AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE

Manufacturer: AOC
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE
from £188.97to £337.5114 offersManufacturer: AOC
• Screen Size: 32 in"
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 81.3 cm
• EPREL: 2,004,296
• MPN: CQ32G4VE
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE - 32Inch QHD Curved Monitor
Immerse yourself in the game like never before with the AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE. This 32-inch curved monitor features a stunning QHD (2560x1440) resolution VA panel with a 1500R curvature that wraps around your vision, pulling you into the action. Built for high-performance gaming, it delivers an ultra-fast 165Hz refresh rate and a 1ms (MPRT) response time for exceptionally smooth, clear motion that eliminates blur in even the most fast-paced competitive titles.Experience superior visual fidelity with a high 3000:1 contrast ratio for deep blacks and vibrant colors, all within a wide 120% sRGB color gamut. AMD FreeSync Premium technology ensures tear-free, fluid gameplay by synchronizing the monitor’s refresh rate with your graphics card. Designed for extended sessions, it includes Flicker-Free technology and a Low Blue Mode to significantly reduce eye strain and fatigue. The sleek, three-sided narrow bezel design enables an immersive field of view and is perfect for multi-monitor setups. Connectivity is handled by 2x HDMI 2.0 and 1x DisplayPort 1.4 ports. Dominate the competition in stunning detail and comfort.
2 days
prodImage
£188.97
Shipping: Free
AOC AGON CQ32G4VE 32 VA QHD 180Hz 0.5ms Curved Gaming Monitor
QHD ResolutionWith 2560 x 1440 resolution Quad HD (QHD) offers superior picture quality and sharp imagery that reveals the finest details. The widescreen 16 9 aspect ratio provides plenty of space to spread out and work plus allows you to enjoy games or movies in their original size..  180Hz Refresh RateCompetitive and intense gaming demands the best technology to ensure lag-free smoother gaming. This AGON by AOC monitor features a 180Hz refresh rate making it 3x faster than a standard display. A lower frame rate can make enemies appear to jump from spot to spot on the screen making them very difficult targets to hit. A 180Hz frame rate restores those critical missing images back onto the screen revealing enemy movements in ultra-smooth motion letting you more easily target. With this AGON by AOC gaming monitor you won't have to put up with input-lag and screen tearing..  1500R CurvedCurved design wraps around you putting you at the center of the action and provides an immersive gaming experience..  1ms Response time GTG - Grey-to-GreyGtG stands for Grey-To-Grey and represents how long it takes for one pixel to change between one gray level to the next. In gaming every millisecond counts and can be the differentiator between hitting or missing a shot. Fast response time also eliminates ghosting and motion blur..  Live the game at its best with HDR10HDR10 is here to enhance picture quality even further improving the synchronization of your GPU or your console with the monitor. This creates a more realistic immersive and smooth gaming experience You’ll feel like stepping in the game frame by frame..  Low Input LagUnleash your reflexes by switching to the AOC Low Input Lag mode. Forget graphical frills this mode rewires the monitor in favour of raw response time giving the ultimate edge in hair trigger stand offs..  0.5ms MPRT - Moving Picture Response TimeMPRT is an acronym for moving picture response time. MPRT technology disables and enables your monitor backlight during picture changes. Through the reduced time a frame is shown on the monitor “ghosting” and “blurring” effects are reduced resulting in a smoother more “fluid” feeling gaming experience..  E-sports monitor standOur new stand. Co-designed with eSports professionals allows you to maximize free space for all your peripherals. The base of the monitor is designed to reduce the footprint of your monitor on your desk and even allows you to place your keyboard on top. The stand includes cable management to keep your desk clean. No matter what genre you compete in we want you to feel like a pro..  GMENUAOC G-Menu is a free tool that you can install on your PC to have complete customization paired with maximum convenience..  Adaptive syncAdaptive Sync aligns your monitor’s vertical refresh rate with the frame rate delivered by your GPU making your gameplay and casual gaming experience even more fluid by eliminating stuttering tearing and judder. This feature is also useful when enjoying videos and other visual media for a smoother entertainment..  Flicker FreeAOC Flicker-Free Technology utilises a DC (Direct Current) backlight panel reducing flickering light levels. With eye strain and fatigue absolutely minimized feel free to enjoy those long intense gaming sessions in comfort!.  Low Blue LightAOC Lowblue Light protects you from harmful blue light which during long sessions has been shown to cause eye strain headaches and sleeping disorders. Our Lowblue Light feature reduces the harmful wavelengths emitted without sacrificing color composition setting the experience free from the worry of eye damage..
prodImage
£188.97
£195.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
AOC G4 31.5" Quad HD 180Hz Curved Gaming Monitor - Black 109119
AOC G4 CQ32G4VE Gaming Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
AOC CQ32G4VE Quad HD 32"" Curved VA LCD Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10266643
Get silky-smooth performance when you're blasting your way through enemies. This AOC curved monitor puts you in the middle of the game, and its 180 Hz refresh rate won't let any screen tearing or motion blur interrupt your combos. AMD FreeSync Premium matches the framerate to your graphics card for stutter-free visuals. And the 1 ms MPRT eliminates ghosting, so you'll see every frame clearly. Good to know - Quad HD resolution gives you plenty of detail and the VA panel means beautiful colours and contrast - When you're playing competitively, select AOC Low Input Lag mode for ultimate precision - There are 6 game modes to choose from, so you can quickly change the settings to match your game - Play in the perfect position thanks to the height-adjustable stand
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE - 32 Inch QHD Curved Monitor, 180Hz, Fast VA, 1ms GtG, HDR10, G Menu, Game Modes, FreeSync (2560 x 1440, 300 cd/m2, HDMI 2.0 / DP 1.2)
Flicker-free Reduces screen flickering to minimize eye strain during prolonged use. Low Blue Light Reduces blue light emission to reduce eye fatigue and improve comfort. Adaptive Sync synchronizes the display refresh rate with the graphics card to prevent screen tearing and stuttering. Maintain focus on your screen thanks to the slim, frameless bezel on three sides that maximizes your viewing area, allowing for sleek design and virtually seamless dual monitor setups.
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
AOC G4 CQ32G4VE 32 inch Quad HD Fast VA 180Hz 0.5ms Resp Time LCD Curved Monitor
AOC G4 CQ32G4VE 32 inch Quad HD Fast VA 180Hz 0.5ms Resp Time LCD Curved Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
AOC AGON CQ32G4VE 32" VA QHD 180Hz 0.5ms Curved Gaming Monitor CQ32G4VE
AOC AGON CQ32G4VE 32" VA QHD 180Hz 0.5ms Curved Gaming Monitor CQ32G4VE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£216.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
AOC G4 CQ32G4VE computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels
Ready to install your new incredible 32-inch curved monitor. CQ32G4VEThe 32" QHD curved display offers an unparalleled gaming experience. with a brilliant 2560x1440 resolution and a fluid 180Hz refresh rate. This monitor features a 1500R curvature with a fast VA panel with 1ms GtG and HDR10 compatibility. resulting in spectacular graphics and rich colors. With a 0.5ms MPRT and a small input lag. you may experience near-instant responsiveness and G-Menu customization allows you to personalize your settings. This monitor is your ticket to dominating the competition.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£230.24
Shipping: Free
AOC AGON CQ32G4VE 32 VA QHD 180Hz 0.5ms Curved Gaming Monitor
prodImage
£234.97
£256.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
AOC G4 CQ32G4VE computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black, Grey
AOCG4CQ32G4VEcomputermonitor81.3cm(32")2560x1440pixelsQuadHDLCDBlack,Grey
prodImage
£254.88
Shipping: Free
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE - 32 Inch QHD Curved Monitor, 180Hz, Fast VA, 1ms GtG, HDR10, G Menu, Game Modes, FreeSync (2560 x 1440, 300 cd/m2, HDMI 2.0 / DP
Features Flicker-free Reduces screen flickering to minimize eye strain during prolonged use. Low Blue Light Reduces blue light emission to reduce...
prodImage
£302.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
AOC G4 CQ32G4VE computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Bl
AOC G4 CQ32G4VE computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Bl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£226.00
Shipping: Free
AOC CQ32G4VE Ve Computer Monitor 81.3 Cm
AOC CQ32G4VE Ve Computer Monitor 81.3 Cm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£244.25
Shipping: Free
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE - 32 Inch QHD Curved Monitor, 180Hz, Fast VA, 1ms
Introducing the AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE - 32 Inch QHD Curved Monitor, 180Hz, Fast VA, 1ms , a versatile and durable product designed to meet all your...
prodImage
£337.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
VA/PVA/MVA/AMVA panel with 180 Hz refresh rate
0.5 ms response time and HDR 10 support
Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 2x HDMI
Tilt-adjustable and VESA compatible with 100 x 100 mm
Material: Black, Gray
Display
Screen Size:81.3 cm
Screen Size:32 in"
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Energy
EPREL:2,004,296
MPN:CQ32G4VE
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:55 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AOC

AOC 27P2Q
£151.72
AOC 27P2QCompare 2 Prices
AOC X24P1
£208.49
AOC X24P1Compare 1 Prices
AOC Q27B3MA
£161.97
AOC Q27B3MACompare 1 Prices
AOC Pro-Line CU34P3CV
£298.81
AOC Pro-Line CU34P3CVCompare 2 Prices
AOC C32G2ZE/BK
£184.00
AOC C32G2ZE/BKCompare 15 Prices
AOC U34E2M
£179.98
AOC U34E2MCompare 8 Prices
AOC C24G2AE/BK
£260.63
AOC C24G2AE/BKCompare 1 Prices
AOC 16T3EA
£128.97
AOC 16T3EACompare 1 Prices
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£228.95
AOC CU34G2XP/BKCompare 13 Prices
AOC Gaming Q27G4XF
£129.95
AOC Gaming Q27G4XFCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27F15RS1A
£196.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 27M1C5500VL
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Gaming C27G4ZXE
£157.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
LG UltraGear 32GS60QC-B
£199.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
LG UltraGear 32G600A-B
£199.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE G34WQCP
£199.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ViewSonic VX3219-PC-MHD
£203.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32VQR
£174.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5200W
£204.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE
prodImage
£188.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£188.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel