Dell UltraSharp U3425WE

Price History
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL UltraSharp U3425WE computer monitor 86.7 cm (34.1") 3440 x 1 DELL-U3425WE
34-inch curved Thunderbolt™ hub monitor made for clear focus and greater comfort. Featuring 5-Star Eye Comfort and 120Hz refresh rate.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£615.14
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U3425WE computer monitor 86.7 cm (34.1") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD Black Silver 360459
34-inch curved Thunderbolt hub monitor made for clear focus and greater comfort. Featuring 5-Star Eye Comfort and 120Hz refresh rate.
prodImage
£658.87
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U3425WE computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 144
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£668.32
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE 34 IPS WQHD UltraWide Curved Thunderbolt USB-C Monitor DELL-U3425WE
Stand out features Improved ComfortView PlusOur latest monitors reduce harmful blue light emissions to ≤35% compared to ≤50% from the previous generation for all-day eye comfort without sacrificing colour accuracy. See more detail than ever before​ WQHD. improve your field of view and get near-uniform visual focus with this ultrawide curved screen98% DCI-P3. and Display P3 colour coverageIPS Black. experience deeper blacks with a 2000 1 contrast ratio. Internal Multi-Stream Transport (iMST)Partition your display as if there were two 1720x1440 physical monitors instead of one. No external software or DisplayPort splitter needed. Dell Display and Peripheral ManagerExperience Dell’s singular innovative application to optimise the performance of your entire Dell PC workspace. Dell Colour ManagementEasily calibrate your monitor’s colours on the new Dell Colour Management software with Calman Verified certification. Create store and manage ICC profiles on your computer dynamically through the software dashboard. Dell Colour Management software is compatible with multiple operating systems including Windows and macOS®. Connect with easeThunderbolt™ 4 power your devices with a single cable connection with up to 90W power delivery.
prodImage
£669.97
£676.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE ITL-DELL-U3425WE
34-Inch WQHD Curved Ultrawide – 3440x1440 21:9 resolution on a 1900R curved IPS Black panel provides immersive horizontal real estate for multitasking and creative work. Thunderbolt 4 with 140W Power Delivery – Single-cable docking with 140W laptop charging, 5K daisy-chain support and fast data transfer for demanding workflows. IPS Black Contrast – 2000:1 native contrast with 100% sRGB, 98% DCI-P3 and Dolby Vision HDR support for colour-accurate creative work. Built-in KVM & Ethernet – Swap peripherals between two computers and connect to your corporate network via integrated RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet. 120Hz Refresh Rate – Smoother scrolling, animations and video playback than standard 60Hz office monitors; 3-year Advanced Exchange Service.
prodImage
£674.06
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE 34.1" Wide Quad HD IPS 120Hz 5ms Height Adjustable Curved Monitor with Speakers DELL-U3425WE
World's first 34-inch monitor certified for 5-Star Eye Comfort Feel immersed in detail-oriented work with a curved, ultrawide WQHD screen. Smoother visual experience A 120Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker, more seamless scrolling and smoother motion than 60Hz monitors. Ambient Light Sensor A built-in Ambient Light Sensor intelligently optimises brightness and colour temperature based on your surroundings. Improved ComfortView Plus Our latest monitors reduce harmful blue light emissions to 35%, compared to 50% from the previous generation, for all-day eye comfort without sacrificing colour accuracy. See more detail than ever before WQHD Improve your field of view and get near-uniform visual focus with this ultrawide, curved screen. 98% DCI-P3 and Display P3 colour coverage. IPS Black Experience deeper blacks with a 2000:1 contrast ratio. Internal Multi-Stream Transport (iMST) Partition your display as if there were two 1720x1440 physical monitors instead of one. No external software or DisplayPort splitter needed. Thunderbolt 4 Power your devices with a single cable connection with up to 90W power delivery. Extensive connectivity Connect all your devices with over a dozen ports, including quick access ports. Stay online Connect to the Ethernet with a built-in RJ45 port with up to 2.5GbE. Dell Display Manager Multitasking Organise your screen with Easy Arrange and save profiles with Easy Arrange Memory. Network KVM Control and work across multiple network connected PCs and monitors with a single keyboard and mouse, and easily transfer files between them. Customisation Quickly access your favourite features and functions with the menu launcher and hot keys. Manageability Manage your fleet of monitors with remote management features that are automatic, comprehensive and compatible with several tools. Dell Colour Management Customisable colours Easily calibrate your monitors colours on the new Dell Colour Management software, with Calman Verified certification. Tailored to you Create, store, and manage ICC profiles on your computer dynamically through the software dashboard. Wide compatibility Dell Colour Management software is compatible with multiple operating systems including Windows and macOS. Environmentally-forward thinking Sustainable materials This monitor is made with 50% recycled steel, 85% post-consumer recycled plastics including closed-loop plastics, 100% recycled aluminum and at least 20% recycled glass. Energy conservation Using PowerNap mode in Dell Display Manager lowers energy use by up to 14.8%. Packaging innovation Ships in a box made with 100% renewable content that is also recyclable. Elevated standards Meets highest environmental standards and registered EPEAT Gold with Climate+ designation - this monitor has met Dell's best practices for decarbonisation. 34-inch curved Thunderbolt hub monitor made for clear focus and greater comfort. Featuring 5-Star Eye Comfort and 120Hz refresh rate.
prodImage
£733.16
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE 34" IPS WQHD UltraWide Curved Thunderbolt U DELL-U3425WE
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE 34" IPS WQHD UltraWide Curved Thunderbolt U DELL-U3425WE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£747.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Dell U3425WE, IPS Black Technology, 300 cd/m2 (typical), 21:9, 8 ms (Normal) 5 ms (Fast) DVX08
Shop the UltraSharp 34 Curved Thunderbolt Hub Monitor on Dell.com. 5-Star Eye Comfort, 120Hz refresh rate, WQHD display. | Dell U3425WE, IPS Black Technology, 300 cd/m2 (typical), 21:9, 8 ms (Normal) 5 ms (Fast)
prodImage
£778.80
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U3425WE computer monitor 86.7 cm 34.1 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Qu DELL-U3425WE
DELL UltraSharp U3425WE computer monitor 86.7 cm 34.1 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Qu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£786.25
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE 34 IPS WQHD UltraWide Curved Thunderbolt USB-C Monitor DELL-U3425WE
prodImage
£819.97
£841.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
DELL UltraSharp U3425WE PC Monitor 86.4 cm [34] 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD Black, Silver (Ultrasharp U3425We Computer - Monitor 86.7 cm [34.1] 3440 - X 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD Black, Sil UK199_U3425WE_51
DELL UltraSharp U3425WE PC Monitor 86.4 cm [34] 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD Black, Silver (Ultrasharp U3425We Computer - Monitor 86.7 cm [34.1] 3440 - X 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD Black, Sil
prodImage
£885.73
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp 34 Monitor - U3425WE
Dell UltraSharp 34 Monitor - U3425WE Anti-glare Ambient Light Sensor Picture by Picture Digital Daisy Chain Lockable stand
prodImage
£995.47
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dell DELL-U3425WE Ultrasharp U3425We Computer
Dell DELL-U3425WE Ultrasharp U3425We Computer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£847.55
Shipping: Free
Dell U3425WE Ultrasharp U3425WE Computer
Dell U3425WE Ultrasharp U3425WE Computer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£868.95
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U3425WE PC Monitor 86.4 cm [34] 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD Black, Silver (Ultrasharp U3425We Computer - Monitor 86.7 cm [34.1] 3440 - X 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD Black, Sil 6266120
DELL UltraSharp U3425WE PC Monitor 86.4 cm [34] 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD Black, Silver (Ultrasharp U3425We Computer - Monitor 86.7 cm [34.1] 3440 - X 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD Black, Sil
prodImage
£886.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, Thunderbolt 4, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W813.5 mm x H392.8 mm x D240.4 mm
Weight with Stand:10.81 kg
Display
Screen Size:86.7 cm
Screen Size:34 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:2,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:1,777,749
MPN:U3425WE
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption:Operating 250 W, Standby 0.5 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell S2725DS
£175.65
Dell S2725DSCompare 2 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£289.20
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG UltraGear 34GX900A-B
£639.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell UltraSharp U3423WE
£659.58
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P34WD-40 (64ADGAT1EU)
£474.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo Legion R45w-30 (67B1GAC3EU)
£661.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Odyssey Neo G7 S32BG750NP
£558.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell S3423DWC
£576.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG UltraGear 37G800A-B
£549.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S9 S95UC (LS49C950UAUXEN)
£670.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 5000 Series 49B2U5900C
£547.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900C
£547.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
prodImage
£615.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£658.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£668.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£669.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel