ASUS ProArt PA278QV

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA278QV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ProArt PA278QV computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pi 90LM05L1-B03370
Incomparable Color. Unlimited Creativity.ProArt Display PA278QV is a 27-inch monitor designed to satisfy the needs of creative professionals. from photo and video editing to graphic design. ProArt Display PA278QV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to deliver superb color accuracy (∆E < 2). It also provides industry-standard 100% sRGB / 100% Rec. 709 color space coverage. With ASUS-exclusive features. such as ProArt Preset and ProArt Palette with six-axis color. black-level and brightness adjustments. PA278QV makes it easy to achieve the exact look you desire quickly. easily and precisely.Bring out the true beauty of your picturesThe ProArt display delivers industry-standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 color gamut for rich. vivid reproduction that ensures every detail of your photos is clear and lifelike.High color fidelity for truly expressive huesRevel in pure. expressive hues thanks to accurate. true-to-life color reproduction. ProArt displays achieve ∆E < 2. so your images are accurately reproduced on screen – allowing you to see exactly how your work is going to look when it's finished.True color. right out of boxColor professionals rely on color-accurate displays to ensure that their creations look exactly as intended. ProArt Display PA278QV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to guarantee industry-leading color accuracy. Every ProArt display undergoes stringent. meticulous testing to ensure smoother color gradation. Consumer of pro. you're assured color-accurate viewing and content-creation experiences.Quick color-gamut adjustmentASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset provides multiple modes for quick color-gamut adjustment. Whether you're color grading. video editing or manipulating photos. you can switch and match your needs easily.Personalized editing experienceASUS ProArt Palette lets you customize your display via a wide range of parameters. including color hue. temperature and gamma adjustments – all easily accessed via intuitive on-screen menus. There are also two-point grayscale sliders for all six colors. providing greater color-adjustment flexibility than many competing monitors. ProArt Palette empowers you to produce quickly and consistently. and makes it easy to keep your color management in check.Rich ConnectivityProArt Display PA278QV offers rich connectivity with DisplayPort 1.2. Mini DisplayPort. DVI-D. and HDMI (v 1.4) ports and a built-in USB hub. so it's easy to hook up to a wide variety of devices and enjoy ultrafast transfer speeds with external storage – catering to every content-creation demand.Real-size artwork previewSave time and work smarter with ASUS QuickFit Virtual Scale. This clever feature overlays a grid on the screen that allows to align and preview documents in their actual sizes prior to printing.Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technologyExclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from blue-light emissions that may be harmful to your vision. It offers four blue-light filter settings that are easily accessed through the on-screen menu via the hotkey.ASUS Flicker-Free technologyASUS Flicker-Free technology provides a more comfortable viewing experience and work environment by reducing on-screen flicker to minimize eye strain. headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long hours in front of the display.Versatile comfort with ergonomic stand designWith an ergonomically-designed stand with tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjustments. ProArt displays provide comfortable viewing and usage experiences. The ability to pivot the screen clockwise or counterclockwise 90 degrees for use in portrait mode comes in handy when working with long documents. coding or website browsing. Furthermore. the quick-release stand makes it easy to attach the display via the integrated VESA wall mount – screw-free. so it's done in seconds!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£219.76
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA278QV 27-inch QHD Professional Monitor 90LM05L1-B03370
A trusted workhorse for creative professionals, the ProArt Display PA278QV is a 27-inch QHD monitor with factory-calibrated color accuracy and wide color gamut support for design, photography, and video work. Multiple connectivity options including USB hub functionality keep your workspace organized, while a fully ergonomic stand makes it easy to dial in the perfect viewing position for long working sessions. Reliable, accurate, and built for daily professional use.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA278QV 27" WQHD IPS Monitor | Professional Creativity with HDMI & USB Hub 90LM05L1-B03370
Discover unparalleled precision with the ASUS ProArt PA278QV, a 27" WQHD IPS monitor designed for professionals. Ideal for graphic designers and video editors seeking vivid detail and colour accuracy, this monitor offers an expansive view with its high resolution. Elevate your work with its�越的色彩准确性和专业的性能。立���您的工作体验�请注�,最�两�已被翻译回英文以符��求:Enjoy exceptional colour accuracy and professional performance. Upgrade your work experience today!
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA278QV Professional Monitor - 27-inch, IPS, WQHD (2560 x 1440), 100% sRGB, 100% Rec. 709, Color Accuracy ΔE < 2, Calman Verified, ProArt Preset, ProArt Palette, Ergonomic Stand WC_PA278QV
Asus ProArt PA278QV
prodImage
£264.93
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A.
ASUS ProArt Display PA278QV Professional Monitor - 27-inch, IPS, WQHD (2560 x 1440), 100% sRGB, 100% Rec. 709, Color Accuracy ΔE < 2, Calman Verified, ProArt Preset, ProArt Palette, Ergonomic Stand
Asus ProArt PA278QV
prodImage
£268.42
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA278QV Professional Monitor - 27-inch, IPS, WQHD (2560 x 1440), 100% sRGB, 100% Rec. 709, Color Accuracy E < 2, Calman Verified, ProArt Preset, ProArt Palette, Black B0886LBL8R
27-inch WQHD (2560x 1440) IPS monitor with frameless design International colour standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 wide colour gamut Calman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E < 2 colour accuracy ASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset and ProArt Palette provide numerous adjustable colour parameters 75Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology (48~75Hz) to animated content with fast action and eliminate screen tearing
prodImage
£268.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
ASUS PA278QV 27" Wide Quad HD 75Hz Monitor - Black 80117
ASUS PA278QV PA278QV Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS PA278QV PA278QV Monitor - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA278QV 68.6 cm 27 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black" 90LM05L1B01370
ASUS ProArt PA278QV 68.6 cm 27 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£275.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:DisplayPort, DVI, HDMI input, Mini DisplayPort input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.5 Centimetre x H38 Centimetre x D22.6 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:7.72 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:75 Hz
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Dynamic
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:PA278QV
EPREL:384,209
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:No
AMD FreeSync Premium:No
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:No
Nvidia G-Sync:No
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA278QV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Excellent monitor
Autor: Andy
|
08/09/2021
|
I had a 24" Asus monitor and wanted to be able to open more windows at the same time when I was editing photos. Although only 3" larger, the increased resolution gives much more screen space. The screen looks sharp and...View More accurate. I haven't tested the speakers as I use external speakers. Definitely a good upgrade.View Less
Amazing monitor
Autor: Vijay
|
24/08/2021
|
Prompt delivery, great packaging, and it is simply the most amazing monitor I've had. Fantastic picture quality, and so easy to assemble and set up. Wouldn't expect anything less from ASUS.
A fantastic monitor with a few minor niggles
Autor: Mat
|
08/08/2021
|
I really like the monitor, the colours and resolution are fantastic. Refresh rate is also fine for me, I watch videos, browse the Web and play the odd game using it. The sound from the monitor is okay if a little quiet. Not sure...View More if the ruler along the bottom is a useful feature as I have not needed it. My only slight niggles are with the On Screen Display. It's a bit limited and seems to take a while to switch or find the display source when initially turned on. It also takes an age to showView Less
Great quality screen let down by controls
Autor: Bruno Radolini
|
06/07/2021
|
This screen is everything it says on the box - colour, brightness, sharpness are all great, perfect size (for me). But the controls for switching between sources are HORRIBLE. I have two PCs (desktop and laptop) attached on...View More different inputs, and if I'm using the laptop and it goes to sleep, the screen auto switches to the desktop and I have to press EIGHT buttons to switch it back. Eight. All the other clever stuff is all very well, but don't auto switch my input source and make me pressView Less
Great all round monitor
Autor: Bob
|
08/06/2021
|
I upgraded my pc to a beastly 12 core processor, 32gb ram, ssd's, 8gb graphics card etc etc and wanted a monitor to match so after a lot of research picked this one and so far am not disappointed. it's clear, refreshes...View More fantastic for a smooth gaming experience as well as plenty of real eastate when programming in Visual studio 2019, and no dead pixels as far as i can tell, so believe i made a good purchase and am well happy with itView Less
With reviews from

ASUS ProArt PA278QV Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
11
4
1
3
1
2
1
0

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ZenScreen MB16AH
£219.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2N5901A
£219.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE GS27U
£210.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell P2723D
£219.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Lenovo Q24h-10
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICE
£229.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI PRO MP275QPDG
£219.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3481WQSU-B1 Red Eagle
£219.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQM5A
£235.79
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS VP327Q
£219.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA278QV
prodImage
£219.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£264.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel