ASUS ROG Strix PG32UQXR

Price History
• Power Consumption SDR: 34 kWh/1000h
• MPN: PG32UQXR
• EPREL: 1,445,297
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 155 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix PG32UQXR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG SWIFT PG32UQXR 4K 160HZ
prodImage
£667.35
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Swift PG32UQXR 4K 160Hz gaming monitor 32 inch 4K UHD in Black M4711387067307
32 inch 4K (3840 x 2160) mini LED gaming monitor with 160 Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers/nExtensive connectivity options including DisplayPort 2.1 without Display Stream Compression (DSC), HDMI 2.1, USB hub, and a tripod socket on top of the monitor/nQuantum dot display with a wide DCI P3 96% colour gamut provides realistic colours and smoother gradation/nAMD FreeSync Premium Pro to ensure supersmooth, tear free visuals with low latency | ASUS ROG Swift PG32UQXR 4K 160Hz gaming monitor 32 inch 4K UHD in Black
prodImage
£669.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Swift PG32UQXR 4K 160Hz gaming monitor 32 inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160), 160Hz (above 144Hz), 1ms, Fast IPS, DisplayHDR 1000, 96% DCI P3, mini L
ASUS ROG Swift PG32UQXR 4K 160Hz gaming monitor 32 inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160), 160Hz (above 144Hz), 1ms, Fast IPS, DisplayHDR 1000, 96% DCI P3, mini...
prodImage
£675.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Swift PG38UQ computer monitor 96.5 cm 38" 3840 x 2160 4K Ultra 3109012
ASUS ROG Swift PG38UQ computer monitor 96.5 cm 38" 3840 x 2160 4K Ultra 3109012, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,100.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Swift PG32UQXR computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LED Black 343886
ROG Swift PG32UQXR 4K 160Hz gaming monitor 32-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) 160Hz (above 144Hz) 1ms Fast IPS DisplayHDR 1000 96% DCI-P3 mini LED local dimming Quantum Dot technology FreeSync Premium Pro HDMI 2.1 DP 2.1   32-inch 4K (3840 x 2160) mini LED gaming monitor with 160 Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers ASUS Fast IPS technology enables a 1ms response time (GTG) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates Full Array Local Dimming (FALD) backlight delivers 576 independent LED zones and peak brightness 1000 nits with DisplayHDR 1000 certification HDMI 2.1 supports native 4K 120 Hz gaming without chroma subsampling (4:4:4) on PlayStation 5 and Xbox Series X Extensive connectivity options including DisplayPort 2.1 with Display Stream Compression (DSC) HDMI 2.1 USB hub and a tripod socket on top of the monitor Quantum-dot display with a wide DCI-P3 96% color gamut provides realistic colors and smoother gradation AMD FreeSync Premium Pro to ensure supersmooth tear-free visuals with low latency   4K 160Hz DP2.1 Gaming Monitor ROG Swift PG32UQXR is the premier 4K 160Hz DP2.1 gaming monitor. Designed to deliver incredibly lifelike gaming visuals Swift PG32UQXR has 576 independent mini LED zones that deliver a peak brightness of 1000 nits while quantum-dot technology enable over one billion colors for accuracy and smoother gradations.   HDR The Power To Wow Swift PG32UQXR utilizes 576-zone mini LED backlighting with full-array local dimming (FALD) technology to showcase the brightest whites and darkest black hues for lifelike HDR imagery with incredible contrast and minimal halo effects. With a peak brightness of 1000 nits small in-game details like street lights and muzzle flashes appear brighter and more realistic than ever before.   Astonishing Colour Swift PG32UQXR features quantum-dot technology to offer a cinema-standard 96% DCI-P3 color gamut. And to ensure the very best color reproduction each monitor is factory pre-calibrated to Delta E < 2.     Gaming   The Best 4K Gmaing HDR Experience As one of the first 32-inch monitors to run 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) content at up to 160 Hz Swift PG32UQXR offers gamers ultra-high-definition visuals at extremely smooth frame rates. Swift PG32UQXR takes advantage of Display Streaming Compression technology to run native 4K resolution content at up to 160 frames per second via a single DisplayPort 2.1 connection without compromising visual fidelity.   Smooth Gamplay Swift PG32UQXR features the FreeSync Premium Pro to deliver the very best gaming experience including lifelike HDR stunning contrast cinematic color and ultra-low latency.   Next-Gen Console Gaming with HDMI 2.1 HDMI 2.1 supports native 4K 120 Hz gaming without chroma subsampling (4:4:4) on PlayStation 5 and Xbox Series X.   Usability   Adjust Settings With A Simple Spin The OSD Dial at the bottom of the monitor allows you to control the on-screen display menu and adjust brightness and other color parameters quickly and easily.   Easy Streaming Setup A USB port and a tripod socket on top of Swift PG32UQXR easily accommodate a lighting kit or webcam for streaming.   GamePlus The ASUS-exclusive integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of the game. Co-developed with input from pro gamers GamePlus functionality allows you to practice and improve gaming skills.   GameVisual ASUS GameVisual technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu.   Flicker-Free Technology Flicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions.   Ultra-Low Blue Light Technology ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction.   Rich Co
prodImage
£1,817.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS ROG Swift PG32UQXR 4K 160Hz gaming monitor 32 inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160), 160Hz (above 144Hz), 1ms, Fast IPS, DisplayHDR 1000, 96% DCI P3, mini L
prodImage
£880.88
£884.87
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
ASUS ROG Swift PG32UQXR 4K 160Hz gaming monitor 32 inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160), 160Hz (above 144Hz), 1ms, Fast IPS, DisplayHDR 1000, 96% DCI P3, mini L
prodImage
£951.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
MPN:PG32UQXR
EPREL:1,445,297
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:34 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:155 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix PG32UQXR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace
£672.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
Acer CB322QKsemipruzx (UM.JB2EE.006)
£660.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VG2756V-2K
£524.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2
£679.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
BenQ MOBIUZ EX270QM
£649.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-BK
£544.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27JCG
£648.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UQ
£686.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FI32U
£539.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo CS2731
£691.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix PG32UQXR
prodImage
£667.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£669.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£675.00
Shipping: Free
thecashshopltd
prodImage
£1,100.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel