ASUS ROG Strix XG27JCG

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XG27JCG
• EPREL: 2,466,376
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 85 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27JCG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG27JCG computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 5120 x 2880 90LM0CE0-B01371
ROG Strix 5K XG27JCG Gaming Monitor – 27-inch 5120x2880. 180Hz (OC). 0.3ms (min.). Fast IPS. Dual mode (180Hz(OC) or QHD 330Hz). Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync. USB Type-C (15W PD). G-Sync compatible. DisplayWidget Center. tripod socket. HDR. Aura Sync5K Visuals. Dual Power.ROG Strix 5K XG27JCGExperience breathtaking clarity with the ROG Strix 5K XG27JCG—a 5K (5120 x 2880) Fast IPS display boasting 218ppi and blazing 180Hz* (OC) refresh rate for ultrasharp. immersive visuals. A Dual Mode feature allows for effortless switching between immersive 5K at 180Hz for cinematic adventures and lightning-fast QHD (2560 x 1440) at 330Hz for peak performance. Conquer every challenge with advanced AI-powered features. enjoy seamless control on macOS and Windows via DisplayWidget Center. and connect with ease via the versatile USB-C® port.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£648.83
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG Strix XG27JCG 27" 5K UHD Fast IPS USB-C Height Adjustable Gaming Monitor 90LM0CE0-B01371
Elevate your gaming with the ASUS ROG Strix XG27JCG 27" 5K UHD Fast IPS Monitor. Experience stunning visuals and rapid refresh rates. Free UK delivery & easy payments at Box.
prodImage
£698.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix 5K XG27JCG Gaming Monitor – 27-inch 5120x2880, 180Hz (OC), 0.3ms (min.), Fast IPS, Dual mode (5K 165Hz or QHD 330Hz),USB Type-C (15W PD), G-Sync compatibletripod socket, HDR, Aura Sync B09BNK6C4C
5K 165Hz or QHD 330Hz 27-inch 5120x2880
prodImage
£698.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDM 90LM0CE0-B01371
Premium OLED gaming monitor created for competitive gamers and enthusiasts seeking exceptional visual clarity, ultra-fast response times, and immersive image quality. Featuring advanced OLED technology, deep contrast levels, vivid color accuracy, and high refresh performance, it delivers smooth gameplay and cinematic visuals for esports, AAA gaming, and entertainment experiences.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX XG27JCG 5K Ultra HD 27"" IPS LED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10297596
Enjoy ultra-fast gameplay with this ROG Strix gaming monitor. Its dual mode refresh rate and 0.3 ms response time keep motion smooth and responsive. AMD FreeSync Premium and NVIDIA G-Sync help to reduce tearing in fast-paced games. They match the speed of your monitor to your graphics card, so games run smoothly. And with VESA DisplayHDR 600, you get deep contrast and vibrant colours - great for spotting enemies lurking in the shadows.Good to know- 5K Ultra HD resolution keeps visuals super crisp and detailed- Dynamic shadow boost and crosshair are handy during games- The wide colour gamut gives you vivid and realistic colours- Tilt, swivel and adjust the height to get the perfect viewing angle- DisplayPort, HDMI and USB Type-C ports let you hook up all your gadgets
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27JCG computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 5120 x 2880 pixels 5K Ultra HD LCD Black 422514
ROG Strix 5K XG27JCG Gaming Monitor 27-inch 5120x2880 180Hz (OC) 0.3ms (min.) Fast IPS Dual mode (180Hz(OC) or QHD 330Hz) Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync USB Type-C (15W PD) G-Sync compatible DisplayWidget Center tripod socket HDR Aura Sync 5K Visuals. Dual Power. ROG Strix 5K XG27JCG Experience breathtaking clarity with the ROG Strix 5K XG27JCGa 5K (5120 x 2880) Fast IPS display boasting 218ppi and blazing 180Hz* (OC) refresh rate for ultrasharp immersive visuals. A Dual Mode feature allows for effortless switching between immersive 5K at 180Hz for cinematic adventures and lightning-fast QHD (2560 x 1440) at 330Hz for peak performance. Conquer every challenge with advanced AI-powered features enjoy seamless control on macOS and Windows via DisplayWidget Center and connect with ease via the versatile USB-C port.
prodImage
£747.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XG27JCG
EPREL:2,466,376
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:85 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27JCG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ MOBIUZ EX270QM
£649.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA27UCGE
£647.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProGraphic HB3201UHSNP-B1
£615.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
£659.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acer CB322QKsemipruzx (UM.JB2EE.006)
£660.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 439P1
£542.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA348CGV
£633.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ RD320U
£583.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£629.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
BenQ RD320UA
£627.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27JCG
prodImage
£648.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£698.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£698.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel