Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2N5901A

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2N5901A
from £229.004 offersManufacturer: PhilipsPrice History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 25 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 27M2N5901A
• EPREL: 2,410,753
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 45 kWh/1000h
Show all product details
Best Prices
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Best Prices
£229.97
Shipping: £6.95

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Evnia 27M2N5901A - 27 inch UHD Gaming Monitor, 160Hz 4K / 320Hz FHD Dual Frame, 1ms, IPS, G-Sync comp., HDR400, Ambiglow (3840x2160, 2x HDMI 2.1, DP 1.4, USB-C 65W, USB Hub) B0FKHKXR85
Offers wide viewing angles up to 178°, perfect for collaborative work or shared screen viewing. Delivers enhanced image realism in HDR-supported games and streaming c NVIDIA G-SYNC Certified for ultra-smooth, tear-free gaming and low-latency performance. Features ergonomic height adjustment for customized viewing comfort. USB-C with 65W Power Delivery for fast and efficient charging of laptops, tablets, and smartphones.
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips Evnia 5000 27M2N5901A 27 Fast IPS Dual-Mode 4K at 160Hz Full HD at 320Hz 0.5ms USB-C Gaming Monitor 27M2N5901A/00
Stand out features . Dual-Mode Technology Speed and Detail in OneUnlock ultimate flexibility with the innovative Dual-Mode feature. You no longer need to choose between resolution and speed; this monitor allows you to toggle seamlessly between 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) at 160Hz for stunning visual clarity and Full HD (1920 x 1080) at a lightning-fast 320Hz. Whether you are editing high-resolution video or competing in twitch-sensitive shooters the 27M2N5901A adapts instantly to your specific performance needs. Fast IPS with 0.5ms Response Precision MotionEquipped with a Fast IPS panel this monitor delivers crisp images with vivid colours whilst maintaining exceptional speed. The 0.5ms Smart MBR (Motion Blur Reduction) response time effectively eliminates smearing and ghosting ensuring that fast-moving action and dramatic transitions are rendered smoothly. This precision gives you a competitive edge keeping targets sharp and clear even during the most chaotic gameplay moments. .   AI-Enhanced Ambiglow Immersive AtmosphereElevate your viewing experience with Philips' AI-enhanced Ambiglow technology. This 3-sided lighting system analyses the incoming image content and continuously adapts the colour and brightness of the emitted light to match the on-screen action. This halo of light extends the visual experience beyond the display borders creating a truly immersive environment that is ideal for gaming films and focused creative work. Visual Excellence DisplayHDR 400 and ShadowBoostExperience lifelike visuals with VESA-certified DisplayHDR 400 which produces astonishing brightness contrast and a wide spectrum of colours. Combined with Stark ShadowBoost which enhances visibility in dark scenes without overexposing bright areas you gain a tactical advantage in games and a more dynamic picture for media. The panel supports 1.07 billion colours ensuring smooth gradients and accurate reproduction for professional tasks. .   Comprehensive Connectivity with USB-C and KVMDesigned for the modern multi-device workflow this monitor features a versatile USB-C port with Power Delivery allowing you to transfer data watch video and charge your connected laptop simultaneously with a single cable. The integrated KVM switch lets you control two separate PCs with a single keyboard and mouse setup making it effortless to switch between a gaming rig and a work laptop without changing peripherals. Ergonomic Design Comfort for Marathon SessionsBuilt for extended use the monitor features the Compact Ergo Base a people-friendly stand that tilts swivels and height-adjusts to your ideal viewing position. The smart design includes cable management to keep your workspace tidy whilst the LowBlue Mode and Flicker-Free technology reduce eye strain during long working hours or gaming sessions prioritising your physical wellbeing alongside performance.
prodImage
£229.97
£236.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Philips Evnia 5000 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pix 27M2N5901A/00
Unlock next-level gaming with this Evnia monitor's Dual Mode. Seamlessly switch between 3840 x 2160 @ 160 Hz and 1920 x 1080 @ 320 Hz with a simple toggle for unmatched versatility and performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£343.33
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 5000 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra 27M2N5901A/00
Philips Evnia 5000 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£352.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:27M2N5901A
EPREL:2,410,753
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:25 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:45 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2N5901A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£529.97
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CHCompare 5 Prices
Philips Evnia 6000 34M2C6500
£429.95
Philips Evnia 6000 34M2C6500Compare 13 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£248.97
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500LCompare 7 Prices
Philips 272E1CA
£218.00
Philips 272E1CACompare 2 Prices
Philips 241E1SCA
£88.00
Philips 241E1SCACompare 11 Prices
Philips V-line 271V8AW
£74.99
Philips V-line 271V8AWCompare 10 Prices
Philips 271E1SCA
£89.00
Philips 271E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips 275E2FAE
£209.14
Philips 275E2FAECompare 3 Prices
Philips 49B2U6900CH
£1,040.89
Philips 49B2U6900CHCompare 5 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
£489.98
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICE
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000 Series 27B2U3601
£210.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQML1A
£228.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision E24q-20
£228.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI PRO MP275QPDG
£236.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Pro 14 Plus Portable Monitor P1425
£229.20
Compare Prices
13 offers
HP 27mq (1F2J9AA)
£229.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VX239H
£222.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 27E1N5600HE
£229.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2N5901A
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£229.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£343.33
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£352.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel