Alienware AW2524HF

Manufacturer: Alienware
Alienware AW2524HF
from £425.92to £573.9910 offersManufacturer: Alienware
• Screen Size: 24.5 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 0.5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• MPN: AW2524HF
• EPREL: 1,599,210
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Alienware AW2524HF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DELL Alienware AW2524HF - LED monitor - gaming - 25" (24.5" GAME-AW2524HF
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£425.92
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW2524HF 25 IPS Full HD 500Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor GAME-AW2524HF
LIGHTNING-FAST REFRESH RATELaunch into lightspeed gameplay with a 500Hz refresh rate that keeps up with even the most intense gaming experiences so you never miss a thing. HIGHLY RESPONSIVEA 0.5ms response time ensures smooth gameplay with reduced blurring and ghosting for crystal-clear graphics. TEAR-FREE ACTIONWith the latest AMD FreeSync™ Premium and VESA Adaptive Sync certification you'll have a more fluid stutter-free and tear-free gaming experience. AN ADVANTAGE FROM EVERY ANGLEFast IPS technology delivers consistent colour without washout no matter how you position your monitor. VISUALS FOR IMPACTView your game world with more lifelike visuals and brilliant hues thanks to 99% sRGB colour coverage.For more comfortable and longer gameplay the always-on TüV-certified ComfortView Plus Low Blue Light hardware solution reduces eye strain while maintaining radiant colour. PRO-GAMER DESIGNThe esports-inspired Legend 2.0 design includes an adjustable stand a hexagonal base and a retractable headset hanger so you can play your way. HEADSET HANGERKeep your desk tidy with a built-in retractable headset hanger. HEXAGONAL BASEGain more space with the hexagonal base for flexible mouse and keyboard placement. ADJUSTABLE STANDMaximize comfort when gaming with a fully-adjustable stand. ENHANCED GAMING CUSTOMISATIONLevel up your play with built-in tools like Dark Stabilizer Console Mode Frame Rate Counter and Timer. For those looking to enhance their in-game experience four unique overlays provide improved visibility. NIGHT VISIONImproves contrast and clarity during dark game scenes for enhanced visibility.­ ­ CLEAR VISIONEnhances details and clarity in daytime game scenes. CHROMA VISIONDynamically applies a heat map to any game environment to help differentiate game objects from the background.­ CROSSHAIRAlways Visible in game and helps assist in aiming for those tougher fights. CONSOLE CONNECTIVITYPlay game consoles via HDMI in FHD at up to 120Hz complete with HDR and variable refresh rate support.
prodImage
£429.97
£436.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Alienware 500Hz Gaming Monitor AW2524H B0CJVHZLPD
Ultra-Fast 500Hz Refresh Rate – Alienware's fastest refresh rate delivers pro-esports-grade motion clarity for competitive FPS and twitch-reaction games. 0.5ms Response Time – Near-instant pixel transitions eliminate ghosting and motion blur in fast-paced action. 24.5" Fast IPS Full HD – Balanced 1920x1080 resolution keeps frame rates achievable on mainstream GPUs while maintaining IPS colour accuracy and wide viewing angles. AMD FreeSync Premium & NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible – Tear-free, stutter-free gameplay with variable refresh rate support on both GPU platforms. Alienware Legend 2.0 Design – Iconic AlienFX RGB lighting, fully-adjustable stand (tilt, swivel, height, pivot) and comprehensive port hub.
prodImage
£441.14
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Alienware AW2524HF, 24.5"", Full HD (1080p) 1920 x 1080 (DisplayPort(OC): 500 Hz, DisplayPort: 480 Hz, HDMI: 255 Hz), Fast IPS, 400 cd/m², 16:9, 1 ms ( HCY0H
Shop the Alienware 500Hz Gaming Monitor (AW2524H), featuring the world's fastest IPS panel gaming monitor with 500Hz refresh rate. Or view all computer monitors at Dell.com. | Alienware AW2524HF, 24.5"", Full HD (1080p) 1920 x 1080 (DisplayPort(OC): 500 Hz, DisplayPort: 480 Hz, HDMI: 255 Hz), Fast IPS, 400 cd/m², 16:9, 1 ms (grey-to-grey extreme), 0.5 ms (grey-to-grey min), VESA Adaptive-Sync, AMD FreeSync Premium
prodImage
£441.14
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware AW2524HF Computer Monitor 62.2 Cm 24.5 1920 X 1080 Pixels Full HD LCD GAME-AW2524HF
Alienware AW2524HF Computer Monitor 62.2 Cm 24.5 1920 X 1080 Pixels Full HD LCD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£444.15
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware Aw2524Hf 25" Class Full Hd Gaming Led Monitor 16:9 Dark Side Of T GAME-AW2524HF
Dell Alienware Aw2524Hf 25" Class Full Hd Gaming Led Monitor 16:9 Dark Side Of T, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£445.55
Shipping: Free
Alienware 500Hz Gaming Monitor AW2524H 5520686
prodImage
£484.16
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Alienware 500Hz Gaming Monitor AW2524H 5520686
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
More offers
Alienware AW2524HF computer monitor 62.2 cm (24.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD L GAME-AW2524HF
Alienware AW2524HF computer monitor 62.2 cm (24.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW2524HF computer monitor 62.2 cm (24.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD GAME-AW2524HF
Alienware AW2524HF computer monitor 62.2 cm (24.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£573.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Additional features
Screen diagonal of 62.2 cm (24.5")
Full HD resolution of 1920 x 1080 pixels
Response time of 0.5 ms and refresh rate of 500 Hz
IPS technology with 178° viewing angle
Height adjustable with tilt and pivot function
Dimensions: Height 50.1 cm, Width 55.5 cm, Depth 24.4 cm
Display
Screen Size:24.5 in"
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:0.5 ms
Energy
MPN:AW2524HF
EPREL:1,599,210
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Alienware AW2524HF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

ASUS VA34VCPSR
£427.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P27h-20
£423.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T34WD-40 (64AEGAT1EU)
£454.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMG
£428.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE G32QC
£429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725QF
£405.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI MAG 322URDF E16
£419.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27q-20 (61EDGAT2EU)
£417.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Pro 32 Plus QHD USB-C Hub Monitor P3225DE
£371.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
BenQ Zowie XL2546X+
£434.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Alienware AW2524HF
prodImage
£425.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£429.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£441.14
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£441.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel