ASUS ProArt PA329CRV

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 25 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ProArt Display PA329CRV Professional Monitor – 32-inch (31.5-inch viewable), IPS, 4K UHD (3840 x 2160), 98% DCI-P3 B0C2Z16LB2
31.5-inch 4K (3840 x 2160) LED backlight HDR display with 178° wide-view IPS panel Wide color gamut with 98% DCI-P3 coverage . Calman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E < 2 color accuracy. Extensive connectivity including DP over USB-C with 96W Power Delivery, DisplayPort (MST), HDMI and USB hub. Slim profile and smaller base also comes with wall mountable for desk space saving Ergonomic design with tilt, swivel, pivot and height adjustments for a comfortable viewing experience. Green Sustainability: paper packaging and energy-efficient environmental standards
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
ASUS ProArt Display PA329CRV 32-inch 4K Professional Monitor 90LM02C0-B01K70
Offering a large, accurate canvas for demanding creative workflows, the ProArt Display PA329CRV is a 32-inch 4K monitor with factory-calibrated colour accuracy and wide colour gamut coverage suited for design, video production, and photography. USB-C with 96W power delivery connects and charges a laptop through one cable, while a fully ergonomic stand and multiple connectivity options make it easy to build an efficient, organised creative workstation around it.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA329CRV 31.5" 4K Ultra HD IPS USB-C Height Adjustable Professional Monitor with Speakers 90LM02C0-B01K70
Get top-quality products with Buy ASUS ProArt PA329CRV 31.5" 4K Ultra HD IPS Monitor and enjoy fast, free next-day delivery.
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV 4K Ultra HD 31.5"" IPS LCD Monitor - Black, Black 10256955
The ASUS ProArt is a no-brainer for graphic designers and editors. It's got a 100% sRGB coverage, 98% DCI-P3 coverage and it's Calman verified. So, whether you're editing photos, colour grading footage or creating graphic design, you'll always get perfect colours. It even features Delta E , so whatever you're making, it's going to have true-to-life colour reproduction and vivid hues. And if you need to tweak the contrast, temperature or gamma, ProArt Palette lets you manage all the settings in a simple on-screen menu.Good to know- 4K Ultra HD resolution makes for super sharp image - perfect for graphics, spreadsheets but also movies- VESA DisplayHDR 400 means the picture is bright, and no detail gets lost in contrasty scenes- Need a different colour gamut for a project? Just choose from the ProArt Presets and you're good to go- The USB-C port for video also lets you transfer data and charge your laptop at the same time- There's a 4-port USB hub, so you can hook up all your peripherals and drives- Is one monitor not enough? The DisplayPort supports daisy-chaining, so you can expand your screen estate- The fully adjustable stand lets you easily change the position of your screen to get the best viewing angle- Your eyes are safe - ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light and Flicker-Free technologies are TÜV certified
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£649.00
£654.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black 340254
ASUS ProArt Display PA329CRV Professional Monitor - 32-inch (31.5-inch viewable) IPS 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) 98% DCI-P3 Color Accuracy deltaE < 2 Calman Verified USB-C PD 96W VESA DisplayHDR 400 VESA MediaSync Ergonomic Stand Green Sustainability   31.5-inch 4K (3840 x 2160) LED backlight HDR display with 178 degree wide-view IPS panel Wide color gamut with 98% DCI-P3 coverage  Calman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E < 2 color accuracy Extensive connectivity including DP over USB-C with 96W Power Delivery DisplayPort (MST) HDMI and USB hub Slim profile and smaller base also comes with wall mountable for desk space saving Ergonomic design with tilt swivel pivot and height adjustments for a comfortable viewing experience Green Sustainability: paper packaging and energy-efficient environmental standards         Empowering Creative Professionals   Filmmakers & Video Editors Ultrahigh resolution and wide color gamut for 4K HDR video production.   Colorists Factory pre-calibrated to Delta E < 2 color accuracy for industry-leading color fidelity.   Designers & Photographers Truly precise color reproduction to bring out the details in photographs or digital artwork.           Exquisite Design   Compared to its predecessor ProArt Display PA329CRV has a space-saving base that's 33% smaller as well as a 30% slimmer profile. Like its contemporaries in the ProArt Display family PA329CRV feels right at home in a studio or in any living space with an understated elegance that is a nod to exquisite craftsmanship and uncompromising attention to detail.           Impeccable 4K HDR Imagery   The 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) panel of PA329CRV delivers four times the pixel density and three times more onscreen space than similarly sized FHD displays resulting in sharper visuals with greater levels of detail.   HDR10 and VESA DisplayHDR 400 compatibility ensure the brightest whites and darkest black hues for exceptional contrast that results in rich lifelike imagery - all to help artists fully realize their creative visions.           Enjoy True-to-Life Color   PA329CRV goes beyond industry color standards providing 98% DCI-P3 and 100% sRGB coverage bringing out the smallest details in photos.           Class-Leading Color Fidelity   Each ProArt display is factory pre-calibrated using a new three-scale process to guarantee industry-leading color fidelity. The display then undergoes stringent testing using ASUS advanced grayscale tracking technology to ensure smoother color gradations better uniformity and high color accuracy with a Delta E < 2 color difference.           True Color Out of the Box   Color professionals rely on color-accurate displays to ensure that their creations look exactly as intended. Each PA329CRV is Calman Verified and subjected to stringent meticulous testing to ensure smoother gradation for assured color-accurate viewing and content-creation experiences.           Quick Color Gamut Adjustment   ASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset provides multiple color modes to suit different needs. PA329CRV is compliant with the DICOM Part 14 standard to ensure smooth gradations and accurate identification of grayscale shading.           The USB-C That Does it All   The included USB-C port enables superfast data transfers DisplayPort connectivity and 96-watt power delivery to charge laptops and other devices - all via a single cable. PA329CRV also serves as a USB hub: any device connected to the monitor's USB ports gains access to other connected peripherals.           Expansive Connectivity   In addition to USB-C ProArt display offers a myriad of connectivity options including HDMI DisplayPort (with daisy-chain support) USB Type-A and additional USB-C downstream port for compatibility with a wide range of devices. DisplayPort allows users to daisy-chain multiple displays from a single video source enhancing productivity. PA329CRV also includes a passthrough port for headphones.           Connect to Your Devices Easily   A built-in US
prodImage
£687.47
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA329CRV Professional Monitor - 32-inch (31 in Black M197105005815
31.5-inch 4K (3840 x 2160) LED backlight HDR display with 178 wide-view IPS panel/nWide color gamut with 98% DCI-P3 coverage . Calman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E 2 color accuracy./nExtensive connectivity including DP over USB-C with 96W Power Delivery, DisplayPort (MST), HDMI and USB hub./nSlim profile and smaller base also comes with wall mountable for desk space saving/nErgonomic design with tilt, swivel, pivot and height adjustments for a comfortable viewing experience. Green Sustainability: paper packaging and energy-efficient environmental standards | ASUS ProArt Display PA329CRV Professional Monitor - 32-inch (31 in Black
prodImage
£777.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV 31.5" Computer Monitor 3840 x 2160 Pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD -
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV 31.5" Computer Monitor 3840 x 2160 Pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£803.57
Shipping: Free
ASUS LED monitor ProArt PA329CRV - 80 cm (31.5") - 3840 x 2160 UHD
prodImage
£914.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W71.38 Centimetre x H48.76 Centimetre x D24 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:9.9 kg
Display
Screen Size:80 cm
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:PA329CRV
EPREL:1,445,296
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:25 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:40 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 5 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ RD320UA
£627.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FI32Q
£625.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Xeneon 32UHD144-A
£545.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 727pm (8K135AA)
£633.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 329P1H
£511.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProGraphic HB3201UHSNP-B1
£615.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£613.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 5000 40B1U5601H
£511.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ProArt PA27UCGE
£646.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
BenQ PD2725U
£610.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel