Alienware AW2724DM

Manufacturer: Alienware
Alienware AW2724DM
from £209.00to £353.677 offersManufacturer: Alienware
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• MPN: AW2724DM
• EPREL: 1,495,417
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Alienware AW2724DM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Alienware 27 Gaming Monitor - AW2724DM? 68.50cm UK-ZI2W-RIZT
27-Inch QHD Fast IPS Display – 2560x1440 resolution on a 27" Fast IPS panel delivers sharp, colour-accurate visuals with superior detail over Full HD. 180Hz Refresh Rate – High refresh rate delivers buttery-smooth motion with less blur for responsive competitive gaming. 0.5ms Response Time – Near-instant pixel transitions minimise ghosting and motion blur in fast-paced action. AMD FreeSync Premium – Tear-free, stutter-free gameplay with variable refresh rate support; NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible certified. Alienware Legend 2.0 Design – Revamped hexagonal-base industrial design, AlienFX RGB lighting, fully-adjustable stand and iconic Lunar Light colour finish.
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Alienware 27 Gaming Monitor - AW2724DM? 68.50cm
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Alienware AW2724DM 27 IPS QHD 165Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor GAME-AW2724DM
. 27″ monitor optimized for everyday gaming. Features a QHD display with great color performance delivering gameplay that springs to life. Vibrant detailsSee more of every gaming world on a 27 QHD display that delivers sharp detailed visuals across wide viewing angles. Game true-to-lifeDon’t miss a single lifelike detail thanks to rich high-contrast visuals from the VESA Display HDR™ 600 certification and cinema-grade colour coverage of DCI-P3 95% calibrated with an accuracy of Delta E less than 2. Smoother gameplayNVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible AMD FreeSync™ Premium Pro and VESA AdaptiveSync technologies deliver a stutter-free tear-free gaming experience even during epic in-game moments. Ready for actionView fast moving blur-free graphics with incredible smoothness thanks to up to 180Hz refresh rates and a 1ms GtG (Gray-to-Gray) response time on a Fast IPS panel. Certified eye comfortWith ComfortView Plus you can game longer thanks to an always-on built-in low-blue light screen technology that reduces blue light emissions without impacting colour accuracy. Revamped designFeaturing the latest Legend 2.0 ID this monitor is mindfully designed with details such as a hexagonal base a fully adjustable stand and customizable AlienFX Lighting that deliver a comfortable gaming experience .
prodImage
£294.97
£301.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Alienware AW2724DM computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pix GAME-AW2724DM
27" monitor optimized for everyday gaming. Features a QHD display on an InfinityEdge screen. delivering gameplay that springs to life.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£317.80
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware AW2724DM LED Display 68.6 Cm 27 2560 X 1440 Pixels Quad HD LCD Black" GAME-AW2724DM
Alienware AW2724DM LED Display 68.6 Cm 27 2560 X 1440 Pixels Quad HD LCD Black", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£326.75
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW2724DM computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD GAME-AW2724DM
Alienware AW2724DM computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£331.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Alienware AW2724DM 27-inch QHD IPS Gaming Monitor GAME-AW2724DM
Alienware AW2724DM 27-inch QHD IPS Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£353.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £353.67 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
LED gaming monitor with a 68.6 cm screen diagonal
Resolution of 2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD display for razor-sharp images
Wide viewing angles for optimal visibility
High refresh rate for smooth visuals
Ergonomic design for comfortable gaming
Material: Plastic
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Energy
MPN:AW2724DM
EPREL:1,495,417
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Alienware AW2724DM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMES
£209.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2791QSU-B1 Gold Phoenix
£208.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Series 5 532sf (94F50E9)
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2771UHSU-B1 Red Eagle
£208.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC U27G4R
£208.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG256FS
£199.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision S24e-20
£208.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 275E2FAE
£209.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32AQA1A
£219.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24m-29 (63A5GAT6EU)
£209.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alienware AW2724DM
Val-U-Computers
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
T.I Digital Solution LTD
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
prodImage
£294.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£317.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel