9 Competitive and intense gaming demands the best technology to ensure lag-free, smoother gaming. This AGON by AOC monitor features a 180Hz refresh rate, making it 3x faster than a standard display. A lower frame rate can make enemies appear to jump from spot to spot on the screen, making them very difficult targets to hit. A 180Hz frame rate restores those critical missing images back onto the screen, revealing enemy movements in ultra-smooth motion, letting you more easily target. With this AGON by AOC gaming monitor, you won't have to put up with input-lag and screen tearing. Experience gaming at its finest with the Q27G3XMN/BK Mini LED gaming monitor. Boasting a Fast VA panel and cutting-edge Mini LED technology with 336 zones, it brings you top-tier display quality without breaking the bank. With QHD resolution (2560x1440), a rapid 180Hz refresh rate, and a lightning-quick 1 ms GtG response time, your gaming experience will be nothing short of exceptional. Dive into the action with HDR1000 certified, providing stunning contrast and vibrant colours. GtG stands for Grey-To-Grey and represents how long it takes for one pixel to change between one gray level to the next. In gaming, every millisecond counts and can be the differentiator between hitting or missing a shot. Fast response time also eliminates ghosting and motion blur. VA Panels (Vertical Alignment) display deeper blacks and a high contrast for extra vivid and bright images. Adaptive Sync aligns your monitor’s vertical refresh rate with the frame rate delivered by your GPU, making your gameplay and casual gaming experience even more fluid by eliminating stuttering, tearing and judder. This feature is also useful when enjoying videos and other visual media, for a smoother entertainment. High Dynamic Range (HDR) increases the colour gamut, resulting in remarkably sharper details, richer colour saturation, and highlighting. With a peak luminance of 1000 cd/m², effects in games and films become ultrarealistic. This feature has been VESA-certified guaranteeing the highest quality standards. Together with local dimming technology ,which means that the backlight of the monitor will bright differently depending on the requirements that every picture displayed on the screen needs. Raise or lower the screen to suit each individual’s height and seating preferences. The easy-to-adjust stand ensures hours of comfort. With 2560 x 1440 resolution, Quad HD (QHD) offers superior picture quality and sharp imagery that reveals the finest details. The widescreen 16:9 aspect ratio provides plenty of space to spread out and work, plus allows you to enjoy games or movies in their original size.
prodImage
£278.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
AOC Q27G3XMN 27 VA QHD 180Hz Gaming Monitor Q27G3XMN/BK
Stand out features Mini-LED Backlighting Next-Level Contrast and HDRAt the heart of this monitor is Mini-LED technology featuring 336 local dimming zones. This allows for precise lighting control achieving deep blacks and dazzling highlights that standard monitors simply cannot match. With VESA DisplayHDR 1000 certification you will experience lifelike colours and a dynamic range that uncovers hidden details in both the shadows and the brightest scenes of your game. QHD Resolution Sharper Visual DetailThe 27-inch panel boasts a Quad HD (2560 x 1440) resolution offering significantly higher pixel density than standard Full HD. This results in sharper textures finer character details and more screen real estate for your applications. The QHD sweet spot ensures you get a crisp high-fidelity image that doesn't overly tax your graphics card maintaining a perfect balance between beauty and performance. 180Hz Refresh Rate Ultra-Smooth GameplayStay ahead of the competition with a blisteringly fast 180Hz refresh rate. By rendering 180 frames per second the AOC Q27G3XMN eliminates motion blur and stuttering providing the fluid movement essential for fast-paced shooters racing sims and fighting games. Every frame is delivered with precision ensuring your reactions are translated to the screen instantly. 1ms GtG Response Time Crisp ActionThe Fast VA panel technology delivers a 1ms Grey-to-Grey (GtG) response time virtually eliminating ghosting and smearing during high-speed movement. Whether you are flicking for a headshot or navigating a tight corner at speed the image remains sharp and clear allowing you to track your targets with absolute confidence and zero visual distraction. Adaptive-Sync Technology Tear-Free ExperienceTo ensure the most seamless gaming experience possible this monitor features Adaptive-Sync technology. By synchronising the monitor's refresh rate with your GPU's output it effectively eliminates screen tearing and minimises input lag. This results in a stable consistent image that lets you focus entirely on your gameplay rather than technical glitches. Ergonomic Stand and Gaming FeaturesDesigned for long gaming sessions the included stand offers full ergonomic flexibility including height tilt swivel and pivot adjustments. AOC's G-Menu software further enhances your setup allowing you to quickly toggle between pre-set game modes adjust shadow control and fine-tune your crosshair overlays to suit your personal playstyle.
prodImage
£278.97
£285.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
AOC Q27G3XMN/BK Quad HD 27"" VA Mini LED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10265220
Get silky-smooth performance when you're blasting your way through enemies. This AOC monitor's smooth 180 Hz refresh rate won't let you lose any frame to interrupt your combos, while the 1 ms GtG response time eliminates ghosting - your games will be sharp and clear. And with VESA Display HDR 1000 certificate you get great contrast and amazing brightness - a really proper HDR experience Good to know - AMD FreeSync Premium Pro matches the framerate to your graphics card for stutter-free visuals - Quad HD resolution gives you plenty of detail and the VA panel with Mini LEDs brings beautiful colours - When you're playing competitively, select AOC Low Input Lag mode for ultimate precision - You can tilt the screen up and down, swivel, adjust height and even pivot the screen thanks to the fully adjustable stand
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
AOC G3 Q27G3XMN/BK computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pix
The Q27G3XMN/BK gaming monitor. equipped with supercharged HDR Performance. offers a vibrant color experience and blazing brightness. delivering unmatched gameplay excellence.Experience gaming at its finest with the Q27G3XMN/BK Mini LED gaming monitor. Boasting a Fast VA panel and cutting-edge Mini LED technology with 336 zones. it brings you top-tier display quality without breaking the bank. With QHD resolution (2560x1440). a rapid 180Hz refresh rate. and a lightning-quick 1 ms GtG response time. your gaming experience will be nothing short of exceptional. Dive into the action with HDR1000 certified. providing stunning contrast and vibrant colors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£304.91
Shipping: Free
Aoc Q27G3XMN/BK 27" Widescreen Va Led Black/Red Monitor 2560X1440/1Ms/Hdmi/Displ
Aoc Q27G3XMN/BK 27" Widescreen Va Led Black/Red Monitor 2560X1440/1Ms/Hdmi/Displ, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£312.75
Shipping: Free
AOC G3 Q27G3XMN/BK computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels 2K Ultra HD
AOC G3 Q27G3XMN/BK computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels 2K Ultra HD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£328.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
AOC G3 Q27G3XMN/BK computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels 2K Ultra
AOC G3 Q27G3XMN/BK computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels 2K Ultra, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£330.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Additional features
Gaming Monitor Q27G3XMN/BK Mini LED
Fast VA panel, Mini-LED technology with 336 zones
QHD resolution (2560×1440), 180 Hz, 1 ms GtG
Certified HDR1000 for contrast and colors
27 inches, 16:9, 4,000:1 contrast ratio, VA LED
Connections: 1x DP, 2x HDMI
Pivot, height adjustable, swivel, G-Menu
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:Q27G3XMN/BK
EPREL:1,655,148
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:48 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:40 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AOC

AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£224.98
AOC Gaming CQ27G4XCompare 2 Prices
AOC X24P1
£208.49
AOC X24P1Compare 1 Prices
AOC Q27B3MA
£161.97
AOC Q27B3MACompare 1 Prices
AOC Pro-Line CU34P3CV
£298.81
AOC Pro-Line CU34P3CVCompare 2 Prices
AOC C32G2ZE/BK
£184.00
AOC C32G2ZE/BKCompare 15 Prices
AOC U34E2M
£179.98
AOC U34E2MCompare 8 Prices
AOC C24G2AE/BK
£260.63
AOC C24G2AE/BKCompare 1 Prices
AOC 16T3EA
£128.97
AOC 16T3EACompare 1 Prices
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£228.95
AOC CU34G2XP/BKCompare 13 Prices
AOC Gaming Q27G4XF
£129.95
AOC Gaming Q27G4XFCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell 27 Plus 4K Monitor S2725QS
£275.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
HP E24m G4 (40Z32AA)
£276.29
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS
£277.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
BenQ BL2790QT
£273.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS VY279HF
£277.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VA27UCPS
£289.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG gram +view (16MR70ASDWU)
£271.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP OMEN 27s (780G5E9)
£271.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF
£259.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung UJ590
£278.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BK
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£278.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£278.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel