Philips 499P9H

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips 499P9H
from £798.97to £1,120.357 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 49 in"
• Refresh Rate: 70 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 5,120 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 499P9H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 499P9H- 49 Inch Curved Dual QHD Monitor, 70Hz, 5ms, VA, WebCam, Speakers, USB-C Dock, KVM, Height Adjust (5120 x 1440, 450 cd/m², HDMI/DP 1.4/USB 3.1 / USB-C) B07MY2DXPH
Philips Brilliance Curved SuperWide LCD display in 32:9 format with functions such as USB-C and pop-up webcam with Windows Hello function VA panel with 5ms response time, 1800 mm curvature, matt display, 130 mm height adjustable, 2x 5W speakers, headphone out, compatible with wall mount VESA 100 x 100, removable stand, FlickerFree Low Blue Light technology, brightness/contrast: 450 cd/m² 3000:1, connections: 1x DP 1.4, 2x HDMI 2.0, 1x USB-C 3.1 Gen 2, 1x USB upstream, 3x USB downstream, RJ45 Ethernet LAN, webcam Box contents: Philips 499P9H/00 124cm (49 inch) curved monitor, power cable, HDMI, DP, USB-A to B, USB-c to C cable, driver CD, warranty card
prodImage
£798.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: g
Philips P-Line 499P9H 49 VA Dual QHD UltraWide Curved Monitor 499P9H/00
32 9 SuperWide screen designed to replace multiscreen setups 32 9 SuperWide 49 screen with 5120 x 1440 resolution is designed to replace multiscreen setups for a massive wide view. It's like having two 27 16 9 Quad HD displays side by side. SuperWide monitors offer the screen area of dual monitors without the complicated setup. Effortlessly smooth action with Adaptive-Sync technology Gaming shouldn't be a choice between choppy gameplay or broken frames. Get fluid artefact-free performance at virtually any frame rate with Adaptive-Sync technology smooth quick refresh and ultra-fast response time Built-in USB-C docking station This Philips display features a built-in USB 3.1 type-C docking station with power delivery. Its slim reversible USB-C connector allows for easy one-cable docking. Simplify by connecting all of your peripherals like keyboard mouse and your RJ-45 Ethernet cable to the monitor's docking station. Simply connect your notebook and this monitor with a single USB-C cable to watch high-resolution video and transfer super-speed data while powering up and re-charging your notebook at the same time..
prodImage
£798.97
£805.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Philips 499P9H/00 Brilliance P-Line 499P9h Led Monitor Curved 49" 48.8" Vie 499P9H/00
Excellent curved SuperWide display is like two full-size high-performance monitors in-one. Productivity enhancing features like USB-C and pop-up...
prodImage
£879.38
Shipping: Free
Philips P Line 32:9 SuperWide curved LCD display 499P9H/00 499P9H00
Philips P Line 32:9 SuperWide curved LCD display 499P9H/00, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£916.00
Shipping: Free
Philips P Line 32:9 SuperWide curved LCD display 499P9H/00
Philips P Line 32:9 SuperWide curved LCD display 499P9H/00, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£956.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Philips P Line 32:9 SuperWide curved LCD display 499P9H/00
Our award-winning 49" curved 32:9 SuperWide display is like two full-size high-performance monitors in one. Productivity-enhancing features like USB-C and pop-up webcam with Windows Hello deliver the performance and convenience you expect.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,026.73
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips 499P9H/00 49" 5120x1440 ULTRAWIDE USB-C
Philips 499P9H/00 49" 5120x1440 ULTRAWIDE USB-C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,120.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W119.4 Centimetre x H43.8 Centimetre x D30.3 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:15.3 kg
Display
Screen Size:124 cm
Screen Size:49 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:70 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:5,120 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:3,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):450 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:398,394
MPN:499P9H
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:52 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:94 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:No
AMD FreeSync Premium:No
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:No
Nvidia G-Sync:No
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No
VESA:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 499P9H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£248.97
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500LCompare 4 Prices
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900CH
£799.97
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900CHCompare 4 Prices
Philips 272E1CA
£218.00
Philips 272E1CACompare 2 Prices
Philips 241E1SCA
£88.60
Philips 241E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips 271E1SCA
£89.00
Philips 271E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips 272B1G
£189.99
Philips 272B1GCompare 2 Prices
Philips V-line 271V8AW
£74.99
Philips V-line 271V8AWCompare 8 Prices
Philips 275E2FAE
£209.14
Philips 275E2FAECompare 3 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
£489.98
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600Compare 4 Prices
Philips 49B2U6900CH
£1,040.89
Philips 49B2U6900CHCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC Porsche Design Agon PD27
£779.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE MO34WQC2
£722.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 5000 Series 49B2U5900CH
£836.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG349C
£900.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS XG49VQ
£718.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS CO49DQ
£699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell UltraSharp U3423WE
£756.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG UltraGear 34GX900A-B
£699.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG UltraGear 39GX900A-B
£899.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 734pm (8K157AA)
£956.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 499P9H
prodImage
£798.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: g
prodImage
£798.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£879.38
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£916.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel