Eizo FlexScan EV2795-BK

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 16 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
EIZO FlexScan EV2795-BK 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD 5 ms Black 258856
Streamlined Connection with USB Type-C The monitor is equipped with a USB Type-C connection that allows you display video playback audio transmit USB signals supply power to connected devices and even transmit a network signal. This convenient multi-purpose connectivity makes it faster and easier to connect your laptop when moving between workstations or working away from the office. 70 W Power Delivery The 70 W power delivery via USB Type-C reliably charges small desktop PCs or laptops such as a Microsoft Surface. This eliminates the need for a laptop's bulky power supply unit freeing up space in your bag and on the desk. Stable Network Connection While many modern laptops are not equipped with a dedicated LAN port the monitor has one directly built in for a stable wired connection. Connecting any laptop via USB Type-C allows access to the network through the monitor. This allows you to conduct conference calls or data transfers reliably and at high speed. EIZO MAC Address Clone Utility software temporarily assigns the MAC address of a connected PC to the monitor granting network access to authenticated devices and preventing network access from unauthenticated devices. Connecting Peripherals Directly While modern laptops are becoming thinner and more portable they often have limited connectivity options for peripherals. Connecting to the monitor via USB Type-C gives access to a hub with three USB Type-A and one USB Type-C ports for easily connecting an external keyboard mouse or web camera. Efficient Multi-Screen Setup The monitor's USB Type-C connection supports daisy chaining for easily connecting multiple monitors from a single video signal output. This allows you to effortlessly connect up to two screens and quickly view multiple applications simultaneously for boosting efficiency. Aesthetically Pleasing Design A monitor's aesthetic can go a long way in creating a more comfortable atmosphere. The monitor's minimalistic design and its ergonomic functions allow it to fit naturally in your work environment whether you are at home or in the office. Versatile Stand for Optimal Positioning The stand has a wide adjustment range featuring height adjustment tilt and swivel. This allows the user to set the monitor to the perfect position. At maximum height the user can also comfortably place a small laptop under the screen to save space in even the most limited workspaces. Reduce Cable Clutter with Daisy Chain Cable management becomes easier with USB Type-C. Multiple monitors can be connected in a daisy chain using the short 1 meter cable CC100 tidying up the back of your desk for an even cleaner office aesthetic. Free Up Your Workspace with a Stand Bracket The PCSK-03 is a VESA-compliant bracket for easily mounting a client such as a thin client or mini PC to the back of the monitor. The space the client terminal previously occupied is now freed up allowing the users to make better use of their work area. The monitor stand can be adjusted freely even with the client terminal attached. Say Goodbye to Tired Eyes The monitor is equipped with functions to help users concentrate on work by keeping their eyes comfortable throughout the day. Auto Brightness Control To prevent eye fatigue a brightness sensor called Auto EcoView detects the changes in the ambient brightness that occurs throughout the day and automatically adjusts the screen to the ideal brightness level. Clear View from All Angles The monitor uses an LED-backlit IPS (in-plane switching) LCD panel with 178 viewing angle that minimizes color shift and contrast changes when viewing the screen at an angle. This means that two people sitting at the one computer can easily see the screen with high image quality. Reduce Blue Light by 80% In the visible light spectrum blue light has wavelengths adjacent to ultraviolet light. Compared to the factory preset setting of 6500 K of typical LCD monitors Paper Mode is closer to the spectral distribution with long reddish wavelengths so i
prodImage
£665.31
Shipping: Free
EIZO FlexScan EV2795-BK 68.5 cm (27 Inch) Monitor (HDMI, USB 3.1 Hub, USB 3.1 Type C, RJ-45 LAN, DisplayPort, 5 ms Response Time, Resolution 2560 x 1440) Black
27 inch monitor with 2560 x 1440 pixels and fine resolution with 109 ppi for excellent readability. docking function thanks to usb 3.1 type-c port with display port signal channel, lan and power supply up to 70 watts usb-c daisy chain function (usb-c output) for connecting multi-screen solutions. kvm switch function for changing operation of two computers with just one keyboard and one mouse. proven to be environmentally conscious and socially responsible production. Display size: 27.0 inches; Display technology: LED
prodImage
£896.99
£905.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: D
EIZO FlexScan EV2795-BK LED display 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD Black
EIZO FlexScan EV2795-BK, 68.6 cm (27"), 2560 x 1440 pixels, Quad HD, LED, 5 ms, Black
prodImage
£1,194.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.1 Centimetre x H36.9 Centimetre x D23 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:8.5 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:FlexScan EV2795
EPREL:356,881
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:16 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:No
AMD FreeSync Premium:No
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:No
Nvidia G-Sync:No
Adaptive Sync:No
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Top quality and worth to buy.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/04/2022
|
Top quality and worth to buy.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/04/2022
|
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/04/2022
|
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
03/03/2021
|
Bought the EIZO EV2795 monitor to replace a Dell ( a relative modern and "good" 2k monitor) I am very happy with the EIZO monitor - it exceeded my expectations, as out of the box the difference from the Dell monitor is...View More huge. If you work long hours in front of the screen and you can afford the price - just buy it you will not regret it. * Build Quality excellent * Display Quality excellent - puts to shame the Dell 2k one. * No Glare * Auto adjustment of brightness * Very easy andView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
03/03/2021
|
Bought the EIZO EV2795 monitor to replace a Dell ( a relative modern and "good" 2k monitor) I am very happy with the EIZO monitor - it exceeded my expectations, as out of the box the difference from the Dell monitor is...View More huge. If you work long hours in front of the screen and you can afford the price - just buy it you will not regret it. * Build Quality excellent * Display Quality excellent - puts to shame the Dell 2k one. * No Glare * Auto adjustment of brightness * Very easy andView Less
With reviews from

Eizo FlexScan EV2795-BK Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
7
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Eizo

Eizo FlexScan EV2795-WT
£987.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BK
£812.22
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BKCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
£659.58
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)Compare 3 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400R
£425.60
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400RCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-WT
£673.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BK
£241.13
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BKCompare 3 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700X
£2,074.57
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700XCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BK
£351.09
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BKCompare 1 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700S
£1,517.97
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700SCompare 3 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400S
£482.11
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400SCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace
£672.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£613.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-BK
£673.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ MOBIUZ EX270QM
£650.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FI32Q
£625.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27JCG
£648.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ProArt PA27UCGE
£647.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
BenQ RD320UA
£627.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2
£683.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UQ
£686.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-BK
prodImage
£665.31
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£896.99
Shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£1,194.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel