Dell UltraSharp U2424HE

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 14 kWh/1000h
• MPN: U2424HE
• EPREL: 1,585,563
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dell 60.5 cm (23.8 inches) U2424HE 16:9 HDMI+DP+USB-C IPS
Ambient Light Sensor: A built-in Ambient light sensor intelligently optimises brightness and colour temperature based on your surroundings. Stable connection: Enable fast Ethernet with speeds of up to 2.5GbE. Streamline your workflow: A single USB-C cable transmits data and video signals while delivering up to 90W of power. Reach peak productivity: Connect to two PC sources and Auto KVM will seamlessly switch controls over to the second connected PC. Use KVM (keyboard, video and mouse) features to control both PCs with a single keyboard and mouse. Extend your connectivity: Connect to more with DisplayPort 1.4, HDMI (HDCP 1.4)(supports up to FHD 1920 x 1080 120Hz TMDS as specified in HDMI 1.4), USB-A and USB-C ports that provide speeds of up to 10Gbps.
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
DELL UltraSharp U2424HE computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1 DELL-U2424HE
Experience improved visual comfort. peak productivity and extensive connectivity with this hub monitor certified by TÜV for 4-star eye comfort.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£211.67
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U2424HE computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£231.24
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U2424HE computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black Silver 355151
Experience improved visual comfort peak productivity and extensive connectivity with this hub monitor certified by TV for 4-star eye comfort.
prodImage
£235.25
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE 24 IPS Full HD USB-C Monitor DELL-U2424HE
Brilliant Full HD IPS DisplayExperience crisp and vibrant visuals on the Dell UltraSharp U2424HE featuring a 23.8-inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) IPS panel. With exceptional color accuracy and wide viewing angles this monitor delivers stunning images making it ideal for creative professionals business users and multitaskers who demand superior display quality. Smooth Performance with 120Hz Refresh RateEnjoy ultra-smooth motion and responsiveness with a 120Hz refresh rate ensuring fluid visuals whether you’re working on complex spreadsheets designing graphics or watching high-definition content. The 5ms response time minimizes motion blur providing a seamless viewing experience . Versatile Connectivity with USB-C and MoreStay connected with a wide array of ports including USB-C HDMI and DisplayPort allowing for effortless connections to laptops desktops and peripherals. The USB-C port supports power delivery reducing cable clutter and making it easy to connect and charge compatible devices with a single cable . Enhanced Brightness and Contrast for Clear ViewingWith a 250 cd/m² brightness and a 1000 1 contrast ratio this monitor ensures clear visibility even in well-lit environments. Expect deep blacks bright whites and sharp details perfect for productivity entertainment and multimedia applications . Sleek Modern and Ergonomic DesignDesigned for comfort and efficiency the Dell UltraSharp U2424HE features a fully adjustable stand with tilt swivel pivot and height adjustments ensuring an ergonomic viewing experience. The ultra-thin bezels create a seamless multi-monitor setup enhancing productivity and focus Upgrade your workspace with the Dell UltraSharp U2424HE – a premium 24-inch IPS monitor that blends exceptional display performance high-speed refresh rates and versatile connectivity all in a sleek professional design..
prodImage
£239.97
£246.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE 23.8" Full HD IPS 120Hz 5ms Height Adjustable Monitor DELL-U2424HE
Unparalleled visual comfort Ambient Light Sensor: A built-in Ambient light sensor intelligently optimises brightness and colour temperature based on your surroundings. Improved ComfortView Plus: Reduces harmful blue light emissions to 35%, for all-day comfort without sacrificing colour accuracy. A smoother visual experience: A 120Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker, more seamless scrolling and smoother motion than 60Hz monitors. Work vibrantly Vivid colour: Enjoy 1.07 billion colours and a wide colour coverage across industry standards, including 85% DCI-P3, 100% sRGB and 100% BT.709. Get colour calibration accuracy of Delta E 2 (average) (sRGB, BT.709). Stable connection Stable connection: Enable fast Ethernet with speeds of up to 2.5GbE. Streamline your workflow: A single USB-C cable transmits data and video signals while delivering up to 90W of power. Reach peak productivity Reach peak productivity: Connect to two PC sources and Auto KVM will seamlessly switch controls over to the second connected PC. Use KVM (keyboard, video and mouse) features to control both PCs with a single keyboard and mouse. Extend your connectivity Extend your connectivity: Connect to more with DisplayPort 1.4, HDMI (HDCP 1.4)(supports up to FHD 1920 x 1080 120Hz TMDS as specified in HDMI 1.4), USB-A and USB-C ports that provide speeds of up to 10Gbps. Connect with ease Connect with ease: Simply plug in accessories and devices with a quick access USB-A port and a USB-C port that delivers up to 15W of power. Expand your perspective Experience uncompromised picture quality by daisy chaining two monitors. Designed for comfort Fit your work style: Tilt, swivel, pivot and adjust the height of your monitor to work your way. Stay focused on your work: Our InfinityEdge screen provides a virtually borderless experience. Work beautifully: A premium platinum silver finish enhances any workspace. Dell Display Manager Easy management. Next-level productivity. Improved multitasking: Organize your screen with Easy Arrange and save profiles with Easy Arrange Memory. Easy navigation: Share a single keyboard, mouse and monitor between multiple PCs with USB KVM wizard . Quickly switch between PCs with the quick-access menu or hot keys. Smooth deployment: Manage your fleet of monitors with features that are automatic, comprehensive and compatible with several tools . Convenient customization: Quickly access your favorite features and functions with the menu launcher and hot keys. Green thinking for today and tomorrow Environmental standards: This monitor uses 85% PCR (post-consumer recyclable) plastic and 90% recycled aluminum in the design. It meets the latest environmental standards such as EnergyStar and TCO Certified Edge and is EPEAT Gold registered . Eco-conscious packaging: Dell monitors ship in boxes made with 100% renewable content that is also 100% recyclable . Energy conservation: Save energy with PowerNap , a feature that dims or puts your monitor to sleep when not in use. Experience improved visual comfort, peak productivity and extensive connectivity with this hub monitor certified by TÜV for 4-star eye comfort.
prodImage
£247.22
Shipping: Free
Dell U2424HE, IPS, 250 cd/m2 (typical), 16:9, 5 ms 25YTT
Shop the Dell UltraSharp 24 USB-C Hub Monitor (U2424HE) certified by TUV for 4-star eye comfort with extensive connectivity. | Dell U2424HE, IPS, 250 cd/m2 (typical), 16:9, 5 ms
prodImage
£258.00
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U2424HE computer monitor 60.5 cm 23.8 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD DELL-U2424HE
DELL UltraSharp U2424HE computer monitor 60.5 cm 23.8 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£265.35
Shipping: Free
Dell Ultrasharp U2424He. Display Diagonal: 60.5 Cm 23.8" Display Resolution: 192 DELL-U2424HE
Dell Ultrasharp U2424He. Display Diagonal: 60.5 Cm 23.8" Display Resolution: 192, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£267.95
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U2424HE computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black, Silver
DELLUltraSharpU2424HEcomputermonitor60.5cm(23.8")1920x1080pixelsFullHDLCDBlack,Silver
prodImage
£454.71
£461.21
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell 60.5cm (23.8") Full HD 1920 x 1080 Edge LED IPS 16:9 250cd/m² 16.7M 8ms 178Â/178 1000:1 U2424HE
Experience improved visual comfort, peak productivity and extensive connectivity with this hub monitor certified by TãœV for 4-star eye...
prodImage
£466.21
£472.71
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE 24-inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) IPS Monitor DELL-U2424HE
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE 24-inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) IPS Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£291.87
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Dell U2424HE UltraSharp 24 USB-C Hub
Dell U2424HE UltraSharp 24 USB-C Hub, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£295.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:U2424HE
EPREL:1,585,563
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:14 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 12 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 24E1N5300AE
£209.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro 24 Plus QHD USB-C Hub Monitor P2425DE
£210.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
Alienware AW2724DM
£209.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE GS27U
£210.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP OMEN 27 (780F9AA)
£209.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Plus S2725DC
£198.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS VY27UQ
£209.62
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P24Q-40 (64B2GAT1EU)
£209.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797QSN-B2
£198.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CW
£208.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
Compuhouse LTD
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£211.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£231.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£235.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel