ASUS VA27ACFSN

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VA27ACFSN
• EPREL: 1,609,207
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VA27ACFSN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS VA27ACFSN computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels 90LM06GJ-B01170
ASUS Docking MonitorEnhance Your ProductivityASUS VA27ACFSN is a 27 inch QHD (2560 x 1440) docking monitor that features a frameless IPS panel for wide angle viewing to deliver incredibly sharp imagery and stunning video playback. Stable Internet connection and one-cable docking to your laptop with RJ45 and USB-C connection. Up to 100Hz refresh rate with Adaptive-Sync technology to eliminate tracing and ensure crisp and smooth viewing experience. Its highly ergonomic design with tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjustments along with TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light provides a comfortable viewing experience.Fluid viewing experience with 100Hz SmoothMotionASUS VA27ACFSN with fast 100Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates. It refreshes content on the display 1.67-time faster than the one with a standard 60Hz refresh rate. giving you more fluid animation in video. casual gaming. and day-to-day work. can all benefit from the smoother-than-ever experience.Lifelike views with 178° wide view angleFrameless IPS panel provides 178° viewing angles. both horizontally and vertically. so you can enjoy its beautiful visuals from almost any direction.The USB-C That Does It AllAn included USB-C port enables superfast data transfers. video signal and up to 90W* power delivery to charge devices via just one USB-C cable. The monitor also serves as a USB hub: any device connected to the USB Type-A ports gains access to other peripherals hooked up to the other USB ports.*Default USB-C power delivery (PD) setting is 65W. you can switch to PD 90W via “USB-C charging” setting (USB hub. RJ45 and audio features will be disabled) Expansive ConnectivityAlong with a USB-C port. ASUS VA27ACFSN offers an HDMI. DisplayPort. three USB-A downstream ports and RJ45 ― so its compatible with a wide variety of devices. VA27ACFSN even includes an RJ45 Ethernet port to provide connected devices with a stable Internet connection for more space saving and convenience. It also has pass-through port for the headphone jack input.Built-in stereo speakers for multimediaWith two integrated speakers. VA27ACFSN enhances your audiovisual experiences. for limitless entertainment and multimedia enjoyment.Ergonomic DesignFlexible tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjustments make it easy to find the most comfortable viewing position. The screen can also be rotated a full 90° into a portrait orientation. which is ideal for working with long documents. writing code or browsing websites.Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS blue light filterFor viewing comfort and for protection from potentially harmful blue light. it offers intuitive and flexible with seamless adjustment that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu.ASUS Flicker-free technologyIt's time to say goodbye to those tired. strained eyes. Flicker-Free technology helps reduce onscreen flicker. giving you a more comfortable. movie-marathon-ready environment. It is designed to minimize eyestrain. headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long. countless hours in front of the display.Smart Cable ManagementCable management design helps you organize and hide various cables to keep your desk area tidy.Sustaining an Incredible FutureEnvironmental CertificationASUS VA27ACFSN is stringently tested to meet the requirements of world-leading sustainability certifications. These tests include a comprehensive database of up-to-date criteria. independent verification. and a structured system for continuous improvement.Eco-friendly PackagingASUS VA27ACFSN is FSC Mix-certified. thanks to its sustainable packaging are made of at least 80% recycled cardboard. ASUS has designed the packaging to minimize weight and volume. which helps conserve natural resources and allows more devices to be transported in a single shipping container.Eco-friendly MaterialsExtensive research and development ensure ASUS VA27ACFSN is made from eco-friendly materials
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£373.35
Shipping: Free
ASUS VA27ACFSN Docking Station 27" (QHD (2560 x 1440), IPS, Frameless, USB-C, RJ45, 100Hz, Adaptive-Sync, Stereo Speakers, Low Blue Light, Flicker-Free, Ergonomic Design 90LM06GJ-B01170>>ASUS
27" QHD resolution (2560 x 1440) with IPS panel with 178° wide angle Extensive connection options with HDMI, USB-C, DisplayPort, headphone jack, USB hub and RJ45 LAN port for maximum flexibility USB-C port allows you to easily connect your laptop for data transfer and video signal to the display, as well as charge the laptop up to 65W via a single cable Up to 100Hz refresh rate with Adaptive-Sync technology to avoid tracing and for a crisp, smooth viewing experience Ergonomic design with tilt, rotate and rotate function and height adjustment for comfortable viewing position
prodImage
£418.32
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS VA27ACFSN computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LC 90LM06GJ-B01170
ASUS VA27ACFSN computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£434.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS VA27ACFSN computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD Black 414197
ASUS Docking Monitor Enhance Your Productivity ASUS VA27ACFSN is a 27 inch QHD (2560 x 1440) docking monitor that features a frameless IPS panel for wide angle viewing to deliver incredibly sharp imagery and stunning video playback. Stable Internet connection and one-cable docking to your laptop with RJ45 and USB-C connection. Up to 100Hz refresh rate with Adaptive-Sync technology to eliminate tracing and ensure crisp and smooth viewing experience. Its highly ergonomic design with tilt swivel pivot and height adjustments along with TV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light provides a comfortable viewing experience. Fluid viewing experience with 100Hz SmoothMotion ASUS VA27ACFSN with fast 100Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates. It refreshes content on the display 1.67-time faster than the one with a standard 60Hz refresh rate giving you more fluid animation in video casual gaming and day-to-day work can all benefit from the smoother-than-ever experience. Lifelike views with 178 wide view angle Frameless IPS panel provides 178 viewing angles both horizontally and vertically so you can enjoy its beautiful visuals from almost any direction. The USB-C That Does It All An included USB-C port enables superfast data transfers video signal and up to 90W* power delivery to charge devices via just one USB-C cable. The monitor also serves as a USB hub: any device connected to the USB Type-A ports gains access to other peripherals hooked up to the other USB ports. *Default USB-C power delivery (PD) setting is 65W you can switch to PD 90W via USB-C charging setting (USB hub RJ45 and audio features will be disabled) Expansive Connectivity Along with a USB-C port ASUS VA27ACFSN offers an HDMI DisplayPort three USB-A downstream ports and RJ45 so its compatible with a wide variety of devices. VA27ACFSN even includes an RJ45 Ethernet port to provide connected devices with a stable Internet connection for more space saving and convenience. It also has pass-through port for the headphone jack input. Built-in stereo speakers for multimedia With two integrated speakers VA27ACFSN enhances your audiovisual experiences for limitless entertainment and multimedia enjoyment. Ergonomic Design Flexible tilt swivel pivot and height adjustments make it easy to find the most comfortable viewing position. The screen can also be rotated a full 90 into a portrait orientation which is ideal for working with long documents writing code or browsing websites. Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technology ASUS blue light filter For viewing comfort and for protection from potentially harmful blue light it offers intuitive and flexible with seamless adjustment that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu. ASUS Flicker-free technology It's time to say goodbye to those tired strained eyes. Flicker-Free technology helps reduce onscreen flicker giving you a more comfortable movie-marathon-ready environment. It is designed to minimize eyestrain headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long countless hours in front of the display. Smart Cable Management Cable management design helps you organize and hide various cables to keep your desk area tidy. Sustaining an Incredible Future Environmental Certification ASUS VA27ACFSN is stringently tested to meet the requirements of world-leading sustainability certifications. These tests include a comprehensive database of up-to-date criteria independent verification and a structured system for continuous improvement. Eco-friendly Packaging ASUS VA27ACFSN is FSC Mix-certified thanks to its sustainable packaging are made of at least 80% recycled cardboard. ASUS has designed the packaging to minimize weight and volume which helps conserve natural resources and allows more devices to be transported in a single shipping container. Eco-friendly Materials Extensive research and development ensure ASUS VA27ACFSN is made from eco-friendly materials like 85%
prodImage
£449.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:VA27ACFSN
EPREL:1,609,207
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VA27ACFSN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

137 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/01/2024
|
Great - nice and big
5.0 out of 5 stars What a great monitor!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/12/2023
|
I bought this as a second monitor for my Microsoft Surface Pro tablet as the monitor I used before had a bit of an accident. I waited until Amazon Black Friday deals were online and chose this one, which was brilliant for...View More £85. Thank you Asus for a great product, and Amazon for a great price.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars stopped working in less than a month
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/12/2023
|
Was a really good monitor but it doesn't even power on now and i haven't even had it a month
4,0 von 5 Sternen Overall good in the price range.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/12/2023
|
Good average monitor for daily work.
1.0 out of 5 stars Didn't last long
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/12/2023
|
Purchased in August 2021 and only lasted until December 2023. Avoid!!
With reviews from

ASUS VA27ACFSN Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 137 reviews
5
82
4
17
3
12
2
7
1
19

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung ViewFinity S8 S32B800PXP
£372.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Z24n G3 (1C4Z5AA)
£374.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA278CFRV
£338.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ PD2705UA
£378.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27hv-30 (63D6UAT3EU)
£377.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraFine 32UR550K-B
£367.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eizo FlexScan FLT
£366.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27q-20 (61EDGAT2EU)
£339.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Odyssey G7 G70D (LS32DG702EUXEN)
£381.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T34WD-40 (64AEGAT1EU)
£364.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VA27ACFSN
prodImage
£373.35
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£418.32
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
sebeam
prodImage
£434.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel