GIGABYTE M27UP

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE M27UP
from £298.99to £363.997 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: M27UP
• EPREL: 2,173,076
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 50 kWh/1000h
• 27-inch IPS monitor with 4K resolution 3840 × 2160
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE M27UP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte M27UP 27” 4K UHD Gaming Monitor - Dual Mode (4K 160Hz or FHD 320Hz), 3840 x 2160, 1ms, 350 cd/m², FreeSync Premium, DisplayHDR400, HDMI 2.1, Displayport 1.4 B0FMYPLXZ3
27-inch SuperSpeed IPS panel with UHD resolution Switch between 4K 160Hz and FHD 320Hz with Dual Mode Supports DisplayHDR 400, AMD FreeSync Premium, and G-SYNC Compatible KVM cross-platform control Console gaming at 4K/ 120Hz via HDMI 2.1 Colour gamut: 95% DCI-P3/ 125% sRGB Ergonomic design: Height and tilt adjustments
prodImage
£298.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class F, 26kWh; HDR: class G, 50kWh
GIGABYTE M27UP 4K Ultra HD 27"" LED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10296640
Get an edge over your opponents with this Gigabyte gaming monitor. Its dual mode lets you choose the resolution and refresh rate to suit different games. You can go with ultra-crisp 4K at 160 Hz or lightning-fast Full HD at 320 Hz. The 1 ms response time keeps gameplay silky-smooth and blur-free, no matter how intense things get. With AMD FreeSync Premium and NVIDIA G-Sync, you can match the frame rate to your graphics card for smoother visuals. Good to know  - VESA DisplayHDR 400 support brings amazing colours and looks good even from wide angles - With Tactical Switch 2.0 you can change resolutions with just one click - Smart OD auto-detects the refresh rate and reduces ghosting for super smooth motion - KVM switch lets you control USB Type-C devices like phones straight from your monitor - Night Vision helps spot enemies hiding in the shadows without blowing out the screen - Four-sided ventilation keeps things cool, even during longer gaming sessions - An adjustable stand lets you tilt the screen and adjust the height for perfect viewing
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE M27UP 27 SS IPS Dual Mode 4K UHD 160Hz Full HD 320Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor M27UP-EK
Dual Mode (4K 160Hz or FHD 320Hz)Stay ahead of the competition with a 160Hz refresh rate in 4K high resolution while its Dual Mode allows seamless switching between ultra-clear 160Hz UHD and lightning-fast 320Hz FHD giving you the flexibility to enjoy both immersive AAA titles and competitive FPS games on a single versatile display. The M27UP also supports both AMD FreeSync Premium and G-SYNC ensuring stutter-free tear-free performance in every frame . 1ms Response TimeThe M27UP delivers fluid visuals with minimal motion blur thanks to its 1ms response time powered by the SuperSpeed IPS panel. Every fast-paced action remains sharp and responsive giving you that crucial split-second advantage when it matters most . Incredible ColorsImmersed in vivid brilliance with the M27UP's wide 95% DCI-P3 coverage and rich 10-bit color depth. Every scene from darker darks and brighter brights is rendered with stunning accuracy. With VESA DisplayHDR 400 your visuals achieve a new level of depth and precision that truly captivates . Switch Effortlessly with KVMGIGABYTE’s built-in KVM redefines what monitors can do! This exclusive feature is tailored for your gaming and productivity needs allowing you to control USB Type-C devices such as smart phones and tablets on the monitor via one cable and a smart button . Console Game at 4K/120HzExperience immersive gameplay with the M27UP. With its HDMI 2.1 compatibility it's the ideal partner for your Xbox Series X or PS5 enabling you to play games at a refresh rate of 120Hz on a 4K display . Tactical Switch 2.0Equipped with GIGABYTE‘s unique gaming monitor features such as Tactical Switch 2.0 Night Vision Black Equalizer and so on. The dedicated physical button enables bindings to options such as Resolution Switch facilitating quick swaps to the preferred 24-inch resolution mode or other new resolution of 16 9 5 4 and 4 3 for better gaming experience . Ergonomic DesignTime to say no to stiff neck and shoulders! The M27UP is designed with comprehensive ergonomic design including swivel pivot height and tilt adjustments offering users customizable positioning and optimal comfort during long screen sessions . Four-sided CoolingGIGABYTE leverages years of expertise in thermal management to craft a high-efficiency monitor cooling system specifically designed for gamers. The four-sided ventilation optimizes airflow keeping the monitor cool during extended use and preventing any abrupt shutdowns caused by overheating . Connect with Ease . 2 x HDMI 2.11 x USB Type-C1 x Displayport 1.4 (DSC)3 x USB 3.2 Downstream1 x USB 3.2 Upstream1 x Earphone Jack. .
prodImage
£319.97
£326.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
GIGABYTE M27UP 27” 4K UHD Gaming Monitor - Dual Mode (4K 160Hz or FHD M27UP-EK
The GIGABYTE M27UP monitor delivers exceptional picture quality with 4K resolution at 160Hz and can switch to FHD at an impressive 320Hz. With its 1ms response time. 95% DCI-P3 color accuracy. DisplayHDR 400. and KVM functionality. this monitor offers premium performance. It features HDMI 2.1 for 4K/120Hz console gaming and advanced cooling in an ergonomic design that balances high performance with versatility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£329.44
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte M27UP-EK 27" Ips Black Multimedia Monitor 3840X2160/1Ms/2Xhdmi/Displayp
Gigabyte M27UP-EK 27" Ips Black Multimedia Monitor 3840X2160/1Ms/2Xhdmi/Displayp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£341.75
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte M27UP 27" 4K UHD Gaming Monitor Dual Mode 4K160Hz/FHD320Hz
- 27-inch SuperSpeed IPS panel with UHD resolution - Switch between 4K 160Hz and FHD 320Hz with Dual Mode - Supports DisplayHDR 400, AMD FreeSync...
prodImage
£358.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE M27UP 27” 4K UHD Gaming Monitor - Dual Mode (4K 160Hz or FHD 320Hz), M27UP-EK
GIGABYTE M27UP 27” 4K UHD Gaming Monitor - Dual Mode (4K 160Hz or FHD 320Hz),, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£363.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Additional features
27-inch IPS monitor with 4K resolution 3840 × 2160
Refresh rate of 160 Hz
Anti-glare display with 10-bit color depth
1 ms response time
Height-adjustable with pivot function
Connectivity: 2x HDMI, 1x DisplayPort, USB-C, speakers
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:M27UP
EPREL:2,173,076
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:50 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE M27UP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE G34WQC2
£259.99
GIGABYTE G34WQC2Compare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE MO27Q28G
£549.00
GIGABYTE MO27Q28GCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2P
£799.99
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2PCompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICE
£229.00
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICECompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO27Q5P
£689.97
GIGABYTE AORUS FO27Q5PCompare 10 Prices
GIGABYTE MO32U2
£688.99
GIGABYTE MO32U2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2
£649.99
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2Compare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE MO34WQC2
£723.99
GIGABYTE MO34WQC2Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE GS27QCA
£148.97
GIGABYTE GS27QCACompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE M27Q3
£385.00
GIGABYTE M27Q3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS
£298.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27UQ1A
£298.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2722D
£269.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ZenScreen Smart MS27UC
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraFine 32UN650K-W
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27QD-40
£297.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCG
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQL3A
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VX3217-2KC-MHD
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 27GP850-B
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE M27UP
prodImage
£298.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class F, 26kWh; HDR: class G, 50kWh
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£329.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel