LG UltraGear 39GX900A-B

Manufacturer: LG
LG UltraGear 39GX900A-B
from £899.00to £1,089.977 offersManufacturer: LG
• Screen Size: 39 in"
• Refresh Rate: 240 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 0.03 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 38 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
LG UltraGear 39GX900A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG UltraGear OLED GX9 Gaming Monitor 39GX900A-B - WOLED Ultrawide QHD 1440p Curved 39 Inch, 240Hz, 0.03ms, DisplayHDR 400, Speakers, DP1.4(DSC), HDMI 2.1, USB- C B0FJNWCVR2
WOLED with MLA+ provides a brilliant gaming experience with its rich colour expression and contrast ratio up to 1300 nits brightness and DisplayHDR True black 400's deep blacks. 0.03ms (GtG) speed and 240Hz refresh rate reduce reverse ghosting for crystal-clear, fluid visuals for an immersive gameplay. DCI-P3 98.5% (Typ.) and DisplayHDR True Black 400 help gamers see the dramatic colours the game developers intended. DP 1.4, HDMI 2.1 and All-in-One USB-C enable smooth, uninterrupted gaming at 240Hz in WQHD (3440x1440) resolution on a 39-inch display. ClearMR 13000 delivers sharp motion clarity, while support for G-SYNC, FreeSync Premium Pro, and AdaptiveSync ensures smooth, tear-free performance in high-speed gaming environments.
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG UltraGear 39GX900A-B Wide Quad HD 39"" Curved OLED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10293826
Put yourself right in the middle of the battle with this 800R curved LG gaming monitor. Because LG paired Wide Quad HD resolution with an OLED panel, you'll get vivid colours, crazy contrast and eye-catching detail. Meaning you'll be first to spot enemies lurking in the shadows. And when the action gets chaotic, the 240 Hz refresh rate and AMD FreeSync Premium Pro are a dream team. No tears, no lagging and the only ghosts you'll see are the ones haunting your in-game character. So you'll be gliding through quests like a hot knife through butter. Good to know - With its super-quick 0.03 ms response time you can time every combo just right - VESA DisplayHDR TrueBlack 400 means amazing contrast and true-to-life colours in your games and movies - It's anti-glare, so you can boot your favourite games by a window in broad daylight - You've got a whole stack of port options - HDMI, DisplayPort, you can even use this as a USB hub - Create the perfect gaming setup for you and your back by fiddling with the adjustable height, swivel and pivot
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear GX9 39GX900A-B 39 OLED WQHD 240Hz 0.03ms USB-C Ultrawide Curved Gaming Monitor 39GX900A-B.AEK
Stand out features . Brightest OLED**Experience stunning visuals with LG WOLED. Built on LG's OLED leadership and featuring Micro Lens Array+ (MLA+) technology it delivers up to 37.5% brighter SDR optimising light efficiency and minimising loss. It represents a standard luminosity of 275 nits (APL 100%) and a peak brightness of 1300 nits (APL 1.5%) ensuring vivid true-to-life colours for immersive precise gaming even in bright environments. . Go wide. Not short. The 21 9 UltraWide sweet spot for gamingThe 21 9 curved OLED monitor provides an immersive and captivating experience for both gaming and various entertainment content thanks to its balanced and optimised aspect ratio. . 0.03ms (GtG) speed 240Hz smooth gameplayTo bring you a swift 0.03ms (GtG) response and a rapid 240Hz refresh rate reducing reverse ghosting for crystal-clear fluid visuals. Dive into more immersive gameplay with every frame. All-in-One USB-C for responsive gamingConnect your laptop to the monitor with a USB-C cable for up to 65W power delivery eliminating the need for a separate adapter. Enjoy WQHD resolution and a 240Hz refresh rate via DP 1.4 or HDMI 2.1 ensuring your gaming remains uninterrupted. . Plunge into the world of PC and console gaming!LG UltraGear™ monitors deliver smooth responsive gameplay for both PC and console whether you're diving into fast-paced action or exploring vast open worlds. With HDMI 2.1 support they offer flexible compatibility—from keyboard and mouse to joystick—along with fluid motion low latency and vibrant details for an optimised gaming experience across various genres and platforms. . Advanced eye comfort technologies by three UL verificationsFeaturing an anti-glare finish LG WOLED’s advanced eye comfort technologies minimise frustrating reflections and keep your eyes comfortable delivering crystal-clear gaming performance with consistent clarity. With UL verifications in key areas—limiting harmful blue light exposure and preventing distractions from flickering lights—these technologies promote visual comfort and contribute to a smoother gaming experience whether you’re gaming in bright environments or LED-lit rooms.
prodImage
£899.98
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 39GX900A-B 39-inch OLED QHD,240Hz Gaming Monitor
Immerse yourself in the ultimate gaming arena with the LG UltraGear 39GX900A-B. This premium 39-inch OLED monitor is engineered for victory, featuring a deeply curved 800R W-OLED screen that fills your vision with a panoramic WQHD (3440x1440) view. Dominates the competition with a blistering 240Hz refresh rate and an incredible 0.03ms (GtG) response time, ensuring flawless, blur-free motion in the most fast-paced titles.Experience visuals redefined by Micro Lens Array+ (MLA+) technology, achieving a peak brightness of 1300 nits and delivering vibrant, accurate colors with 98.5% DCI-P3 coverage. Certified VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 guarantees perfect blacks and stunning contrast. Game longer in comfort with flicker-free, low glare technology and a Platinum-level hardware low blue light mode. Connectivity is seamless with HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4, and a full-feature USB-C port. A dual 7W speaker system with DTS Headphone:X provides an immersive audio experience. This is the display where elite performance meets breathtaking immersion.
2 days
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
LG 39GX900A-B computer monitor 99.1 cm (39") 3440 x 1440 pixels W 39GX900A-B.AEK
UltraWide view with deep black OLEDThe 39-inch WQHD (3440x1440) display offers a 34% wider view than standard 16:9 screens. delivering sharp and clear visuals across the expansive display. This WQHD OLED represents boldly darker shadows. brighter lights. and vibrant colors for gameplay in any environment.Brightest OLEDExperience stunning visuals with LG WOLED. Built on LG's OLED leadership and featuring Micro Lens Array+ (MLA+) technology. it delivers up to 37.5% brighter SDR. optimizing light efficiency and minimizing loss. It represents a standard luminosity of 275 nits (APL 100%) and a peak brightness of 1300 nits (APL 1.5%). ensuring vivid. true-to-life colors for immersive. precise gaming even in bright environments.Go wide. Not short.The 21:9 UltraWide sweet spot for gamingThe 21:9 curved OLED monitor provides an immersive and captivating experience for both gaming and various entertainment content. thanks to its balanced and optimized aspect ratio.The ideal curvature 800RImmerse in the 800R curve for a consistent FOV (Field of View) on a desk designed to match natural sight. placing you at the core of its curvature. With a consistent 90-degree viewing angle across the entire screen. it delivers vivid. distortion-free graphics as you explore the gaming universe.Deeper black.realistic colorExperience unparalleled depth and vibrant realism with VESA DisplayHDR true black 400. delivering detailed black expression even in the darkest scenes. With a 1.5M contrast ratio. DCI-P3 98.5% (typical) color gamut ensures that colors are displayed with realistic detail. just as originally intended.Advanced eye comfort technologiesby three UL verificationsFeaturing an anti-glare finish. LG WOLED’s advanced eye comfort technologies minimize frustrating reflections and keep your eyes comfortable. delivering crystal-clear gaming performance with consistent clarity. With UL verifications in key areas—limiting harmful blue light exposure and preventing distractions from flickering lights—these technologies promote visual comfort and contribute to a smoother gaming experience. whether you’re gaming in bright environments or LED-lit rooms.0.03ms (GtG) speed.240Hz smooth gameplayTo bring you a swift 0.03ms (GtG) response and a rapid 240Hz refresh rate. reducing reverse ghosting for crystal-clear. fluid visuals. Dive into more immersive gameplay with every frame.All-in-One USB-C for responsive gamingConnect your laptop to the monitor with a USB-C cable for up to 65W power delivery. eliminating the need for a separate adapter. Enjoy WQHD resolution and a 240Hz refresh rate via DP 1.4 or HDMI 2.1. ensuring your gaming remains uninterrupted.Smooth motion. infinite playOur monitor certified with ClearMR 13000. exceeding VESA testing with a Clear Motion Ratio of over 12500. It brings to captures the subtle blurring that occurs around the edges of moving objects. display fast-moving action with fine details.Advanced gaming features•Low Latency reduces input lag for real-time response.•Black Stabilizer brightens dark scenes. helping gamers spot enemies and details.•Crosshair enhances precision for deadly accuracy. •FPS Counter shows your real-time frame rate.Plunge into the world of PC and console gaming!LG UltraGear™ monitors deliver smooth. responsive gameplay for both PC and console. whether you're diving into fast-paced action or exploring vast open worlds. With HDMI 2.1 support. they offer flexible compatibility—from keyboard and mouse to joystick—along with fluid motion. low latency. and vibrant details for an optimized gaming experience across various genres and platforms.Plugin for immersive sound effectEnjoy gaming with seamless voice chat via the 4-pole headphone out. Get fully immersed with the virtual 3D sound powered by DTS Headphone:X. while the built-in 7W x2 speakers with Depth-Sound technology deliver a powerful. dynamic audio experience.Seamless gameplay powered by LG SwitchThe LG Switch app optimizes your monitor for both gaming and
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£981.54
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear GX9 39GX900A-B 39" OLED WQHD 240Hz 0.03ms USB-C Ultr 39GX900A-B.AEK
LG UltraGear GX9 39GX900A-B 39" OLED WQHD 240Hz 0.03ms USB-C Ultr 39GX900A-B.AEK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£994.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG UltraGear GX9 39GX900A-B 39 OLED WQHD 240Hz 0.03ms USB-C Ultrawide Curved Gaming Monitor 39GX900A-B.AEK
prodImage
£1,089.97
£1,111.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Additional features
39-inch OLED monitor with ultra-wide 21:9 aspect ratio
Contrast ratio of 1,500,000:1 for deepest blacks
Response time of 0.03 ms and refresh rate of 240 Hz
Curved 800R display for expanded field of view
Compatible with Adaptive Sync technologies
Ideal for demanding gamers
Material: plastic
Display
Screen Size:99.2 cm
Screen Size:39 in"
Panel Technology:OLED
Refresh Rate:240 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:0.03 ms
Energy
EPREL:2,293,855
MPN:39GX900A
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:38 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:41 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M
LG UltraGear 39GX900A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£779.00
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 6 Prices
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 1 Prices
LG 27TQ615S-PZ
£189.99
LG 27TQ615S-PZCompare 4 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
LG UltraFine 27US550-WCompare 7 Prices
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£699.90
LG Electronics 35WN75C-BCompare 1 Prices
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£220.00
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-BCompare 23 Prices
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£399.99
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-BCompare 5 Prices
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
LG UltraWide 29U511A-BCompare 6 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£149.00
LG UltraGear 27G610A-BCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 7000 Series 27E3U7903
£898.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG349C
£900.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Odyssey Neo G7 S32BG750NP
£688.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VP3881a
£928.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP E45c G5 (6N4C1AA)
£937.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS XG49VQ
£718.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 5000 Series 49B2U5900C
£947.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 734pm (8K157AA)
£956.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS CO49DQ
£699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 5000 Series 49B2U5900CH
£836.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraGear 39GX900A-B
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel