LG UltraGear 34GX900A-B

Manufacturer: LG
LG UltraGear 34GX900A-B
from £699.00to £849.978 offersManufacturer: LG
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Refresh Rate: 240 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 0.03 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
LG UltraGear 34GX900A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG UltraGear OLED GX9 Gaming Monitor 34GX900A-B - WOLED Ultrawide QHD 1440p Curved 34 Inch, 240Hz, 0.03ms, DisplayHDR 400, Speakers, DP1.4(DSC), HDMI 2.1, USB- C B0FJN5LNJD
OLED with MLA+ provides a brilliant gaming experience with its rich colour expression and contrast ratio up to 1300 nits brightness and DisplayHDR True black 400's deep blacks. 0.03ms (GtG) speed and 240Hz refresh rate reduce reverse ghosting for crystal-clear, fluid visuals for an immersive gameplay. DCI-P3 98.5% (Typ.) and DisplayHDR True Black 400 help gamers see the dramatic colours the game developers intended. DP 1.4, HDMI 2.1 and All-in-One USB-C enable smooth, uninterrupted gaming at 240Hz in WQHD (3440x1440) resolution on a 34-inch display. ClearMR 13000 delivers sharp motion clarity, while support for G-SYNC, FreeSync Premium Pro, and AdaptiveSync ensures smooth, tear-free performance in high-speed gaming environments.
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
LG UltraGear OLED GX9 Gaming Monitor 34GX900A-B - WOLED Ultrawide QHD 1440p Curved 34 Inch, 240Hz, 0.03ms, DisplayHDR 400, Speakers, DP1.4(DSC), HDMI 2.1, USB- C COSTCO_419.95_699_14_CFK_1687
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
LG UltraGear GX9 34GX900A-B Quad HD 34"" Curved WOLED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10293825
Put yourself right in the middle of the battle with this 800R curved LG gaming monitor. Because LG paired Wide Quad HD resolution with an WOLED panel, you'll get vivid colours, crazy contrast and eye-catching detail. Meaning you'll be first to spot enemies lurking in the shadows. And when the action gets chaotic, the 240 Hz refresh rate and AMD FreeSync Premium Pro are a dream team. No tears, no lagging and the only ghosts you'll see are the ones haunting your in-game character. So you'll be gliding through quests like a hot knife through butter. Good to know - With its super-quick 0.03 ms response time you can time every combo just right - It's anti-glare, so you can boot your favourite games by a window in broad daylight - You've got a whole stack of port options - HDMI, DisplayPort, you can even use this as a USB hub - Create the perfect gaming setup for you and your back by fiddling with the adjustable height, swivel and pivot
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 34GX900A-B 34 OLED WQHD 240Hz 0.03ms USB-C UltraWide Curved Gaming Monitor 34GX900A-B.AEK
Stand out features . Brightest OLED**Experience stunning visuals with LG WOLED. Built on LG's OLED leadership and featuring Micro Lens Array+ (MLA+) technology it delivers up to 37.5% brighter SDR optimising light efficiency and minimising loss. It represents a standard luminosity of 275 nits (APL 100%) and a peak brightness of 1300 nits (APL 1.5%) ensuring vivid true-to-life colours for immersive precise gaming even in bright environments. . Go wide. Not short. The 21 9 UltraWide sweet spot for gamingThe 21 9 curved OLED monitor provides an immersive and captivating experience for both gaming and various entertainment content thanks to its balanced and optimised aspect ratio. . 0.03ms (GtG) speed 240Hz smooth gameplayTo bring you a swift 0.03ms (GtG) response and a rapid 240Hz refresh rate reducing reverse ghosting for crystal-clear fluid visuals. Dive into more immersive gameplay with every frame. All-in-One USB-C for responsive gamingConnect your laptop to the monitor with a USB-C cable for up to 65W power delivery eliminating the need for a separate adapter. Enjoy WQHD resolution and a 240Hz refresh rate via DP 1.4 or HDMI 2.1 ensuring your gaming remains uninterrupted. . Plunge into the world of PC and console gaming!LG UltraGear™ monitors deliver smooth responsive gameplay for both PC and console whether you're diving into fast-paced action or exploring vast open worlds. With HDMI 2.1 support they offer flexible compatibility—from keyboard and mouse to joystick—along with fluid motion low latency and vibrant details for an optimised gaming experience across various genres and platforms. . Advanced eye comfort technologies by three UL verificationsFeaturing an anti-glare finish LG WOLED’s advanced eye comfort technologies minimise frustrating reflections and keep your eyes comfortable delivering crystal-clear gaming performance with consistent clarity. With UL verifications in key areas—limiting harmful blue light exposure and preventing distractions from flickering lights—these technologies promote visual comfort and contribute to a smoother gaming experience whether you’re gaming in bright environments or LED-lit rooms.
prodImage
£699.97
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 34GX900A-B 34 inch OLED WQHD, 240 Hz Gaming Monitor
Immerse yourself in the ultimate gaming arena with the LG UltraGear 34GX900A-B. This 34-inch curved OLED gaming monitor is engineered for victory, featuring a breathtaking WQHD (3440 x 1440) resolution on an UltraWide 21:9 screen for a panoramic view that gives you a commanding 34% wider field of vision.Experience hyper-realistic visuals with a lightning-fast 0.03ms (GtG) response time and a supremely smooth 240Hz refresh rate, virtually eliminating motion blur for crystal-clear action in the most intense competitive scenes. Powered by cutting-edge MLA+ technology, the display achieves a stunning peak brightness of 1300 nits and is certified VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 for incredible contrast and vibrant, true-to-life colors with 98.5% DCI-P3 coverage.Enjoy flawlessly smooth, tear-free gameplay across platforms with both NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible and AMD FreeSync Premium Pro support. Connectivity is seamless with a versatile USB-C port that delivers 65W power, display, and data, alongside HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4. Gain a tactical advantage with built-in gaming features like Black Stabilizer and an on-screen crosshair. Designed for marathon sessions, it includes UL-verified flicker-free technology, low blue light, and anti-glare, plus immersive Depth-Sound speakers and DTS Headphone:X. This is the pinnacle of OLED performance and speed.
2 days
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
LG 34GX900A-B computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels W 34GX900A-B.AEK
UltraWide view with deep black OLEDThe 34-inch WQHD (3440x1440) display offers a 34% wider view than standard 16:9 screens. delivering sharp and clear visuals across the expansive display. This WQHD OLED represents boldly darker shadows. brighter lights. and vibrant colors for gameplay in any environment.Brightest OLEDExperience stunning visuals with LG WOLED. Built on LG's OLED leadership and featuring Micro Lens Array+ (MLA+) technology. it delivers up to 37.5% brighter SDR. optimizing light efficiency and minimizing loss. It represents a standard luminosity of 275 nits (APL 100%) and a peak brightness of 1300 nits (APL 1.5%). ensuring vivid. true-to-life colors for immersive. precise gaming even in bright environments.Go wide. Not short.The 21:9 UltraWide sweet spot for gamingThe 21:9 curved OLED monitor provides an immersive and captivating experience for both gaming and various entertainment content. thanks to its balanced and optimized aspect ratio.The ideal curvature 800RImmerse in the 800R curve for a consistent FOV (Field of View) on a desk designed to match natural sight. placing you at the core of its curvature. With a consistent 90-degree viewing angle across the entire screen. it delivers vivid. distortion-free graphics as you explore the gaming universe.Deeper black.realistic colorExperience unparalleled depth and vibrant realism with VESA DisplayHDR true black 400. delivering detailed black expression even in the darkest scenes. With a 1.5M contrast ratio. DCI-P3 98.5% (typical) color gamut ensures that colors are displayed with realistic detail. just as originally intended.Advanced eye comfort technologiesby three UL verificationsFeaturing an anti-glare finish. LG WOLED’s advanced eye comfort technologies minimize frustrating reflections and keep your eyes comfortable. delivering crystal-clear gaming performance with consistent clarity. With UL verifications in key areas—limiting harmful blue light exposure and preventing distractions from flickering lights—these technologies promote visual comfort and contribute to a smoother gaming experience. whether you’re gaming in bright environments or LED-lit rooms.0.03ms (GtG) speed.240Hz smooth gameplayTo bring you a swift 0.03ms (GtG) response and a rapid 240Hz refresh rate. reducing reverse ghosting for crystal-clear. fluid visuals. Dive into more immersive gameplay with every frame.All-in-One USB-C for responsive gamingConnect your laptop to the monitor with a USB-C cable for up to 65W power delivery. eliminating the need for a separate adapter. Enjoy WQHD resolution and a 240Hz refresh rate via DP 1.4 or HDMI 2.1. ensuring your gaming remains uninterrupted.Smooth motion. infinite playOur monitor certified with ClearMR 13000. exceeding VESA testing with a Clear Motion Ratio of over 12500. It brings to captures the subtle blurring that occurs around the edges of moving objects. display fast-moving action with fine details.Advanced gaming features•Low Latency reduces input lag for real-time response.•Black Stabilizer brightens dark scenes. helping gamers spot enemies and details.•Crosshair enhances precision for deadly accuracy. •FPS Counter shows your real-time frame rate.Plunge into the world of PC and console gaming!LG UltraGear™ monitors deliver smooth. responsive gameplay for both PC and console. whether you're diving into fast-paced action or exploring vast open worlds. With HDMI 2.1 support. they offer flexible compatibility—from keyboard and mouse to joystick—along with fluid motion. low latency. and vibrant details for an optimized gaming experience across various genres and platforms.Plugin for immersive sound effectEnjoy gaming with seamless voice chat via the 4-pole headphone out. Get fully immersed with the virtual 3D sound powered by DTS Headphone:X. while the built-in 7W x2 speakers with Depth-Sound technology deliver a powerful. dynamic audio experience.Seamless gameplay powered by LG SwitchThe LG Switch app optimizes your monitor for both gaming and
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£767.03
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 34GX900A-B 34" OLED WQHD 240Hz 0.03ms USB-C UltraWid 34GX900A-B.AEK
LG UltraGear 34GX900A-B 34" OLED WQHD 240Hz 0.03ms USB-C UltraWid 34GX900A-B.AEK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£773.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
LG UltraGear 34GX900A-B 34 OLED WQHD 240Hz 0.03ms USB-C UltraWide Curved Gaming Monitor 34GX900A-B.AEK
prodImage
£849.97
£871.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Additional features
Curved OLED monitor with a screen diagonal of 86.2 cm
WQHD resolution of 3440 x 1440
Refresh rate of 240 Hz
Contrast ratio of 1,500,000:1
Response time of 0.03 ms
Ports: 2x HDMI, DisplayPort, USB-C
Brightness of 275 cd/m²
Display
Screen Size:86.2 cm
Screen Size:34 in"
Panel Technology:OLED
Refresh Rate:240 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:0.03 ms
Energy
EPREL:2,293,841
MPN:34GX900A
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:36 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M
LG UltraGear 34GX900A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 1 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£779.00
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 6 Prices
LG 27TQ615S-PZ
£189.99
LG 27TQ615S-PZCompare 4 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
LG UltraFine 27US550-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£220.00
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-BCompare 23 Prices
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
LG UltraWide 29U511A-BCompare 7 Prices
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£399.99
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-BCompare 5 Prices
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£699.90
LG Electronics 35WN75C-BCompare 1 Prices
LG 32UR500K-B
£249.95
LG 32UR500K-BCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC AG493UCX2
£692.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE MO34WQC2
£722.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG UltraGear 37G800A-B
£599.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900C
£652.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell UltraSharp U3423WE
£756.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Odyssey Neo G7 S32BG750NP
£688.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD27
£779.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell S3423DWC
£615.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell S2722DGM
£603.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 499P9H
£798.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG UltraGear 34GX900A-B
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel