ASUS ZenScreen MB249C

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 14 kWh/1000h
• MPN: MB249C
• EPREL: 1,403,960
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenScreen MB249C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ZenScreen MB249C computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 339567
Redefine Your Workspace N/AASUS ZenScreen MB249C is designed to give multitasking a boost with its large frameless 23.8-inch FHD panel. Its sleek 7.6mm profile and light 2.8 kg weight ensure effortless portability around the home office or co-working spaces. Plus multiple stand options offer complete versatility so you can configure MB249C to meet any need. Its versatility lets you turn any space into a productive nook.N/AN/A Make the most out of any workstation N/AZenScreen MB249C has an integrated carrying handle that doubles as a kickstand to prop the monitor at various angles for comfortable viewing. MB249C also includes an ergonomic C-clamp arm and a bundled partition hook kit. The arm offers Z-axis adjustment for comfortable viewing positions while the hook kit enables versatile placement for those looking to maximize desktop spaceso its perfect for any confined area.N/AN/A Design with ergo in mind N/AN/A Fold-out kickstand N/AThe carrying handle does double duty as a handy kickstand to securely prop ZenScreen MB249C up at 1260 on any flat surface ensuring comfortable viewing angles. Its perfect for multitasking or for demonstrations to small groups.N/AN/A Partition-mounted N/AThe unique partition hook kit helps you free up precious desktop space by enabling you to hang ZenScreen MB249C from cubicle partitions or dividers. Offering 150 mm of height adjustment the hanger kit lets you raise or lower the screen to eye level for perfect viewing.N/AN/A C-clamp arm N/AThe C-clamp arm allows you to tilt and pan ZenScreen MB249C for ideal viewing at eye level. It offers -5-20 tile -90-90swivel 0-90 pivot and extension/retraction adjustments of up to 144mm. A quick-release mechanism allows you to easily mount or detach the monitor from the stand.N/AN/A Full connectivity N/AA variety of I/O ports ensure compatibility with a wide range of devices. Integrated USB-C connectivity provides audiovisual signal transmission along with 60-watt power delivery and HDMI and an earphone jack offer convenience.N/A*DP Alt mode support required for attached device.N/AN/A Big on convenience N/AZenScreen MB249C is larger than most portable monitors and its frameless FHD IPS panel delivers up to 24-inch stunning diagonal visuals and wide 178 viewing angles.N/AN/AThe anti-glare panel reduces reflections and glare enabling you to comfortably work near a window or share content with a group.N/AN/AAnd with its 2.8 kg design and carrying handle MB249C makes hotdesking easyso any space can be transformed into a productive work area.N/AN/A Immersive audiovisuals for work and play N/ATwo embedded 1-watt speakers and an amplifier deliver incredible sound so you can enjoy immersive audio when watching videos listening to music or when gaming.N/AN/A ASUS Eye Care technology N/AASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from potentially harmful blue light emissions. Included special features are especially beneficial to those who spend extended hours in front of a display.N/AN/AThe TV Rheinland-certified ASUS Blue Light Filter can be easily engaged via the onscreen display menu with an intuitive slider allowing you to set your preferred filter level. All ASUS displays undergo stringent performance tests and ZenScreen MB249C has been certified by TV Rheinland laboratories a global provider of technical safety and certification services.N/AN/ATV Rheinland-certified ASUS Flicker Free technology eliminates flicker ensuring comfortable viewing experiences. This technology helps minimize eyestrain and other ailments typically associated with extended hours of viewing.N/AN/A Sustaining an Incredible Future N/AN/A Environmental Certification N/AASUS ZenScreen MB249C is stringently tested to meet the requirements of world-leading sustainability certifications. These tests include a comprehensive database of up-to-date criteria independent verification and a structured system for continuous improvement.N/AN/A Eco-friendly Packaging N/AThe ZenScreen MB249C portable
prodImage
£286.70
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB249C IPS USB-C
Transform your workspace with the ASUS ZenScreen MB249C, a versatile 23.8-inch portable monitor. This Full HD IPS panel delivers stunning visuals with wide 178° viewing angles, an anti-glare coating for comfortable use in bright light, and a frameless design ideal for multi-screen setups.Ultra-portable at just 7.6 mm thin and 2.8 kg, it’s perfect for on-the-go productivity. Its true versatility comes from multiple mounting options: use the fold-out kickstand, integrated carrying handle, C-clamp arm, or partition hook kit to set up anywhere. A full-function USB-C port with 60W power delivery enables single-cable connectivity for video, audio, and laptop charging, while HDMI provides additional compatibility.Enhanced with built-in speakers, TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light technologies for reduced eye strain, and ENERGY STAR efficiency, the MB249C is the ultimate smart monitor for hybrid work, co-working spaces, and home offices.
2 days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB249C 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black - MB249C
Frameless 23.8-inch FHD IPS display with anti-glare surface coating for seamless multi-monitor setups and improved viewing experiences Sleek, ultraslim profile and 2.8 kg overall weight enable effortless portability Multiple stand options and accessories, including an integrated carrying handle/kickstand, height-adjustable C-clamp with Z-axis adjustment, and partition hook kit for flexible placement Rich connectivity options include a full-function USB-C with 60-watt power delivery, HDMI, and earphone jack Environmentally friendly design with ENERGY STAR-certified energy efficiency, and packaged in FSC certified paper
prodImage
£306.73
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB249C computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 108 90LM0865-B01170
Redefine Your WorkspaceASUS ZenScreen MB249C is designed to give multitasking a boost. with its large. frameless 23.8-inch FHD panel. Its sleek 7.6mm profile and light 2.8 kg weight ensure effortless portability around the home. office. or co-working spaces. Plus. multiple stand options offer complete versatility. so you can configure MB249C to meet any need. Its versatility lets you turn any space into a productive nook.Make the most out of any workstationZenScreen MB249C has an integrated carrying handle that doubles as a kickstand to prop the monitor at various angles for comfortable viewing. MB249C also includes an ergonomic C-clamp arm and a bundled partition hook kit. The arm offers Z-axis adjustment for comfortable viewing positions. while the hook kit enables versatile placement for those looking to maximize desktop space―so it’s perfect for any confined area.Design with ergo in mind​Fold-out kickstandThe carrying handle does double duty as a handy kickstand to securely prop ZenScreen MB249C up at 12–60° on any flat surface. ensuring comfortable viewing angles. It’s perfect for multitasking or for demonstrations to small groups.Partition-mountedThe unique partition hook kit helps you free up precious desktop space by enabling you to hang ZenScreen MB249C from cubicle partitions or dividers. Offering 150 mm of height adjustment. the hanger kit lets you raise or lower the screen to eye level for perfect viewing.C-clamp armThe C-clamp arm allows you to tilt and pan ZenScreen MB249C for ideal viewing at eye level. It offers -5˚-20˚ tile. -90-90˚swivel. 0-90˚ pivot. and extension/retraction adjustments of up to 144mm. A quick-release mechanism allows you to easily mount or detach the monitor from the stand.Full connectivityA variety of I/O ports ensure compatibility with a wide range of devices. Integrated USB-C connectivity provides audiovisual signal transmission along with 60-watt power delivery. and HDMI® and an earphone jack offer convenience.*DP Alt mode support required for attached device.Big on convenienceZenScreen MB249C is larger than most portable monitors. and its frameless FHD IPS panel delivers up to 24-inch stunning diagonal visuals and wide. 178° viewing angles.The anti-glare panel reduces reflections and glare. enabling you to comfortably work near a window or share content with a group.And with its 2.8 kg design and carrying handle. MB249C makes hotdesking easy―so any space can be transformed into a productive work area.Immersive audiovisuals for work and playTwo embedded 1-watt speakers and an amplifier deliver incredible sound. so you can enjoy immersive audio when watching videos. listening to music. or when gaming.ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from potentially harmful blue light emissions. Included special features are especially beneficial to those who spend extended hours in front of a display.The TÜV Rheinland-certified ASUS Blue Light Filter can be easily engaged via the onscreen display menu. with an intuitive slider allowing you to set your preferred filter level. All ASUS displays undergo stringent performance tests. and ZenScreen MB249C has been certified by TÜV Rheinland laboratories. a global provider of technical. safety. and certification services.TÜV Rheinland-certified ASUS Flicker Free technology eliminates flicker. ensuring comfortable viewing experiences. This technology helps minimize eyestrain and other ailments typically associated with extended hours of viewing.Sustaining an Incredible FutureEnvironmental CertificationASUS ZenScreen MB249C is stringently tested to meet the requirements of world-leading sustainability certifications. These tests include a comprehensive database of up-to-date criteria. independent verification. and a structured system for continuous improvement.Eco-friendly PackagingThe ZenScreen MB249C portable monitor is FSC Mix-certified. thanks to its sustainable packaging. An exclusive insert-molding process gives the
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£314.39
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB249C 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black - MB249C 8273134
Frameless 23.8-inch FHD IPS display with anti-glare surface coating for seamless multi-monitor setups and improved viewing experiences Sleek, ultraslim profile and 2.8 kg overall weight enable effortless portability Multiple stand options and accessories, including an integrated carrying handle/kickstand, height-adjustable C-clamp with Z-axis adjustment, and partition hook kit for flexible placement Rich connectivity options include a full-function USB-C with 60-watt power delivery, HDMI, and earphone jack Environmentally friendly design with ENERGY STAR-certified energy efficiency, and packaged in FSC certified paper
prodImage
£315.93
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB249C - 24 Inch Portable USB Monitor - Full HD in Black M4711081911432
Frameless 23.8-inch FHD IPS display with anti-glare surface coating for seamless multi-monitor setups and improved viewing experiences/nSleek, ultraslim profile and 2.8 kg overall weight enable effortless portability/nMultiple stand options and accessories, including an integrated carrying handle/kickstand, height-adjustable C-clamp with Z-axis adjustment, and partition hook kit for flexible placement/nRich connectivity options include a full-function USB-C with 60-watt power delivery, HDMI, and earphone jack/nEnvironmentally friendly design with ENERGY STAR-certified energy efficiency, and packaged in certified paper | ASUS ZenScreen MB249C - 24 Inch Portable USB Monitor - Full HD in Black
prodImage
£318.99
Shipping: Free
Asus 90LM0865-B01170 Zenscreen Mb249C 60.5 Cm
Asus 90LM0865-B01170 Zenscreen Mb249C 60.5 Cm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£451.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:MB249C
EPREL:1,403,960
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:14 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenScreen MB249C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£370.21
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.18
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo ThinkCentre Tiny-in-One 27
£285.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£287.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S8 S80UD (LS27D800UAUXEN)
£274.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2723DE
£285.03
Compare Prices
6 offers
BenQ BL3290QT
£284.53
Compare Prices
9 offers
BenQ GW2790QT
£268.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCG
£289.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VA27UCPS
£289.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG256FS
£299.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell P2421D
£289.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB249C
prodImage
£286.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£306.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£314.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel