ASUS XG49VQ
Manufacturer: ASUS
- Curved Monitor
- Screen Size: 49 in"
- Refresh Rate: 144 Hz
- Touchscreen: No
- Resolution: 3,840 px x 1,080 px
- Reaction Time: 4 ms
- Integrated Speakers: No
- Pivot Function: No
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS XG49VQ
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
ASUS
Popular Products

ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCS
£259.00

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,399.97

Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£673.00

Xiaomi G34WQi
£229.99
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG STRIX Curved XG49VQ, 49 Inch DFHD (3840x1080) Gaming monitor, VA, up to 144Hz, 125% sRGB, DP, HDMI, USB3.0, FreeSync 2 HDR, DisplayHDR400, AuraSync, Red & Dark Gray B07N4F132R
49 inch 32:9 (3840 X 1080) super ultra-wide HDR gaming monitor HDR with 144Hz refresh rate for super-smooth gaming visuals High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology with DCI-P3 90 percent professional colour gamut delivers contrast and colour performance that meets DisplayHDR 400 certification Adaptive-Sync (Radeon FreeSync 2 HDR) technology provides buttery-smooth gameplay, low latency, and better brightness and contrast Shadow Boost enhances image details in dark areas, brightening scenes without over-exposing bright areas Multiple HDR modes allows users to adjust settings based on usage such as gaming, content creation, or video display

£718.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
ASUS ROG Strix XG49VQ 49" UltraWide Full HD 144Hz Curved Gaming Monitor with FreeSync Premium Pro and NVidia G-Sync - Black 102771
ASUS ROG Strix XG49VQ XG49VQ Gaming Monitor in Black
Within 7 days

£719.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS XG49VQ Full HD 49"" Curved VA LCD Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10256966
Watch the action take place all around you on this ASUS ROG Strix curved monitor. Thanks to the wide 32:9 display, you can get totally immersed in your favourite game. Combining a 144 Hz refresh rate with a 4 ms response time, it gives you super-smooth graphics. And there's AMD Freesync Premium Pro too, to eliminate any blurring, tearing and other artefacts.Good to know- The VA panel is nicely vivid with plenty of contrast and a 125% sRGB coverage- VESA DisplayHDR 400 brightens up your games and movies with lifelike colours- Make sure nothing's lurking in the dark - Shadow Boost brings detail to dark areas- With two HDMIs and a DisplayPort, you can connect any PC - even three at once
"1 to 3 days"

£719.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX XG49VQ DFHD 144Hz CURVED
Immerse yourself in the panoramic world of the ASUS ROG STRIX XG49VQ DFHD Curved Gaming Monitor. This colossal 49-inch display, with its aggressive 32:9 super ultra-wide aspect ratio, replaces a dual-monitor setup with a seamless, bezel-free viewing experience. The 144Hz refresh rate and AMD FreeSync 2 HDR technology deliver exceptionally smooth, tear-free gameplay with low latency, giving you a decisive edge in fast-paced racing, FPS, and simulation titles.Built on a high-contrast VA panel, the monitor produces deep blacks and vibrant visuals, certified with DisplayHDR 400 for enhanced brightness and dynamic range. Experience games in stunning detail with 125% sRGB color gamut and see every enemy in the shadows with ASUS-exclusive Shadow Boost technology. The DFHD (3840x1080) resolution ensures crisp image quality across the entire expansive screen.Beyond gaming, this monitor is a multitasking powerhouse, allowing you to efficiently work with multiple windows and applications side-by-side. The immersive 1800R curvature wraps around your field of vision for greater comfort during long sessions, while customizable Aura Sync RGB lighting unifies your entire ROG battlestation. The ROG STRIX XG49VQ is the ultimate display for immersive gaming and unparalleled productivity.
2 days

£849.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG49VQ computer monitor 124.5 cm (49") 3840 x 1080 90LM04H0-B01170
ROG Strix XG49VQ is a super ultra-wide 49-inch gaming monitor with a smooth 144Hz refresh rate that offers the ultimate immersive gaming experience. It features Radeon™ FreeSync 2 HDR. and High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology with DCI-P3 90% professional color gamut coverage and DisplayHDR™ 400 certification.THE SUPER ULTRA-WIDEThe 49-inch ROG Strix XG49VQ gaming monitor with 1800R curvature delivers the ultimate immersive gaming experience and extra flexibility for multitasking. With a 32:9 aspect ratio. the super ultra-wide display provides the same viewing area as two side-by-side 27-inch monitors without a gap and bezel getting in the way of your view.FAST 144HZ REFRESH RATEROG Strix XG49VQ offers an ultrafast 144Hz refresh rate. ensuring that even the fastest-paced games played at the highest visual settings remain buttery-smooth and completely lag-free.RADEON FREESYNC™ 2 HDR FOR SMOOTH GAMEPLAYROG Strix XG49VQ features FreeSync™ 2 HDR technology that delivers buttery-smooth visuals with low latency and better brightness and contrast. FreeSync 2 stipulates low-latency processing for both standard and HDR content. eliminating the input lag typically associated with HDR content.HIGH DYNAMIC RANGE (HDR) WITH DCI-P3 90% AND DISPLAYHDR™ 400To deliver the best HDR experience. ROG tests every monitor before it ships to ensure it passes DisplayHDR™ 400 certification. To meet this standard. the peak luminance of ROG Strix XG49VQ is 450 cd/m2 which is 50% higher than typical standard dynamic range displays. XG49VQ also delivers DCI-P3 90% color gamut and contrast performance.PICTURE-BY-PICTUREWith its super-ultra-wide screen. multiple inputs and picture-by-picture support. ROG Strix XG49VQ lets you watch up to three content sources at the same time. so you can enjoy better gaming experiences. such as playing Xbox One or PS4 Pro games. while watching Twitch streams on your PC.PICTURE BY PICTURE HOTKEYSWith convenient hot keys. ROG Strix XG49VQ lets you quickly and easily display different video sources side by side. and manually adjusts the layout for the best onscreen fit.SHADOW BOOST TECHNOLOGYASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game world without overexposing brighter areas. improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map.GAMEPLUS TECHNOLOGYA crosshair overlay provides four different crosshair options. so you can select the one that best suits the shooter you're currently playing.The ASUS-exclusive. integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game.This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers. allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.ROBUST CONNECTIVITYROG Strix XG49VQ offers a wide selection of connectivity options. including DisplayPort 1.2.Two HDMI and two USB 3.0 ports.ULTRA-LOW BLUE LIGHT TECHNOLOGYROG Strix XG49VQ comes with TÜV Rheinland-certified ASUS Ultra-low Blue Light filters to protect eyes and prevent strain from harmful blue light. Select from four different filter settings via the OSD menu or by using the five-way joystick.FLICKER-FREE TECHNOLOGYROG Strix XG49VQ reduces on-screen flicker to minimize eye strain. providing a more comfortable gaming experience.ERGONOMIC DESIGNROG Strix XG49VQ features a stand that's designed to be ergonomic. It offers extensive swivel. tilt and height adjustments to ensure that your ideal viewing angle is easy to achieve.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£896.42
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG49VQ computer monitor 124.5 cm (49") 3840 x 1080 pixels UltraWi 90LM04H0-B01170
ASUS ROG Strix XG49VQ computer monitor 124.5 cm (49") 3840 x 1080 pixels UltraWi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£933.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG49VQ computer monitor 124.5 cm (49") 3840 x 1080 pixels
ASUS ROG Strix XG49VQ computer monitor 124.5 cm (49") 3840 x 1080 pixels, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£974.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Unbranded Asus ROG Strix XG49VQ 49" Double Full HD (DFHD) WLED Gaming LCD Monitor
GO BEYOND ULTRA-WIDE ROG Strix XG49VQ is a super ultra-wide 49-inch gaming monitor with a smooth 144Hz refresh rate that offers the ultimate...

£1,105.90
£1,155.90
Shipping: £50.00
with shipping: £50.00
More offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG49VQ 49" Computer Monitor 3840 x 1080 Pixels UltraWide Full HD
ASUS ROG Strix XG49VQ 49" Computer Monitor 3840 x 1080 Pixels UltraWide Full HD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£991.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Connections: | DisplayPort, HDMI input |
|---|
| Dimensions with Stand: | W119.33 Centimetre x H52.91 Centimetre x D34.47 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight with Stand: | 13.3 kg |
| Screen Size: | 124.46 cm |
|---|---|
| Screen Size: | 49 in" |
| Panel Technology: | VA |
| Refresh Rate: | 144 Hz |
| Touchscreen: | No |
| Resolution: | 3,840 px x 1,080 px |
| Reaction Time: | 4 ms |
| Contrast Type: | Static |
| Contrast: | 3,000:1 |
| LED Backlighting: | Yes |
| Brightness (Candela): | 450 cd/m² |
| EPREL: | 394,157 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | XG49VQ |
| Energy Efficiency Class SDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Energy Efficiency Class HDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Power Consumption: | Operating 47 W, Standby 0.5 W |
| AMD FreeSync: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Integrated Speakers: | No |
| Height Adjustable: | Yes |
| Tilt Function: | Yes |
| Swivel Function: | Yes |
| Pivot Function: | No |
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS XG49VQ
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products