ASUS ROG Strix XG349C

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix XG349C
from £900.00to £1,412.814 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Refresh Rate: 180 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG349C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG349C 86.36 cm (34 Inch) Gaming Monitor (UWQHD (3440 x 1440), 180Hz, 1ms (GTG), IPS, DisplayPort, HDMI, USB 3.0, USB Type-C, 135% sRGB, G-Sync Compatible, DisplayHDR 400) ND-LEZC-V0Z0
34-inch UWQHD (3440 x 1440) HDR gaming monitor with ultrafast 180Hz (overclocking) refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Fast IPS technology enables a 1ms response time (GTG) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with G-SYNC Compatible, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates. High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology with professional colour gamut delivers contrast and colour performance that meets the DisplayHDR 400 certification USB Type-C hub supports video transmission in DisplayPort signal; can serve as a USB hub, meaning that you can connect your device to your wired peripherals with clutter-free set-up G-SYNC Compatible*, delivering a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default
prodImage
£900.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++ to G
ASUS ROG Strix XG349C Ultrawide Gaming Monitor – 34 inch UWQHD (3440 x 1440), overclockable 180Hz (Above 144Hz), 1ms (GTG), Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync, 135% sRGB, G-Sync compatible, DisplayHDR 400 ND-LEZC-V0Z0
34-inch UWQHD (3440 x 1440) HDR gaming monitor with ultrafast 180Hz (overclocking) refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Fast IPS technology enables a 1ms response time (GTG) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with G-SYNC Compatible, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates. High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology with professional colour gamut delivers contrast and colour performance that meets the DisplayHDR 400 certification USB Type-C hub supports video transmission in DisplayPort signal; can serve as a USB hub, meaning that you can connect your device to your wired peripherals with clutter-free set-up G-SYNC Compatible*, delivering a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default
prodImage
£900.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++ to G
ASUS ROG Strix XG349C Gaming Monitor – 34 inch UWQHD (3440 x 1440)
ASUS ROG Strix XG349C Gaming Monitor – 34 inch UWQHD (3440 x 1440), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,201.99
Shipping: Free
Asus 34" Rog Strix Uwqhd Ultra-Wide Curved Gaming Monitor XG349C 3440 X 1440 1Ms XG349C
ROG Strix XG349C Gaming Monitor - 34 inch UWQHD (3440 x 1440), overclockable 180Hz (Above 144Hz), 1ms (GTG), Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync,
prodImage
£1,412.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W81.5 Centimetre x H41.1 Centimetre x D27.9 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:9.2 kg
Display
Screen Size:86.7 cm
Screen Size:34 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:180 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):400 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:459,512
MPN:XG349C
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:34 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:35 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Nvidia G-Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG349C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£899.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG UltraGear 39GX900A-B
£899.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell UltraSharp U3423WE
£756.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic VP3881a
£928.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP E45c G5 (6N4C1AA)
£937.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 734pm (8K157AA)
£956.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 5000 Series 49B2U5900CH
£836.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraGear 39GX90SA-W
£979.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£999.97
Compare Prices
13 offers
Philips 7000 Series 27E3U7903
£898.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG349C
Happy Heads
prodImage
£900.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++ to G
Happy Heads
prodImage
£900.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++ to G
premieronlineshoppingltd
prodImage
£1,201.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,412.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel