ASUS ProArt PA279CRV

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 22 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ProArt Display PA279CRV 27-inch 4K USB-C Professional Monitor 90LM08E0-B01K70
Factory-calibrated for colour-critical work straight out of the box, the ProArt Display PA279CRV is a 27-inch 4K professional monitor with wide colour gamut coverage and Delta E accuracy that designers, photographers, and video editors can rely on completely. USB-C with power delivery connects and charges a laptop through a single cable for a cleaner desk setup, and a fully ergonomic stand supports comfortable positioning across long creative sessions.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA279CRV 27" 4K Ultra HD IPS USB-C Height Adjustable Monitor with Speakers 90LM08E0-B01K70
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV Monitor Professional-Grade 4K Monitor Elevate your creative workflow with the ASUS ProArt PA279CRV, a 27-inch 4K UHD monitor designed for professionals. 4K UHD Resolution 99% DCI-P3 Color Gamut Calman Verified USB-C PD 96W The Ultimate Creative Companion The ASUS ProArt PA279CRV is a game-changer for creative professionals. Its stunning 4K UHD resolution, wide color gamut, and exceptional color accuracy deliver breathtaking visuals. With a versatile range of connectivity options, including USB-C PD 96W, this monitor seamlessly integrates into your workspace. Great for Filmmakers and Video Editors Experience stunning 4K HDR video production with ultra-high resolution and wide color gamut. Colorists Benefit from factory-calibrated Delta E 2 color accuracy for industry-leading color fidelity. Designers and Photographers Bring your creative visions to life with precise color reproduction and exceptional detail. Multitasking Workstations Daisy-chaining via DisplayPort enables multi-monitor setups for streamlined workflows. Display Quality A Visual Masterpiece The 27-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) IPS panel delivers stunning visuals with exceptional detail and clarity. The wide 178° viewing angles ensure consistent color accuracy from any position Performance Seamless Creativity The 100% sRGB and 99% DCI-P3 color gamut deliver accurate and vibrant colors. The Calman Verified display ensures Delta E 2 color accuracy, guaranteeing precise color reproduction. Connectivity & Compatibility Versatile Options The USB-C port offers DisplayPort connectivity, superfast data transfers, and 96-watt power delivery, simplifying your setup. The extensive connectivity options, including HDMI, DisplayPort, and USB-C, ensure compatibility with a wide range of devices. Design & Ergonomics Ergonomic Perfection The sleek, frameless design and ergonomic stand allow for comfortable viewing positions, reducing eye strain during long work sessions. The VESA-mountable design offers flexibility for various workspace setups. More Features You'll Love Ultra-Low Blue Light Technology Protect your eyes with ASUS's TÜV Rheinland-certified low blue light modes, minimising strain during prolonged use. Flicker-Free Technology Reduce on-screen flicker for a comfortable viewing experience, ideal for extended working hours. QuickFit Virtual Scale Preview your designs with real-size artwork grids for accurate layouts, saving time and ensuring precision.
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 p 90LM08E0-B01K70
All the Essentials for ProsProArt Display PA279CRV is a 27-inch 4K HDR monitor designed for professional video editors. This Calman Verified display boasts a wide color gamut with 99% DCI-P3 and 99% Adobe RGB coverage and is factory pre-calibrated to Delta E < 2 for exceptional color accuracy. For added convenience. the built-in USB-C® port offers DisplayPort™ support. superfast data transfers. and 96-watt power delivery via a single cable.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£412.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black 361613
All the Essentials for Pros ProArt Display PA279CRV is a 27-inch 4K HDR monitor designed for professional video editors. This Calman Verified display boasts a wide color gamut with 99% DCI-P3 and 99% Adobe RGB coverage and is factory pre-calibrated to Delta E < 2 for exceptional color accuracy. For added convenience the built-in USB-C port offers DisplayPort support superfast data transfers and 96-watt power delivery via a single cable.
prodImage
£416.41
Shipping: Free
Asus ProArt PA279CRV 27' professional Monitor
27-inch 4K (3840 x 2160) LED backlight HDR display with 178° wide-view IPS panel Wide color gamut with 99% DCI-P3 and 99% Adobe RGB coverage Calman Verified and factory pre-calibrated to Delta E < 2 color accuracy Extensive connectivity, including DisplayPort over USB-C with 96-watt Power Delivery, DisplayPort, HDMI, and USB hub 3-month Adobe Creative Cloud Subscription: Receive complimentary access with the purchase of this product (valid from 9/15/2021 to 8/31/2024)
prodImage
£435.73
Shipping: Free
27" ASUS ProArt PA279CRV 4K HDR Monitor, 99% DCI-P3/Adobe RGB, 3840x2160, 16:9,
27" ASUS ProArt PA279CRV 4K HDR Monitor, 99% DCI-P3/Adobe RGB, 3840x2160, 16:9,, Business, Office & Industrial > Video Broadcasting & Recording > Video Production Accessories
prodImage
£447.72
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA279CRV Professional Monitor - 27", IPS, 4 in Black M4711081951506
27-inch 4K (3840 x 2160) LED backlight HDR display with 178 wide-view IPS panel/nWide color gamut with 99% DCI-P3 and 99% Adobe RGB coverage/nCalman Verified and factory pre-calibrated to Delta E 2 color accuracy/nExtensive connectivity, including DisplayPort over USB-C with 96-watt Power Delivery/nDisplay Port, HDMI, and USB hub/nSlim profile and compact base, plus wall-mountable design to maximize desk space/nErgonomic design with tilt, swivel, pivot, and height adjustments for comfortable viewing/nGreen sustainability with paper packaging and energy-efficient performance that meets environmental standards | ASUS ProArt Display PA279CRV Professional Monitor - 27", IPS, 4 in Black
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Asus PA279CRV 279Crv Computer Monitor 68.6
Asus PA279CRV 279Crv Computer Monitor 68.6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£512.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.2 Centimetre x H40.8 Centimetre x D21.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:5.8 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:PA279CRV
EPREL:1,437,541
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:22 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:34 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ PD2705UA
£378.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
BenQ EW3290U
£378.10
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ProArt PA328QV
£363.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27hv-30 (63D6UAT3EU)
£377.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Odyssey G7 G70D (LS32DG702EUXEN)
£381.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA24ACRV
£329.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Wortmann Terra LCD/LED 3295W PV (3030234)
£383.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Z24n G3 (1C4Z5AA)
£374.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S8 S32B800PXP
£372.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS VA27ACFSN
£373.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£412.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£416.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel