ASRock Phantom Gaming PGO27QFS

Manufacturer: ASRock
• EPREL: 2,165,217
• MPN: PGO27QF
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• 27-inch QD-OLED monitor with Quad HD resolution 2560 × 1440
• Refresh rate of 360 Hz
• Response time of 0.03 ms
• Supports FreeSync and HDR
Show all product details
Best Prices
£431.26
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Best Prices
£431.26
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASROCK PGO27QFS Monitor, 27", QHD (2560X1440),240HZ, 1500:1,0.03MS, 2HDMI+2DP,WiFi+3USB3.2+Type C, Black MON9776
ASROCK PGO27QFS Monitor, 27", QHD (2560X1440),240HZ, 1500:1,0.03MS, 2HDMI+2DP,WIFI+3USB3.2+TYPE C, BLACK
prodImage
£431.26
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
ASROCK PGO27QFS Monitor, 27", QHD (2560X1440),240HZ, 1500:1,0.03MS, 2HDMI+2DP,WiFi+3USB3.2+Type C, Black MON9776
ASROCK PGO27QFS Monitor, 27", QHD (2560X1440),240HZ, 1500:1,0.03MS, 2HDMI+2DP,WIFI+3USB3.2+TYPE C, BLACK
prodImage
£431.26
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Asrock PGO27QFV computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels 90LXA0Q0-A0E1A0V
OLED technology delivers exceptional visuals with true blacks and vibrant colors by using self-emissive pixels that can turn on and off individually. This allows for outstanding contrast. precise color accuracy. and smooth performance. making it perfect for both entertainment and professional applications.27" OLED VisualExperience stunning visuals with this 27-inch OLED monitor. delivering true-to-life colors. deep blacks. and exceptional contrast. Perfect for gaming. content creation. and entertainment.DisplayHDR True Black 400Enjoy deeper blacks and enhanced contrast for richer detail and a more realistic viewing experience.Achieve precise colors with Delta E < 2 accuracy. perfect for professional-grade editing and design.AMD FreeSync Premium ProWith AMD FreeSync Premium Pro technology. effectively prevent screen tearing and stuttering. crafting a superior and seamless visual feast.0.03ms Response TimeAchieve unmatched speed with a lightning-fast 0.03ms GTG response time. delivering ultra-smooth visuals and razor-sharp precision.Advanced Thermal TechnologyThe monitor uses graphene film cooling technology combined with a unique heat sink and rear ventilation design to efficiently lower screen temperature and reduce the risk of burn-in.Pixel CleanPixel Clean prevents burn-in by running automatically after 4 hours of use or manually when needed. It resumes if interrupted.Logo Brightness DimmingAutomatically adjusts the brightness of static logos on the screen to reduce the risk of burn-in.Ergonomic DesignThe Phantom Gaming monitor adopts an ergonomically-designed stand. It offers swivel. tilt. and height adjustments. which give gamers more flexibility to find an optimal viewing position.ConnectivityPGO27QFV features a versatile range of I/O ports. including 2 HDMI™ 2.1. 1 DisplayPort™ 1.4. and Type-C with DP Alt mode and 15W power delivery. It also offers an audio out.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£556.25
Shipping: Free
ASROCK PGO27QFV Monitor, 27", QHD (2560 x 1440), 360 Hz, 1500:1,0.03 MS, 2HDMI+DP, WiFi, Black MON9774
ASROCK PGO27QFV Monitor, 27", QHD (2560 x 1440), 360 Hz, 1500:1,0.03 MS, 2HDMI+DP, WIFI, Black
prodImage
£568.04
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
27" ASRock PGO27QFS Gaming Monitor, WOLED, 2560x1440, 240Hz, FreeSync Premium Pr
27" ASRock PGO27QFS Gaming Monitor, WOLED, 2560x1440, 240Hz, FreeSync Premium Pr, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£571.08
Shipping: Free
Asrock Phantom Gaming Pgo27qfv 27 " Qhd 2560 X 1440 Flat Qd-Oled Gaming Monitor 90LXA0Q0-A0E1A0V
Asrock Phantom Gaming Pgo27qfv 27 " Qhd 2560 X 1440 Flat Qd-Oled Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£577.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASRock Phantom PGO27QFV 27 Inch QHD Flat QD-OLED Gaming Monitor 360Hz .03ms WiFi 90LXA0Q0-A0E1A0V
ASRock Phantom PGO27QFV 27 Inch QHD Flat QD-OLED Gaming Monitor 360Hz .03ms WiFi, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£616.15
Shipping: Free
Base price: £622.61 / Unit
27" ASRock PGO27QFV Gaming Monitor, QD-OLED, 2560x1440, 360Hz, FreeSync Premium
27" ASRock PGO27QFV Gaming Monitor, QD-OLED, 2560x1440, 360Hz, FreeSync Premium, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£711.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
27-inch QD-OLED monitor with Quad HD resolution 2560 × 1440
Refresh rate of 360 Hz
Response time of 0.03 ms
Supports FreeSync and HDR
Height-adjustable stand
Ports: HDMI, USB-C, DisplayPort
Matte display
Energy
EPREL:2,165,217
MPN:PGO27QF
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming PGO27QFS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock Side Panel Kit
£73.40
ASRock Side Panel KitCompare 1 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG34WQ15R3A
£629.62
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG34WQ15R3ACompare 1 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27FFX1B
£240.01
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27FFX1BCompare 6 Prices
ASRock PG27FF1A
£157.62
ASRock PG27FF1ACompare 2 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27FFT1A
£116.59
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27FFT1ACompare 5 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27QFT2A
£216.08
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27QFT2ACompare 2 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27F15RS1A
£196.75
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27F15RS1ACompare 2 Prices
ASRock PG34WQ15R2B
£549.46
ASRock PG34WQ15R2BCompare 1 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27QFT1B
£221.00
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27QFT1BCompare 1 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27FFT1B
£114.25
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27FFT1BCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC Agon Pro AG346UCD
£439.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE M27UA
£346.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725D
£417.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC Agon AG276QZD2
£448.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725DF
£490.54
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips Evnia 6000 32M2N6800M
£449.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG Gen2
£412.08
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix QD-OLED XG27ACDMS
£439.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 27M2N8500
£399.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDMG
£399.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£431.26
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
CCL Computers
prodImage
£431.26
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£556.25
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£568.04
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel