AOC Pro-line Q27P3CW

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AOC Q27P3CW computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Qua
27” QHD 3-sided flat IPS display for enjoyable and productive workdaysThe AOC Q27P3CW is a 27” flat-screen IPS monitor with a three-sided bezel design offering the features and flexibility that today’s professionals seek. Enjoy the incredible detail of QHD (2560 x 1440) resolution. which provides superior clarity and contrast for editing photos. videos. or watching movies. This model features peak 350-nit brightness and generous 178/178° wide viewing angles. To ensure smooth remote collaboration. this monitor features two built-in 5W + 5W speakers for high-quality sound and a 5MP integrated webcam supporting Windows Hello™. Monitor Q27P3CW is ready to boost your productivity with USB-C supporting Power Delivery up to 90W. data transfer and DP-alt mode. Connectivity of this monitor is enhanced with USB Hub. RJ-45 & DP-out. To ensure the most efficient power consumption. an array of environmental certifications including EPA. TCO. and EPEAT complete this monitor.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£208.63
Shipping: Free
AOC Q27P3CW 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED 4 ms Black 341817
Productivity connectivity and comfortN/AN/A27 QHD 3-sided flat VA display for enjoyable and productive workdays N/AN/AThe AOC Q27P3CW is a 27 flat-screen VA monitor with a three-sided bezel design offering the features and flexibility that todays professionals seek. Enjoy the incredible detail of QHD (2560 x 1440) resolution which provides superior clarity and contrast for editing photos videos or watching movies. This model features peak 350-nit brightness and generous 178/178 wide viewing angles. To ensure smooth remote collaboration this monitor features two built-in 5W + 5W speakers for high-quality sound and a 5MP integrated webcam supporting Windows Hello. Monitor Q27P3CW is ready to boost your productivity with USB-C supporting Power Delivery up to 65W data transfer and DP-alt mode. Connectivity of this monitor is enhanced with USB Hub RJ-45 & DP-out. To ensure the most efficient power consumption an array of environmental certifications including EPA TCO and EPEAT complete this monitor. N/AN/A QHD Resolution N/AN/AWith 2560 x 1440 resolution Quad HD (QHD) offers superior picture quality and sharp imagery that reveals the finest details. The widescreen 16:9 aspect ratio provides plenty of space to spread out and work plus allows you to enjoy games or movies in their original size.N/AN/A True-to-life collaboration and video calling N/AN/AVideo calling has never been so lifelike as with an embedded webcam with integrated microphone. Join forces with colleagues and clients from the comfort of your home or office with one simple solution! N/AN/A Security and responsiveness with Windows Hello certified webcam N/AN/AGet the best security with Windows Hello facial recognition! An Integrated webcam certified with Windows Hello offers that convenient extra safety with no need of passwords or PIN. N/AN/A IPS Panel N/AN/AIPS panel ensures an excellent viewing experience with lifelike yet brilliant and accurate colours. Colours look consistent no matter from which angle you look at the displayN/AN/A 75Hz Refresh Rate N/AN/AGet the upper edge! With a 75 Hz refresh rate the display panel draws 75 frames each second. 75 Hz refresh rate is 25% faster than what is offered on most entry level displays at 60 Hz while still being affordable and delivering those extra frames gamers need to beat their opponents.N/AN/A Power Delivery 65W N/AN/AUSB-C is a rising technology that allows fast data transfer display signal and power delivery to recharge your devices while working. Through a single slim cable AOC USB-C technology powers up to 65W charging conventional low/high power devices (such as your mouse or keyboard) smartphones and laptops.N/AN/A USB-C N/AN/ASimplify the connections with one cable only. The USB-C connection provides DisplayPort Alternate Mode for transferring high-resolution video signals from a notebook to the monitor while simultaneously charging the notebooks battery from the monitor with USB power delivery. Additionally the USB 3.1 ensures lightning-fast data transmission so even transferring a 4K movie can be done in less than one minute.N/AN/A Adaptive sync N/AN/AAdaptive Sync aligns your monitors vertical refresh rate with the frame rate delivered by your GPU making your gameplay and casual gaming experience even more fluid by eliminating stuttering tearing and judder. This feature is also useful when enjoying videos and other visual media for a smoother entertainment.N/AN/A Display Port N/AN/ADisplayPort offers ultra-fast digital audio and video transmission without quality loss or input lag. Quickly and easily connect a range of devices to your screen including your computer laptop media player game console and more. Its perfect for professionals as well as the most demanding home users.N/AN/A HDMI N/AN/AHDMI (High-Definition Multimedia Interface) is supported by the current gaming consoles current GPUs set-top boxes supporting the HDCP digital content protection system. HDMI 1.3-1.4b versions support up to 144 Hz re
prodImage
£244.36
Shipping: Free
AOC Q27P3CW- 27 Inch QHD Monitor, 75Hz, IPS, WebCam, Height Adjust, Speakers, USB HUB, USB-C PD 65W, Flicker Free (2560x 1440 100Hz, HDMI 2.0 / DP 1.4 / USB-C / USB 3.2) B0BQMTVXZ6
With 2560 x 1440 resolution, Quad HD (QHD) offers superior picture quality and sharp imagery that reveals the finest details. The widescreen 16:9 aspect ratio provides plenty of space to spread out and work, plus allows you to enjoy games or movies in their original size. Video calling has never been so lifelike as with an embedded webcam with integrated microphone. Join forces with colleagues and clients from the comfort of your home or office with one simple solution! Get the best security with Windows Hello facial recognition! An Integrated webcam certified with Windows Hello offers that convenient extra safety, with no need of passwords or PIN. Built-in speakers make it easy to catch up with family, friends and colleagues. For movies, music, games and more, you’ll enjoy quality audio without the hassle of connecting external speakers. IPS panel ensures an excellent viewing experience with lifelike yet brilliant and accurate colours. Colours look consistent no matter from which angle you look at the display
prodImage
£248.20
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
AOC Q27P3CW computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black
AOC Q27P3CW computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CW 27-inch Flat-screen QHD (2560 x 1440) Monitor
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CW 27-inch Flat-screen QHD (2560 x 1440) Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£283.87
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:75 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:Q27P3CW
EPREL:1,388,936
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:F (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:26 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AOC

AOC Gaming 27G42E
£99.00
AOC Gaming 27G42ECompare 2 Prices
AOC C27G2Z3
£258.59
AOC C27G2Z3Compare 1 Prices
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD34
£1,159.00
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD34Compare 1 Prices
AOC U27P2
£289.55
AOC U27P2Compare 7 Prices
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BK
£206.10
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BKCompare 8 Prices
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CV
£351.10
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CVCompare 1 Prices
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£197.10
AOC CU34G2XP/BKCompare 12 Prices
AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£195.09
AOC Gaming CQ27G4XCompare 3 Prices
AOC CQ32G2SE/BK
£308.64
AOC CQ32G2SE/BKCompare 1 Prices
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE
£170.52
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VECompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alienware AW2724DM
£209.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P24Q-40 (64B2GAT1EU)
£209.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 32UR500K-B
£215.44
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS VY27UQ
£209.62
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 24E1N5300AE
£209.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE G27Q
£213.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24mv-30 (63D7UAT3EU)
£207.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£210.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Lenovo G24-10 (65FDGAC2EU)
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro 24 Plus QHD USB-C Hub Monitor P2425DE
£210.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CW
prodImage
£208.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£244.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£248.20
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
sebeam
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel