Dell UltraSharp U3824DW

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
from £899.97to £1,276.999 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Screen Size: 37.5 in"
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Power Consumption SDR: 35 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 1,361,189
• MPN: U3824DW
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW 38 IPS WQHD UltraWide Curved USB-C Monitor DELL-U3824DW
A new world of productivityProductivity has never been so vibrant. Introducing the world's first 37.5″ WQHD+ monitor with IPS Black panel technology . The curved screen improves field of view while reducing reflection and eye fatigue to give you a comfortable immersive experience. Invigorating colorAdmire the extraordinary world of your work through vibrant colors and deep blacks with this monitor that offers IPS Black panel technology with 2000 1 contrast ratio and 100% sRGB 100% REC.709 98% DCI P3 and 98% Display P3 color coverage. Experience enhanced eye comfort with ComfortView Plus an always-on built-in low blue light screen that reduces potentially harmful blue light emissions without compromising color . Extensive connectivityStreamline your workflow with a single cable USB-C® that transmits data and video signals while delivering up to 90W of power. Connect to a wide variety of devices with super speed USB-A and USB-C ports and expand connectivity with DP 1.4 HDMI 2.1 ports. Get a fast and stable connection with up to 2.5GbE provided by RJ45 with PXE boot Mac Address pass-thru and Wake on Lan features. RJ45 lock feature gives you the flexibility to lock the wired Ethernet to a chosen PC while continuing to work from dual PC inputs. Conveniently-located USB-C (up to 15W power) and USB-A quick access ports make it easy to plug in external devices and built-in dual 9W speakers save you the hassle altogether. Multitask seamlesslyConnect to two PC sources and Auto KVM (keyboard video mouse) will seamlessly switch control to the second connected PC. Use the KVM feature to control both PCs with a single keyboard and mouse. The KVM wizard makes setup a breeze. Built for comfortWork comfortably all day long by tilting swiveling and adjusting your monitor height to however best fits you. Dell Display ManagerEasy management. Next-level productivity. Improved multitasking Organize your screen with Easy Arrange and save profiles with Easy Arrange Memory. Green thinking for today and tomorrowThis monitor uses 85% PCR (Post-consumer Recyclable) plastic in the design 90% recycled aluminum and meets the latest environmental standards such as EnergyStar® and TCO Certified Edge and is EPEAT® Gold registered. Eco-conscious packagingDesigned with the environment in mind Dell commercial monitors come in up to 90% recyclable cardboard packaging . Energy conservationSave energy with PowerNap a feature that dims or puts your monitor to sleep when it’s not in use. Advanced sustainabilityDell Technologies is committed to reducing environmental impact throughout the product lifecycle..
prodImage
£899.97
£906.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Dell Ecran 38" U3824DW Curved USB-C ITL-DELL-U3824DW
38-Inch WQHD+ Curved Ultrawide – 3840x1600 21:9 resolution on a 2300R curved IPS panel wraps the picture around your field of view for immersive productivity and media. USB-C Hub with 90W Power Delivery – Single-cable laptop docking including video, data, Ethernet and 90W charging over one USB-C connection. Built-in KVM Switch – Swap keyboard and mouse between two computers connected to the monitor with a single click. IPS Black Technology – Deeper 2000:1 contrast ratio than conventional IPS, with 98% DCI-P3 colour coverage for professional creative work. Fully Ergonomic Stand – Height, tilt and swivel adjustment; 100Hz refresh rate; VESA 100x100 compatible; 3-year Advanced Exchange Service.
prodImage
£939.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
DELL UltraSharp U3824DW computer monitor 95.2 cm (37.5") 3840 x 1 DELL-U3824DW
With its IPS Black panel technology and vast color coverage. this ultrawide WQHD+ curved screen monitor immerses you in a world that's as beautiful as it is practical.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£987.02
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW 38" IPS WQHD UltraWide Curved USB-C Monitor DELL-U3824DW
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW 38" IPS WQHD UltraWide Curved USB-C Monitor DELL-U3824DW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,002.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Dis 38 Dell U3824DW UltraSharp 38-Inch Curved Monitor - WQHD+ IPS-Bl, Immersive Visuals and Flexible Connectivity
Dis 38 Dell U3824DW UltraSharp Curved WQHD+ IPS-Bl Experience exceptional picture quality and immersive performance with the Dis 38 Dell U3824DW...
prodImage
£1,010.90
£1,061.90
Shipping: £51.00
with shipping: £51.00
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW 38 IPS WQHD UltraWide Curved USB-C Monitor DELL-U3824DW
prodImage
£1,089.97
£1,111.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Dell U3824DW, 37.52"", WQHD+ 3840 x 1600 at 60 Hz, IPS Black, 300 cd/m², 21:9, 5 ms (fast), 8 ms (normal) H5DVG
Dell Ultrasharp 38-inch ultrawide WQHD+ monitor features IPS Black panel technology, vast color coverage and a curved screen. | Dell U3824DW, 37.52"", WQHD+ 3840 x 1600 at 60 Hz, IPS Black, 300 cd/m², 21:9, 5 ms (fast), 8 ms (normal)
prodImage
£1,137.60
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U3824DW computer monitor 95.2 cm (37.5") 3840 x 1600 pixels Wide DELL-U3824DW
DELL UltraSharp U3824DW computer monitor 95.2 cm (37.5") 3840 x 1600 pixels Wide, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,221.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
DELL UltraSharp U3824DW computer monitor 95.2 cm (37.5") 3840 x 1600 pixels DELL-U3824DW
DELL UltraSharp U3824DW computer monitor 95.2 cm (37.5") 3840 x 1600 pixels, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,276.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:37.5 in"
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Energy
EPREL:1,361,189
MPN:U3824DW
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:35 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£667.00
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£673.00
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 18 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£229.97
Dell UltraSharp U2424HECompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£999.97
Dell UltraSharp U4924DWCompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£537.00
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 11 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
£289.00
Dell UltraSharp U2724DCompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£298.00
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 8 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£317.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell Plus S2725DC
£243.77
Dell Plus S2725DCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix XG349C
£900.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG UltraGear 39GX900A-B
£899.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD27
£779.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 7000 Series 27E3U7903
£898.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 5000 Series 49B2U5900C
£947.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP E45c G5 (6N4C1AA)
£937.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 734pm (8K157AA)
£956.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 5000 Series 49B2U5900CH
£836.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Evnia 7000 Series 34M2C7600MV
£1,120.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 39GX90SA-W
£979.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
prodImage
£899.97
Shipping: £6.95
I T LTD (FREE NEXT DAY delivery)
prodImage
£939.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£987.02
Shipping: Free
laptops_direct
prodImage
£1,002.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel