Philips 329P1H

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 40 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 329P1H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips P Line 329P1H/00 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 21
Philips USB-C docking display for a comprehensive solution. View UltraClear 4K UHD and re-charge a laptop up to 90 W at the same time with a single USB-C cable. The pop-up webcam delivers performance and convenience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£510.92
Shipping: Free
Philips P Line 329P1H/00 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LED Black 321894
32 329P1H/00?Monitor LCD Monitor with USB-C Dock Product Overview Master Every Task in a Crisp View The Philips USB-C docking display for a comprehensive solution. View UltraClear 4K UHD and re-charge a laptop up to 90 W all at the same time with a single USB-C cable. Pop-up webcam with Windows Hello delivers performance and convenience. • P Line. • 32 (31.5/80 cm diag.). • 3840 x 2160 (4K UHD). USB-C Enables Laptop Power Charging Directly From a Monitor This Philips display features a built-in USB type-C docking station with power delivery. With intelligent and flexible power management you can power charge your compatible* laptop directly. Its slim reversible USB-C connector allows for easy one-cable docking. Simplify by connecting all your peripherals like keyboard mouse and your RJ-45 Ethernet cable to the monitor's docking station. You can watch high-resolution video and transfer data at super-speed while powering up and re-charging your notebook at the same time. UltraClear 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) Resolution for Precision These Philips displays utilise high-performance panels to deliver UltraClear 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) resolution images. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed images for CAD solutions a user of 3D graphics applications or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays will make your images and graphics come alive. IPS Technology for Full Colours and Wide Viewing Angles IPS displays use advanced technology that gives you extra-wide viewing angles of 178/178 degrees making it possible to view the display from almost any angle — even in 90-degree Pivot mode! Unlike standard TN panels IPS displays gives you remarkably crisp images with vivid colours making it ideal not only for Photos films and web browsing but also for professional applications that demand colour accuracy and consistent brightness at all times. Securely Sign In with Pop-Up Webcam with Windows Hello™ Phillips' innovative and secure webcam pops up when you need it and securely tucks back into the monitor when you are not using it. The webcam is also equipped with advanced sensors for Windows Hello™ facial recognition which conveniently logs you into your Windows devices in less than 2 seconds 3 times faster than a password. Less Eye Fatigue with Flicker-Free Technology Due to the way brightness is controlled on LED-backlit screens some users experience flicker on their screen which causes eye fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free technology applies a new solution to regulate brightness and reduce flicker for more comfortable viewing. Less Eye Fatigue with Flicker-Free Technology Due to the way brightness is controlled on LED-backlit screens some users experience flicker on their screen which causes eye fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free technology applies a new solution to regulate brightness and reduce flicker for more comfortable viewing. PowerSensor Saves Up to 80% Energy Costs PowerSensor is a built-in 'people sensor' that transmits and receives harmless infrared signals to determine if the user is present and then automatically reduces monitor brightness when then user steps away from the desk cutting energy costs by up to 80 percent and prolonging monitor life LightSensor for the Perfect Brightness with Minimal Power LightSensor uses a smart sensor to adjust the picture brightness depending on the light conditions in the room for the perfect picture with minimal power usage. Built-In RJ-45 Ethernet Gives Data Security EasyRead Mode for a Paper-Like Reading Experience TUV Eye Comfort Certified to Reduce Eye Fatigue Philips displays meet TUV Rheinland Eye Comfort standard to prevent eye strain caused by prolonged computer use. With TUV Eye Comfort certification Philips displays ensure flicker-free low-blue mode no disturbing reflections a wide viewing angle less reduction of image quality from different angles and ergonomic stand designs for an ideal viewing experience. Keep your eyes healthy and boost work
prodImage
£570.29
Shipping: Free
Philips 329P1H - 32 Inch 4K UHD Monitor, 60Hz, 4ms, IPS, USB-C Dock, WebCam, Speakers , Height Adjust (3840 x 2160, 350 cd/m² HDMI / DP 1.4 / USB-C) Y261999
4K UDH picture clarity for the sharpest details and highest resolution USB-C Dock, simplify connections with one USB-C cable providing Power, Signal and peripheral connection Windows Hello pop Up webcam LightSensor for the perfect brightness with minimal power
prodImage
£624.50
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 1
Philips P Line 329P1H/00 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ul 329P1H00
Philips P Line 329P1H/00 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ul, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£689.00
Shipping: Free
Philips P Line 329P1H/00 32-inch 4K Ultra HD Professional Monitor
Philips P Line 329P1H/00 32-inch 4K Ultra HD Professional Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£692.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W71.4 Centimetre x H64.9 Centimetre x D28 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:12.2 kg
Display
Screen Size:80 cm
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:329P1H
EPREL:399,162
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:40 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 329P1H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£261.71
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 5 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£467.79
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CHCompare 5 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQ-W
£512.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Agon AG275QZ/EU
£514.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 5000 40B1U5601H
£510.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
AG neovo SX-17G
£503.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£519.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alienware AW2524HF
£383.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS PG278Q
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VG278Q
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA348CGV
£633.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC U32U3CV
£499.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 329P1H
prodImage
£510.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£570.29
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£624.50
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 1
sebeam
prodImage
£689.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel