MSI Pro MP341CQ

Price History
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Refresh Rate: 100 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro MP341CQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI Pro MP341CQ 34 Inch Curved Monitor. 1500R. UWQHD (3440 x 1440). 21
The PRO of Work & LifeBroaden your horizons with the ultra-wide 21:9 PRO MP341CQ Series and enjoy every detail of your movie.The PRO of Work & LifeUse it as dual monitors and work with multiple windows at the same time or check your timeline and materials without adjusting or changing the using area.100Hz High Refresh RateA high refresh rate display provides a better viewing experience. Also. the more images shown at the same time. the less burden will impose on your eyes.Curved for Productivity & ComfortEnjoy the most immersive viewing experience with its 1500R curvature for your work & amusement.Increase Productivity and EfficiencyFocus on what you are doing with a comprehensive and natural viewing angle.Comfortable for EyesA more uniform focal distance brings you a comfortable viewing experience.Curved for Comfort & EaseIdeal for working and amusement with less eye fatigue zone and ultimate viewing comfort.TÜV Certified – Protect Your Eyes With Anti-Flicker TechnologyThanks to MSI Anti-Flicker technology. a stable output current for the monitor is provided. It will help against dry eyes. eyestrain. and lower the chance to need reading glasses in the future.TÜV Certified – Protect Your Eyes With Less Blue Light TechnologyThe Less Blue Light Mode filters visual exposure to the blue spectrum light during daily use scenarios and bring the most comfortable viewing experience for users.Larger Perceived Field of ViewExperience a wider and immersive field of view without much ocular strain.The Most Natural Viewing ExperienceEnjoy a more natural viewing experience for you while focusing on your work & amusements.VESA Mountable DesignMount the Mini PC Cubi Series on the back or enjoy a clean cable management with the MSI VESA Arm MT81 which support the VESA standard to share any information or e-learning material with family at home or in the office.Enjoy Your Life With Dual DisplayEnhance your efficiency & productivity when you pre-view your E-commerce content & data at home or in the office.Support Multiple SourcesMultiple input design (2x HDMI & 1x DP) allows you to work or learn with multiple devices efficiently.Preset MultipleDisplay ModesFeaturing multiple display modes that are factory calibrated. you can enjoy every scene and detail to the fullest.Ergonomic SoftwareThe MSI exclusive software Display Kit provides the most convenient tool. the proper display that allows you to read and enjoy the image at the same time & color mode to you while working or everyday.Built-in SpeakersWith two built-in speakers. users were allowed to listen to audio files. to attend online conferences. or to edit videos at any time without carrying an external speaker or wearing a headphone.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£182.09
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO MP341CQ 34 VA UWQHD 100Hz FreeSync Curved Monitor
. The MSI PRO MP341CQ is an exceptional ultrawide curved monitor designed to meet the high demands of modern business professionals and creators. Its expansive 34-inch screen and immersive curvature provide a superior viewing experience making multitasking effortless and content creation more detailed. Combining a high refresh rate with Adaptive Sync technology this monitor delivers smooth flicker-free performance that enhances both work and occasional leisure. 34-inch UWQHD Curved Display Immersion and Productivity Experience work like never before on the massive 34-inch UWQHD (3440 x 1440) display. The ultrawide 21 9 aspect ratio provides significantly more horizontal screen space than a standard monitor perfect for complex spreadsheets timeline editing and running multiple application windows side-by-side. The 1500R curvature wraps the display around your field of vision ensuring comfortable and consistent viewing across the entire screen and reducing eye strain. VA Panel and Anti-Flicker Technology Comfort and Clarity Featuring a high-quality VA panel the PRO MP341CQ delivers excellent contrast and deep blacks bringing professional graphics and video content to life with stunning clarity. MSI’s Anti-Flicker technology and Less Blue Light design work together to reduce eye fatigue during long working sessions providing a more comfortable and healthier viewing environment that aids in sustained productivity. 100Hz Refresh Rate with FreeSync Seamless Visual Flow With a fast 100Hz refresh rate this monitor delivers smoother more responsive on-screen movement compared to standard 60Hz displays. Coupled with AMD FreeSync technology which synchronises the monitor's refresh rate with your graphics card's output screen tearing and stuttering are virtually eliminated. This is a crucial feature for professional video editing animation work and enjoying fluid responsive gaming during down-time. Versatile Connectivity and Design The MSI PRO MP341CQ offers a versatile array of connection options to suit any professional setup. It includes a dedicated DisplayPort HDMI ports and a headphone-out jack ensuring compatibility with various desktop and laptop systems. Its sleek modern design features thin bezels for a more continuous multi-monitor setup and an adjustable stand to help you find the optimal ergonomic position for your workspace..
prodImage
£188.98
£195.93
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
MSI PRO MP341CQ 34 VA UWQHD 100Hz FreeSync Curved Monitor
prodImage
£239.97
£261.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
MSI PRO MP341CQ 34 " Curved Monitor.
MSI PRO MP341CQ 34 " Curved Monitor., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£277.15
Shipping: Free
MSI Pro MP341CQ 34 " Curved Monitor 1500R UWQHD 3440 x 1440 21:9 100Hz VA 4ms HD 9S6-3PB2CT-017
MSI Pro MP341CQ 34 " Curved Monitor 1500R UWQHD 3440 x 1440 21:9 100Hz VA 4ms HD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£278.75
Shipping: Free
MSI Pro MP341CQ écran plat de PC 86,4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide Quad HD Noir
Smooth Full HD Monitor For Laptop: Elevate your viewing experience with this Full HD (3440x1440) computer monitor. With a fast 1ms response time and 100Hz refresh rate, this MSI monitor offers smooth and strain-free visuals. Flexible Connectivity Options: The 34-inch computer screen monitor comes with dual sources of connectivity, including 2-HDMI and 1-DP Port interfaces, making it flexible and compatible with a variety of devices. From : MSI Ergonomic Monitor for Healthy Viewing: The super narrow bezel and curved design creates a seamless setup, allowing you to immerse yourself in an expansive viewing experience without interruption. The monitor comes with a VESA stand that allows you to adjust the angle of the screen to your desired position Eye-Friendly Monitor Technology: This comes with a TUV Rhineland certification that reduces eye strain and fatigue by minimising blue light emissions and flicker from this 34-inch monitor for computer. Enjoy extended hours of use with its eye-friendly features while ensuring the finest image quality.
prodImage
£296.70
£310.69
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
MSI Pro MP341CQ 34 Inch Curved Monitor 1500R UWQHD (3440 x 1440) 21:9 100Hz VA 4ms HDMI VGA Built-in Speakers Anti-Glare Anti-Flicker Less Blue light TV Certified VESA Kensington Black 451317
The PRO of Work & Life Broaden your horizons with the ultra-wide 21:9 PRO MP341CQ Series and enjoy every detail of your movie. The PRO of Work & Life Use it as dual monitors and work with multiple windows at the same time or check your timeline and materials without adjusting or changing the using area. 100Hz High Refresh Rate A high refresh rate display provides a better viewing experience. Also the more images shown at the same time the less burden will impose on your eyes. Curved for Productivity & Comfort Enjoy the most immersive viewing experience with its 1500R curvature for your work & amusement. Increase Productivity and Efficiency Focus on what you are doing with a comprehensive and natural viewing angle. Comfortable for Eyes A more uniform focal distance brings you a comfortable viewing experience. Curved for Comfort & Ease Ideal for working and amusement with less eye fatigue zone and ultimate viewing comfort. TV Certified Protect Your Eyes With Anti-Flicker Technology Thanks to MSI Anti-Flicker technology a stable output current for the monitor is provided. It will help against dry eyes eyestrain and lower the chance to need reading glasses in the future. TV Certified Protect Your Eyes With Less Blue Light Technology The Less Blue Light Mode filters visual exposure to the blue spectrum light during daily use scenarios and bring the most comfortable viewing experience for users. Larger Perceived Field of View Experience a wider and immersive field of view without much ocular strain. The Most Natural Viewing Experience Enjoy a more natural viewing experience for you while focusing on your work & amusements. VESA Mountable Design Mount the Mini PC Cubi Series on the back or enjoy a clean cable management with the MSI VESA Arm MT81 which support the VESA standard to share any information or e-learning material with family at home or in the office. Enjoy Your Life With Dual Display Enhance your efficiency & productivity when you pre-view your E-commerce content & data at home or in the office. Support Multiple Sources Multiple input design (2x HDMI & 1x DP) allows you to work or learn with multiple devices efficiently. Preset Multiple Display Modes Featuring multiple display modes that are factory calibrated you can enjoy every scene and detail to the fullest. Ergonomic Software The MSI exclusive software Display Kit provides the most convenient tool the proper display that allows you to read and enjoy the image at the same time & color mode to you while working or everyday. Built-in Speakers With two built-in speakers users were allowed to listen to audio files to attend online conferences or to edit videos at any time without carrying an external speaker or wearing a headphone.
prodImage
£365.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W80.93 Centimetre x H46.95 Centimetre x D23.7 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:7.7 kg
Display
Screen Size:86.4 cm
Screen Size:34 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:100 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:3,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Brightness HDR (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:1,269,893
MPN:PRO MP341CQ
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:33 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:40 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:Yes
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No
VESA:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro MP341CQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Optix MAG401QR
£326.33
MSI Optix MAG401QRCompare 10 Prices
MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLED
£748.97
MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLEDCompare 10 Prices
MSI MPG 341CQR QD-OLED X36
£864.48
MSI MPG 341CQR QD-OLED X36Compare 10 Prices
MSI MPG 322URXDE QD-OLED
£1,912.87
MSI MPG 322URXDE QD-OLEDCompare 1 Prices
MSI MAG 244F
£92.29
MSI MAG 244FCompare 1 Prices
MSI MPG 321URX QD-OLED
£649.00
MSI MPG 321URX QD-OLEDCompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro MP341CQW
£274.93
MSI Pro MP341CQWCompare 5 Prices
MSI MPG 271QRXDE QD-OLED
£955.99
MSI MPG 271QRXDE QD-OLEDCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XCB3494WQSU-B1
£182.48
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips 272E1CA
£180.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 27x Curved (1AT01AA)
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VX3218C-2K
£184.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3280QSU-B2 Red Eagle
£187.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A
£199.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32VQR
£174.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 32G600A-B
£173.34
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung Curved Monitor S27C390EAU
£151.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Odyssey G5 G55C (LS32CG554EUXEN)
£192.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Pro MP341CQ
prodImage
£182.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£188.98
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£239.97
Shipping: £21.97
youritdelivered
prodImage
£277.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel