ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• EPREL: 2,468,075
• MPN: XG27AQWMG
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 25 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 50 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQWMG gaming monitor - 27-inch 1440p TrueBlack GlossyTandem, 280Hz, 0.03ms, Neo Proximity Sensor, OLED Care Pro, VESA DisplayHDR True Black 500, 99 percent DCI-P3 127519-FC-4
26.5 inch QHD (2560 x 1440) TrueBlack Glossy WOLED gaming monitor with 280 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms response time New tandem OLED technology for 15% higher peak brightness, 25% larger colour volume and 60% longer OLED life compared to previous generation WOLED panels The TrueBlack Glossy panel provides a glare-free surface and exceptionally sharp images VESA DisplayHDR 500 True Black compliance, 99.5% DCI-P3 gamut, true 10-bit colors and Delta E
prodImage
£478.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQWMG 27-inch QHD Gaming Monitor 90LM0BZ0-B01171
Stepping up to OLED technology for the first time transforms the gaming experience, and the ROG Strix XG27AQWMG makes that transition straightforward and rewarding. A 27-inch QHD OLED panel with a high refresh rate delivers self-lit pixels for perfect blacks, vivid colour accuracy, and near-instantaneous pixel response that removes motion blur from fast-paced gameplay entirely. Equally impressive in cinematic single-player games and competitive multiplayer, it's a display that justifies the upgrade from conventional LCD immediately.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX XG27AQWMG Quad HD 27"" WOLED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10299580
Enjoy ultra-fast gameplay with this Asus ROG Swift gaming monitor. Its 280 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms response time keep motion smooth and sharp. AMD FreeSync Premium Pro helps reduce screen tearing in fast-paced games. Plus, the WOLED screen with VESA Display True Black 500 gives you deep contrast and vibrant colours - great for spotting enemies hiding in the shadows.Good to know - Quad HD resolution keeps visuals super crisp and detailed - Anti-flicker tech helps reduce eye strain - Tilt, swivel and adjust the height to get the perfect viewing angle - DisplayPort, HDMI and USB Type-C ports let you hook up all your gadgets
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
26.5" ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG Tandem WOLED Gaming Monitor, 2560x1440, 280Hz, 0.
26.5" ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG Tandem WOLED Gaming Monitor, 2560x1440, 280Hz, 0., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£574.50
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQWMG gaming monitor - 27-inch 1440p Tr in Black M4711636168991
26.5 inch QHD (2560 x 1440) TrueBlack Glossy WOLED gaming monitor with 280 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms response time/nNew tandem OLED technology for 15% higher peak brightness, 25% larger colour volume and 60% longer OLED life compared to previous generation WOLED panels/nThe TrueBlack Glossy panel provides a glare-free surface and exceptionally sharp images/nVESA DisplayHDR 500 True Black compliance, 99.5% DCI-P3 gamut, true 10-bit colors and Delta E | ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQWMG gaming monitor - 27-inch 1440p Tr in Black
prodImage
£574.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD OLED Black 418048
Visuals Redefine. Witness The Evolution. The ROG Strix OLED XG27AQWMG is a 27-inch QHD TrueBlack Glossy Tandem OLED gaming monitor that offers sharp visuals and features tandem OLED technology that offers 15% higher peak brightness 25% wider color volume and a 60% longer lifespan versus previous-generation WOLED monitors. Featuring the new Neo Proximity Sensor within the ASUS OLED Care Pro suite the monitor is able to detect when the user is away and automatically transition to a black screen to guard against panel burn-in. Thanks to a compact stand the XG27AQWMG takes up minimal desktop space. Plus it offers users an extensive array of connectivity options including DisplayPort 1.4 (DSC) HDMI 2.1 and USB hub. Gaming-Changing Visuals Tandem OLED Technology Tandem OLED technology pushes the boundaries with unrivaled OLED performance and longevity. It boasts an innovative four-layer stacked-structure design that allows for enhanced light emission superior color reproduction and significantly-longer panel lifespan compared to previous OLED panels. 15% Higher Brightness Tandem OLED technology gives monitor brightness a boost giving the XG27AQWMG 15% brighter visuals than WOLED panelsso visuals pop off the screen with incredible intensity to bring games and movies to life. Plus the XG27AQWMG complies with the VESA DisplayHDR 500 True Black standard to ensure breathtaking highlights and inky blacks for unmatched contrast and realism. 25% Larger Color Volume The innovative four-layer stacked structure of Tandem OLED panels gives the XG27AQWMG 25% larger color volume to show off more vibrant reds deeper blues and every shade in betweenespecially when gaming in HDR. Colors are more accurate more nuanced and more lifelike drawing viewers deeper into the action. 60% Longer OLED Lifespan Tandem OLED technology offers exceptional panel longevity and energy efficiency thanks to the four-layer design. Together with the built-in heatsink the technology provides up to 60% longer lifespan compared to previous-generation OLEDs and significantly reduces the risk of burn-in to ensure years of stunning visuals without compromise. Supersharp and clear imagery Exclusive TrueBlack Glossy OLED The ROG Strix OLED XG27AQWMG features a new TrueBlack Glossy OLED panel with a zero-haze optical layer that presents deep blacks under any lighting. Its advanced anti-reflective coating reduces ambient reflections by 38% compared to previous-gen glossy WOLEDs ensuring distraction-free gaming even in brightly lit rooms. FOURTH-GENERATION WOLED TECHNOLOGY Screen Protection ASUS OLED CARE PRO New ASUS OLED Care Pro technology provides a full set of customizable monitor settings to protect and ensure the longevity of the OLED panel. Plus it includes the new Neo Proximity Sensor designed to guard against panel burn-in. All settings can be easily managed via DisplayWidget Center. Neo Proximity Sensor The built-in Neo Proximity Sensor precisely detects the user's distance from the monitor. When the user steps away the monitor transitions to a black image to protect against panel burn-in; when the user returns content is instantly restored onscreen. Detection distance can be customized to suit personal preference ensuring maximum convenience and protection. * Before activating the detection function please ensure that the monitor sensor is properly angled and cleaned by using the bundled microfiber cloth. Pixel cleaning Recalibrates the screen when the monitor has been active for several hoursa process that takes just a few minutes and activates automatically when the monitor is turned off* *Do not unplug the power cord during this time as it will interrupt the pixel-cleaning process. SCREEN MOVE Pixel locations are slightly shifted periodically to help prevent burn-in and users can choose between several movement levels. movement levels. Built to Last Worry-free OLED Monitor ROG OLED monitors are engineered to deliver stunning visuals for years to come. An innovative cu
prodImage
£666.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,468,075
MPN:XG27AQWMG
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:25 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:50 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 9 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Alienware AW2725DF
£459.71
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips Evnia 6000 32M2N6800M
£454.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDNG
£539.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 27M2N8500
£449.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Corsair Xeneon 27QHD240 OLED
£558.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 32 Plus S3225QC
£446.65
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE MO27Q3
£446.45
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED
£498.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming PGO27QFS
£431.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Evnia 6000 34M2C6500
£527.23
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£478.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£574.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel