ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCG

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XG27UCG
• EPREL: 2,027,930
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 75 kWh/1000h
• Gaming monitor with 4K resolution 3840 x 2160
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCG Gaming Monitor – 27-inch 3840x2160, dual mode (4K 160Hz or FHD 320Hz), 1ms (GTG), Fast IPS, ELMB Sync, G-Sync compatible (processing), DisplayWidget Center, Aura Sync, HDMI 2.1 125716-FC-4
Ultimate gaming experience: the ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCG is a gaming monitor with a 4K resolution (3840 x 2160) and a refresh rate of up to 160 Hz. Ideal for intense and smooth gameplay Responsive graphics: ASUS Fast IPS technology ensures a lightning-fast response time of 1ms (GTG), resulting in crisp and smooth gaming graphics. A must have for any 160Hz monitor Perfect image quality: ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology eliminates ghosting and tearing to ensure a sharp and clear display. Ideal for demanding gamers Vibrant colours: the monitor covers 95% of the DCI-P3 colour space and offers smooth colour gradations and excellent colour accuracy thanks to ASUS grayscale tracking technology. A 27 inch monitor that impresses User-friendly settings: With the DisplayWidget Center, you can easily and conveniently adjust the monitor settings by mouse. This gaming monitor offers maximum flexibility and ease of use
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCG Gaming Monitor – 27-inch 3840x2160, dual mode (4K 160Hz or FHD 320Hz), 1ms (GTG), Fast IPS, ELMB Sync, G-Sync compatible (pro
Ultimate gaming experience: the ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCG is a gaming monitor with a 4K resolution (3840 x 2160) and a refresh rate of up to 160 Hz.
prodImage
£459.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCG computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black 398301
Utility Redefined Elevate your gaming experience with the ROG Strix XG27UCG meticulously crafted for utility and performance. Immerse yourself with Frame Rate Boost allowing the monitor to easily switch via hotkey to a 1080p 320Hz mode for esports ready performance and lightning-fast 1ms response time. Conquer challenges effortlessly with AI-powered features and enhance your connectivity options with the inclusion of a versatile Type-C connection ensuring you stay ahead while enjoying the convenience of modern connectivity. Visual Brilliance Beyond Compare Immerse yourself in stunning visual precision with the ROG Strix XG27UCG. Its Fast IPS technology coupled with a vivid 4K resolution and Display HDR400 support ensures an unparalleled gaming and multimedia experience bringing every detail to life with vibrant colors and remarkable clarity. GROUNDBREAKING DUAL-MODE DISPLAY The ROG Strix XG27UCG gaming monitor breaks the mold with amazing dual-mode feature. This 27-inch gaming display allows you to switch between stunning 4K @ 160 Hz all the way up to a mind-blowing FHD @ 320 Hz visuals with just a tap of a hotkey.
prodImage
£538.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Gaming monitor with 4K resolution 3840 x 2160
Refresh rate up to 160 Hz
1 ms (GTG) response time thanks to Fast IPS technology
95% DCI-P3 color coverage for vibrant colors
Adaptive-Sync technology to prevent tearing
Tilt, height adjustable, swivel, and pivot
Dimensions: 61.4 cm x 51 cm x 21.9 cm
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XG27UCG
EPREL:2,027,930
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:75 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS VA27UCPS
£289.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell S2722DC
£289.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell P2421D
£289.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T2752MSC-B1
£289.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£289.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC U27P2
£289.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQ
£289.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VA24DCP
£289.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BK
£279.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 727pq (8J4D8AA)
£290.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCG
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£459.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£538.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel