Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-BK

Price History
• Screen Size: 34.1 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 25 kWh/1000h
• MPN: FlexScan EV3450XC
• EPREL: 1,960,822
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EIZO FlexScan EV3450XC-BK computer monitor 86.6 cm (34.1") 3440 x
The EIZO FlexScan EV3450XC is optimized for the demands of the modern working world. With an integrated. high-resolution 5MP webcam. built-in microphone with noise and echo cancellation and feedback-free speakers. it is fully equipped for video conferencing. In addition. the curved ultrawide screen with a 34.1" diagonal. 21:9 format and UWQHD resolution (3440 x 1440 pixels) offers an extra large screen area for demanding applications or intensive multitasking. The webcam and infrared sensor support Windows Hello for convenient and secure unlocking of the computer using facial recognition. The EV3450XC’s USB-C docking connects video. audio and USB data signals and charges laptops with 94 watts of power. The integrated LAN port enables stable online conferences. Image reproduction with the EV3450XC is sharp. clear. fast and flicker-free. When scrolling and positioning windows or images. the readable display appears in fractions of a second - faster than it can be perceived. Power consumption and energy efficiency are always in view. This also applies to colors. which are displayed in sRGB free of oversaturation. Equipped in this way. the EV3450XC is ideally tailored to the challenges of companies that rely on hybrid forms of work with a combination of office work and remote work.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£673.79
Shipping: Free
EIZO FlexScan EV3450XC-BK computer monitor 86.6 cm (34.1") 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide Quad HD LCD Black 382721
The EIZO FlexScan EV3450XC is optimized for the demands of the modern working world. With an integrated high-resolution 5MP webcam built-in microphone with noise and echo cancellation and feedback-free speakers it is fully equipped for video conferencing. In addition the curved ultrawide screen with a 34.1" diagonal 21:9 format and UWQHD resolution (3440 x 1440 pixels) offers an extra large screen area for demanding applications or intensive multitasking. The webcam and infrared sensor support Windows Hello for convenient and secure unlocking of the computer using facial recognition. The EV3450XCs USB-C docking connects video audio and USB data signals and charges laptops with 94 watts of power. The integrated LAN port enables stable online conferences. Image reproduction with the EV3450XC is sharp clear fast and flicker-free. When scrolling and positioning windows or images the readable display appears in fractions of a second - faster than it can be perceived. Power consumption and energy efficiency are always in view. This also applies to colors which are displayed in sRGB free of oversaturation. Equipped in this way the EV3450XC is ideally tailored to the challenges of companies that rely on hybrid forms of work with a combination of office work and remote work.
prodImage
£786.97
Shipping: Free
EV3450XC-BK 34IN IPS BLACK 3440X1440 300CD/SQM 24:9 EV3450XC-BK>>Eizo
EV3450XC-BK 34IN IPS BLACK 3440X1440 300CD/SQM 24:9
prodImage
£1,204.67
Shipping: Free
EIZO FlexScan EV3450XC-BK LED display 86.6 cm (34.1") 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide Quad HD Black
EIZOFlexScanEV3450XC-BKLEDdisplay86.6cm(34.1")3440x1440pixelsUltraWideQuadHDBlack
prodImage
£1,513.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:34.1 in"
Energy
MPN:FlexScan EV3450XC
EPREL:1,960,822
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:25 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eizo

Eizo EV2460
£168.78
Eizo EV2460Compare 5 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-WT
£987.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BK
£812.22
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BKCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
£659.58
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)Compare 3 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400R
£425.60
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400RCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-WT
£673.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BK
£241.13
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BKCompare 3 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700X
£2,074.57
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700XCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BK
£351.09
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BKCompare 1 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700S
£1,517.97
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700SCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace
£672.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix PG32UQXR
£667.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2
£683.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UQ
£686.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ MOBIUZ EX270QM
£649.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27JCG
£648.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£613.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA27UCGE
£647.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell UltraSharp U4323QE
£701.07
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FI32Q
£625.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-BK
prodImage
£673.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£786.97
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£1,204.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,513.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel