ASUS VY27UQ

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VY27UQ
• EPREL: 1,926,246
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 30 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VY27UQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS VY27UQ computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K 90LM09U3-B01170
EYE CARE MONITORLEARN. WORK & PLAY. THE HEALTHY WAYASUS VY27UQ Eye Care monitor is designed with your health in mind. It features ASUS Eye Care Plus technology. a proprietary long-lasting antibacterial treatment on the bezels and hotkeys. and an advanced IPS 4K HDR panel that delivers exceptional visuals. Ideal for eLearning. work or entertainment. the combination of a 60 Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology ensures you’ll enjoy consistently smooth visuals with any content.Impeccable Detailed Visuals in 4K HDRVY27UQ immerses you in a world filled with breathtaking levels of detail. It features a 27-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) panel to give you four times the pixel density and up to 300% more onscreen space than similarly-sized Full HD displays. This means you get to enjoy sharp. detailed visuals. On top of that. more onscreen space for multitasking so you get more things done quickly.Adaptive Sync for super smooth visualsA 60Hz refresh rate and 5ms(GTG) help reduce smearing and motion blur. making VY27UQ perfect for fast-paced games that require quick reactions to what’s happening onscreen. In addition. Adaptive-Sync technology helps eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates for ultra-smooth gameplay.ASUS-exclusive GamePlus TechnologyWhen it comes to design. ASUS always has customers in mind – ASUS exclusive GamePlus hotkey with Crosshair. Timer. FPS counter and Display Alignment functions to give you in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers. allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.Adjustable ASUS Blue Light FilterAn integrated TÜV Rheinland-certified ASUS Blue Light Filter protects eyes from harmful blue light. Settings can be quickly accessed via the onscreen display (OSD) menu or the DisplayWidget Center. makes it easy to adjust filter levels to suit any scenario or user preference.Flicker Free TechnologySay goodbye to tired. strained eyesIntegrated TÜV Rheinland-certified ASUS Flicker Free technology reduces onscreen flicker to ensure comfortable viewing. This technology helps minimize instances of eyestrain that can result from long sessions in front of a display.Long-lasting antibacterial treatmentStay clean. stay healthyThe bezels and hotkeys on VY27UQ feature an antibacterial ionic silver treatment1. By preventing bacteria adhesion2 by up to 99.9%. it keeps key areas of the monitor clean and hygienic. potentially reducing the spread of harmful bacteria.VY27UQ has been subjected to the ISO 22196 Antimicrobial Activity and Efficacy tests conducted by independent testing lab TÜV SÜD.How Ionic Silver worksPositively-charged silver (Ag+) ions bind with the cell walls of negatively-charged microbes and bacteria. disrupting their internal functions and killing them off.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£209.62
Shipping: Free
ASUS VY27UQ 4K HDR Eye Care Monitor – Adaptive-Sync, Anti-Bacterial Bezel, Flicker Free, GamePlus Tech 90LM09U3-B01170
Discover unparalleled clarity with our high-resolution monitors, designed for professionals and enthusiasts seeking the ultimate visual experience. With crisp detail and vibrant colours, these monitors bring your work and play to life like never before. Ideal for graphic design, gaming, or everyday computing, upgrade your display standards today. Elevate your setup with precision visuals that redefine what you see on screen.
prodImage
£228.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS VY27UQ 90LM09U3-B01170
ASUS VY27UQ offers a comfortable viewing experience suited to a variety of everyday tasks. From office work and online learning to streaming content and casual browsing, it helps create an enjoyable and productive environment. Designed with versatility in mind, it fits naturally into homes, workplaces, and educational settings while providing users with a practical display solution for daily digital activities.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS VY27UQ Eye Care Monitor – 27 inch 4K (3840 x 2160), IPS, HDR-10
27-inch, 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) resolution display with IPS 178° wide viewing angle for sharp and immersive visuals Support HDR-10 to enhance bright and dark area, delivers lifelike viewing experience Adaptive Sync delivers fluid, artifact-free visuals at any frame rate Eye Care Plus technology includes Color Augmentation mode helps users with color-vision deficiency better distinguish between colors, and Rest Reminder helps users manage screen time. Proprietary long-lasting antibacterial treatment inhibits the growth of bacteria and fungi on the monitor bezels and hotkeys.
prodImage
£232.37
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS VY27UQ computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black 379972
ASUS VY27UQ Eye Care Monitor - 27 inch 4K (3840 x 2160) IPS HDR-10 Adaptive Sync Eye Care Plus technology Blue Light Filter Flicker Free antibacterial treatment 27-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) resolution display with IPS 178 degree wide viewing angle for sharp and immersive visuals Support HDR-10 to enhance bright and dark area delivers lifelike viewing experience Adaptive Sync delivers fluid artifact-free visuals at any frame rate Proprietary long-lasting antibacterial treatment inhibits the growth of bacteria and fungi on the monitor bezels and hotkeys. Eye Care Plus technology includes Color Augmentation mode helps users with color-vision deficiency better distinguish between colors and Rest Reminder helps users manage screen time.           Learn Work & Play The Healthy Way   ASUS VY27UQ Eye Care monitor is designed with your health in mind. It features ASUS Eye Care Plus technology a proprietary long-lasting antibacterial treatment on the bezels and hotkeys and an advanced IPS 4K HDR panel that delivers exceptional visuals. Ideal for eLearning work or entertainment the combination of a 60 Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology ensures you'll enjoy consistently smooth visuals with any content.           Impeccable Detailed Visuals in 4K HDR   VY27UQ immerses you in a world filled with breathtaking levels of detail. It features a 27-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) panel to give you four times the pixel density and up to 300% more onscreen space than similarly-sized Full HD displays. This means you get to enjoy sharp detailed visuals. On top of that more onscreen space for multitasking so you get more things done quickly.           Adaptive Sync for super smooth visuals   A 60Hz refresh rate and 5ms(GTG) help reduce smearing and motion blur making VY27UQ perfect for fast-paced games that require quick reactions to what's happening onscreen. In addition Adaptive-Sync technology helps eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates for ultra-smooth gameplay.           ASUS-exclusive GamePlus Technology   When it comes to design ASUS always has customers in mind - ASUS exclusive GamePlus hotkey with Crosshair Timer FPS counter and Display Alignment functions to give you in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.           Adjustable ASUS Blue Light Filter   An integrated TUV Rheinland-certified ASUS Blue Light Filter protects eyes from harmful blue light. Settings can be quickly accessed via the onscreen display (OSD) menu or the DisplayWidget Center makes it easy to adjust filter levels to suit any scenario or user preference.           Flicker Free Technology   Integrated TUV Rheinland-certified ASUS Flicker Free technology reduces onscreen flicker to ensure comfortable viewing. This technology helps minimize instances of eyestrain that can result from long sessions in front of a display.           Long-lasting antibacterial treatment   The bezels and hotkeys on VY27UQ feature an antibacterial ionic silver treatment. By preventing bacteria adhesion by up to 99.9% it keeps key areas of the monitor clean and hygienic potentially reducing the spread of harmful bacteria.   VY27UQ has been subjected to the ISO 22196 Antimicrobial Activity and Efficacy tests conducted by independent testing lab TUV SUD.   How Ionic Silver works Positively-charged silver (Ag+) ions bind with the cell walls of negatively-charged microbes and bacteria disrupting their internal functions and killing them off.
prodImage
£235.66
Shipping: Free
ASUS VY27UQ 27 IPS 4K UHD Monitor
LEARN WORK and; PLAY THE HEALTHY WAYASUS VY27UQ Eye Care monitor is designed with your health in mind. It features ASUS Eye Care Plus technology a proprietary long-lasting antibacterial treatment on the bezels and hotkeys and an advanced IPS 4K HDR panel that delivers exceptional visuals. Ideal for eLearning work or entertainment the combination of a 60 Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology ensures you’ll enjoy consistently smooth visuals with any content. Impeccable Detailed Visuals in 4K HDRVY27UQ immerses you in a world filled with breathtaking levels of detail. It features a 27-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) panel to give you four times the pixel density and up to 300% more onscreen space than similarly-sized Full HD displays. This means you get to enjoy sharp detailed visuals. On top of that more onscreen space for multitasking so you get more things done quickly. Adaptive Sync for super smooth visualsA 60Hz refresh rate and 5ms(GTG) help reduce smearing and motion blur making VY27UQ perfect for fast-paced games that require quick reactions to what’s happening onscreen. In addition Adaptive-Sync technology helps eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates for ultra-smooth gameplay. ASUS-exclusive GamePlus TechnologyWhen it comes to design ASUS always has customers in mind – ASUS exclusive GamePlus hotkey with Crosshair Timer FPS counter and Display Alignment functions to give you in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills. Adjustable ASUS Blue Light FilterAn integrated TüV Rheinland-certified ASUS Blue Light Filter protects eyes from harmful blue light. Settings can be quickly accessed via the onscreen display (OSD) menu or the DisplayWidget Center makes it easy to adjust filter levels to suit any scenario or user preference. Flicker Free TechnologySay goodbye to tired strained eyes. Integrated TüV Rheinland-certified ASUS Flicker Free technology reduces onscreen flicker to ensure comfortable viewing. This technology helps minimize instances of eyestrain that can result from long sessions in front of a display. Long-lasting antibacterial treatmentStay clean stay healthy. The bezels and hotkeys on VY27UQ feature an antibacterial ionic silver treatment1. By preventing bacteria adhesion2 by up to 99.9% it keeps key areas of the monitor clean and hygienic potentially reducing the spread of harmful bacteria. How Ionic Silver worksPositively-charged silver (Ag+) ions bind with the cell walls of negatively-charged microbes and bacteria disrupting their internal functions and killing them off..
prodImage
£249.97
£256.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
ASUS VY27UQ computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Bl
ASUS VY27UQ computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Bl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£269.77
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
ASUS EYE CARE VY27UQ 4K UHD 60Hz
Elevate your daily computing with the ASUS EYE CARE VY27UQ, a 27-inch 4K UHD IPS monitor designed for superior productivity, entertainment, and casual creation. Its stunning 3840 x 2160 resolution IPS panel delivers ultra-clear detail and vibrant visuals with wide 178° viewing angles. With 100% sRGB and 75% Adobe RGB coverage, it ensures impressive color accuracy for all your creative projects.Your well-being is a priority. ASUS Eye Care technology, featuring TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light modes, significantly reduces eye strain during long work or study sessions. An innovative antibacterial treatment on the monitor surface inhibits the growth of bacteria, promoting a healthier workspace.Enjoy smoother, tear-free visuals in casual games thanks to AMD FreeSync and Adaptive-Sync support via HDMI and DisplayPort. The monitor also offers ergonomic tilt adjustment for a comfortable viewing angle. Combining thoughtful wellness features with reliable 4K UHD performance, the ASUS VY27UQ is the stylish, practical, and smart upgrade for your home office or studio.
2 days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:VY27UQ
EPREL:1,926,246
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:30 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VY27UQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP OMEN 27 (780F9AA)
£209.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P24Q-40 (64B2GAT1EU)
£209.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£210.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Philips 24E1N5300AE
£209.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro 24 Plus QHD USB-C Hub Monitor P2425DE
£210.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
Alienware AW2724DM
£209.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE GS27U
£210.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CW
£208.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Plus S2725DC
£198.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung UJ590
£211.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS VY27UQ
prodImage
£209.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£228.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£232.37
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel