Philips 34E1C5600HE

Price History
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 43 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 34E1C5600HE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips 5000 series 34E1C5600HE/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34")
This Philips monitor is designed for the remote work environment. The integrated 5 MP webcam delivers sharp images and the noise-cancelling mic helps people hear you loud and clear.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£267.99
Shipping: Free
Philips 34E1C5600HE 34" Curved WQHD 100Hz USB-C Monitor with Hello Webcam 34E1C5600HE/00
CrystalClear images with UltraWide QHD 3440 x 1440 pixels These Philips screens deliver Crystal Clear, UltraWide Quad HD 3440 x 1440 pixel images. Utilising high-performance panels with high-density pixel count and 178/178 wide viewing angles, these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. The UltraWide 21:9 format enables more productivity with more room for side-by-side comparisons and more viewable spreadsheet columns. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets, Philips displays deliver Crystal Clear images. Ultra Wide-Color wider range of colours for a vivid picture Ultra Wide-Color Technology delivers a wider spectrum of colours for a more brilliant picture. The Ultra Wide-Color wider "colour gamut" produces more natural-looking greens, vivid reds and deeper blues. Bring media entertainment, images and even productivity more alive with vivid colours from Ultra Wide-Color Technology. Connect your notebook with one USB-C cable This Philips display features a USB type-C connector with power delivery. With intelligent and flexible power management, you can power charge your compatible device directly. Its slim, reversible USB-C allows for easy, one-cable connection. You can watch high-resolution video and transfer data at super speed, while powering up and recharging your compatible device at the same time. Webcam with noise-cancelling microphone for collaboration This Philips monitor comes with a built-in 5 MP webcam, a noise-cancelling microphone, and speakers, making it perfect for working from home and collaborating remotely. The webcam is certified for Windows Hello and is equipped with advanced sensors for Windows Hello™ facial recognition, which conveniently logs you into your Windows devices in less than 2 seconds. The physical camera switch offers extra privacy when not in use. The noise-cancelling microphone and dual 5 watt integrated speakers deliver clear communications. Built-in stereo speakers for multimedia A pair of high-quality stereo speakers built into a display device. They may be visible front firing, or invisible down firing, top firing, rear firing etc. depending on model and design. MultiView enables simultaneous dual connection and view With the ultra-high resolution Philips MultiView display, you can now experience a world of connectivity. MultiView enables active dual connect and view so that you can work with multiple devices like a PC and notebook simultaneously, for complex multitasking. LowBlue mode and Flicker-free easy-on-the eyes viewing Our LowBlue Mode and Flicker-free technology have been developed to reduce eye strain and fatigue often caused by long hours in front of a monitor. EasySelect menu toggle key for quick on-screen menu access The discreetly placed EasySelect Menu Toggle Key allows you to make quick and easy adjustments to monitor settings in the On-Screen Display menu. Cable management reduces cable clutter for a neat workspace Cable management is an intimate design that maintains a tidy workspace by organising the cables and wires required for the operation of a display device. VA display delivers awesome images with wide viewing angles The Philips VA LED display uses an advanced multi-domain vertical alignment technology that gives you super-high static contrast ratios for extra-vivid and bright images. While standard office applications are handled with ease, it is especially suitable for photos, web browsing, films, gaming and demanding graphical applications. Its optimised pixel management technology gives you a 178/178 degree extra-wide viewing angle, resulting in crisp images.
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 Series 34E1C5600HE 34 VA WQHD USB-C UltraWide Curved Monitor 34E1C5600HE/00
CrystalClear images with UltraWide QHD 3440 x 1440 pixels These Philips screens deliver Crystal Clear UltraWide Quad HD 3440 x 1440 pixel images. Utilising high-performance panels with high-density pixel count and 178/178 wide viewing angles these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. The UltraWide 21 9 format enables more productivity with more room for side-by-side comparisons and more viewable spreadsheet columns. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays deliver Crystal Clear images. Ultra Wide-Color wider range of colours for a vivid picture Ultra Wide-Color Technology delivers a wider spectrum of colours for a more brilliant picture. The Ultra Wide-Color wider colour gamut produces more natural-looking greens vivid reds and deeper blues. Bring media entertainment images and even productivity more alive with vivid colours from Ultra Wide-Color Technology. Connect your notebook with one USB-C cable This Philips display features a USB type-C connector with power delivery. With intelligent and flexible power management you can power-charge your compatible device directly. Its slim reversible USB-C allows for an easy one-cable connection. You can watch high-resolution videos and transfer data at super speed while powering up and recharging your compatible device at the same time. Webcam with noise-cancelling microphone for collaboration This Philips monitor comes with a built-in 5 MP webcam a noise-cancelling microphone and speakers making it perfect for working from home and collaborating remotely. The webcam is certified for Windows Hello and is equipped with advanced sensors for Windows Hello™ facial recognition which conveniently logs you into your Windows devices in less than 2 seconds. The physical camera switch offers extra privacy when not in use. The noise-cancelling microphone and dual 5 watt integrated speakers deliver clear communications. Built-in stereo speakers for multimedia A pair of high-quality stereo speakers built into a display device. They may be visible front firing or invisible down firing top firing rear firing etc. depending on model and design. MultiView enables simultaneous dual connection and view With the ultra-high resolution Philips MultiView display you can now experience a world of connectivity. MultiView enables active dual connect and view so that you can work with multiple devices like a PC and notebook simultaneously for complex multitasking. LowBlue mode and Flicker-free easy-on-the eyes viewing Our LowBlue Mode and Flicker-free technology have been developed to reduce eye strain and fatigue often caused by long hours in front of a monitor. Cable management reduces cable clutter for a neat workspace Cable management is an intimate design that maintains a tidy workspace by organising the cables and wires required for the operation of a display device. VA display delivers awesome images with wide viewing angles The Philips VA LED display uses an advanced multi-domain vertical alignment technology that gives you super-high static contrast ratios for extra-vivid and bright images. While standard office applications are handled with ease it is especially suitable for photos web browsing films gaming and demanding graphical applications. Its optimised pixel management technology gives you a 178/178-degree extra-wide viewing angle resulting in crisp images..
prodImage
£299.97
£306.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Philips 5000 series 34E1C5600HE/75 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD 4 ms Black 322686
This Philips monitor is designed for the remote work environment. The integrated 5 MP webcam delivers sharp images and the noise-cancelling mic helps people hear you loud and clear. The Windows Hello Webcam allows for quick access and strong security.
prodImage
£323.28
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 Series 34E1C5600HE 34" VA WQHD USB-C UltraWide Curve 34E1C5600HE/00 34E1C5600HE00
Philips 5000 Series 34E1C5600HE 34" VA WQHD USB-C UltraWide Curve 34E1C5600HE/00, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£339.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Philips 5000 Series 34E1C5600HE/00 34-inch Ultra-Wide Curved LED Monitor
Philips 5000 Series 34E1C5600HE/00 34-inch Ultra-Wide Curved LED Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£372.37
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Philips 5000 Series 34E1C5600HE 34 VA WQHD USB-C UltraWide Curved Monitor 34E1C5600HE/00
prodImage
£374.97
£396.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W80.8 Centimetre x H55.7 Centimetre x D28.1 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:9.29 kg
Display
Screen Size:86.4 cm
Screen Size:34 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:3,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:34E1C5600HE
EPREL:1,172,087
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:43 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 34E1C5600HE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£261.71
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices
Philips 27E1N5600HE
£206.82
Philips 27E1N5600HECompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ GW2790QT
£268.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
BenQ PD2705Q
£268.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite XB3294UHSCP-B1
£253.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S6 S60UD (LS32D600UAUXEN)
£266.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE M27UP
£270.15
Compare Prices
7 offers
NEC MultiSync E273F
£282.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2424HEB
£265.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S6 S60UD (LS32D604UAUXEN)
£265.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VA24DCP
£289.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VX2718-P-MHD
£265.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 34E1C5600HE
prodImage
£267.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£323.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel