ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDMG

Price History
• Screen Size: 26.5 in"
• EPREL: 1,957,748
• MPN: XG27AQDMG
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: F (scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 24 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 26 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDMG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG Gaming Monitor 27-inch 1440p Glossy WOLED, 240Hz, 0.03ms, Custom heatsink, Anti-flicker, OLED Care, Uniform brightness, G-SYNC compatible, DisplayWidget Center 125699-FC-5
27-inch (26.5 viewable) 1440P WOLED gaming monitor with glossy screen surface and 240 Hz refresh rate Exclusive Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology enables even crisper and clearer motion in fast paced games With the latest Micro Lens Array (MLA) technology to ensure 30% brigher with 100% window in HDR compared to its predecessors Custom heatsink help prioritize heat dissipation and reduce the risk of burn-in ASUS OLED Care offers Pixel Cleaning, Pixel Move, screen saver, and more to protect the OLED panel Exclusive uniform brightness setting for consistent luminance levels DisplayWidget Center software makes it easy to use a mouse to change OLED Care and system settings via an intuitive interface Extensive connectivity options including DisplayPort 1.4 (DSC), HDMI (v2.0), and a tripod socket on top of the monitor
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 25 90LM0AH0-B01A70
NEW LIGHTWORLD'S FIRST GLOSSY WOLED GAMING MONITORROG STRIX OLED XG27AQDMGThe 27-inch ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG gaming monitor boasts an exclusive 1440p glossy WOLED panel with a 240 Hz refresh rate. OLED Anti-flicker technology and 0.03 ms gray-to-gray (GTG) response time for immersive. fast-paced gaming. A large custom heatsink provides exceptional cooling performance. while ASUS OLED Care functions reduce the risk of burn-in to ensure longevity of the OLED panel.EXCLUSIVE GLOSSY WOLED PANELThis ROG-exclusive panel delivers deep black hues and supersharp visuals under any lighting condition to ensure exceptional viewing experiences.DOMINATE AT 240 HZROG OLED technology gives you the upper hand over the competition ― thanks to crisp 1440p visuals and supersmooth gameplay at an astounding 240 Hz.OLED ANTI-FLICKERROG-exclusive OLED Anti-flicker technology features three refresh rate ranges (Strong / Middle / Off) to reduce flicker during refresh rate fluctuations to maintain immersive gaming experiences.3RD GEN ROG OLED TECHNOLOGYADVANTAGES OF OLED TECHNOLOGYThe extremely high contrast ratio offered by OLED technology ensures the deepest black hues and vivid colors. Plus. an astounding 0.03 ms gray-to-gray (GTG) response time ensures supersmooth. low-latency gameplay. These features not only make the XG27AQDMG perfect for gaming. but also for professional video- and photo-editing.ASUS OLED CAREADVANCED CUSTOM HEATSINKThe custom passive heatsink found in the XG27AQDMG prioritizes heat dissipation. In addition. the monitor’s back cover features top vents that further improve cooling to significantly reduce the risk of burn-in.ASUS OLED CARESCREEN PROTECTIONASUS OLED Care provides timely pixel cleaning reminders. a screen saver. a screen move feature and more to protect the OLED panel and ensure longevity of the screen.ASPECT RATIOFor gamers who typically use smaller monitors. the XG27AQDMG is able to display a 24.5-inch image. a 4:3 aspect ratio image. or a full-screen 4:3 aspect with deep black OLED borders around the image. For FPS players. playing on a full-screen 4:3 aspect ratio makes in-game targets or character models look slightly larger. making them easier to hit.UNIFORM BRIGHTNESSWhen activated. the ROG-exclusive Uniform Brightness setting within the OSD menu decreases peak brightness to keep levels consistent for better viewing ― even when changing the size of bright white windows. It also makes marathon gaming sessions much more comfortable on the eyes.ASUS DISPLAYWIDGET CENTERNew DisplayWidget Center software lets you easily change monitor settings and OLED-related functions via an intuitive interface. using a mouse ― so there’s no need to access the OSD menu.FUTURISTIC. CYBERPUNK-INSPIRED AESTHETICThe clean and elegant aesthetic of the XG27AQDMG underlines its premium status. There’s even a built-in tripod socket on top of the monitor to accommodate a camera for streaming setups.COMPACT STAND DESIGNThe base has a small footprint to free up space for the keyboard and mouse. It also includes a mobile device groove to prop up phones.SUPERSLIM FRAMELESS DESIGNThe frameless panel facilitates immersive viewing.SMOOTH AND RESPONSIVEThe XG27AQDMG features NVIDIA® G-SYNC™ compatible and AMD FreeSync™ Premium technology. ensuring super-smooth. tear-free visuals with low latency.IN-GAME ENHANCEMENTSDYNAMIC SHADOW BoostASUS Dynamic Shadow Boost uses ROG Gaming AI technology to automatically enhance dark areas of the screen without affecting the rest of the screen. making it easier to spot enemies hiding in dim areas of the map.GAMEPLUSThe ASUS-exclusive. integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements. Co-developed with input from pro gamers. GamePlus functionality enables you to practice and improve gaming skills with the ROG Gaming AI technology-enhanced Dynamic Crosshair.GAMEVISUALASUS GameVisual technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be ea
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£479.92
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG 67.3 cm (26.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD OLED 0.03 ms Black 377291
ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG gaming monitor - 27-inch (26.5-inch viewable) 1440p glossy WOLED panel 240 Hz 0.03 ms custom heatsink OLED Anti-flicker ASUS OLED Care uniform brightness G-SYNC compatible 99% DCI-P3 and DisplayWidget Center   26.5-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) glossy WOLED gaming monitor with 240 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms response time for immersive gaming Highly efficient custom heatsink advanced airflow design and ASUS OLED Care functions to reduce the risk of burn-in ROG-exclusive OLED Anti-flicker technology helps reduce the flicker during refresh-rate fluctuations Third-generation WOLED technology provides brighter full white windows clearer text and improved motion clarity Optional uniform brightness setting ensures consistent luminance levels DisplayWidget Center software allows users to easily access OLED Care functions and adjust monitor settings using a mouse           World's First Glossy WOLED Gaming Monitor Rog Strix OLED XG27AQDMG   The 27-inch ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG gaming monitor boasts an exclusive 1440p glossy WOLED panel with a 240 Hz refresh rate OLED Anti-flicker technology and 0.03 ms gray-to-gray (GTG) response time for immersive fast-paced gaming. A large custom heatsink provides exceptional cooling performance while ASUS OLED Care functions reduce the risk of burn-in to ensure longevity of the OLED panel.           Exclusive Glossy WOLED Panel   This ROG-exclusive panel delivers deep black hues and supersharp visuals under any lighting condition to ensure exceptional viewing experiences.           Dominate At 240 Hz   ROG OLED technology gives you the upper hand over the competition - thanks to crisp 1440p visuals and supersmooth gameplay at an astounding 240 Hz.           OLED Anti-Flicker   ROG-exclusive OLED Anti-flicker technology features three refresh rate ranges (Strong / Middle / Off) to reduce flicker during refresh rate fluctuations to maintain immersive gaming experiences.           3rd Gen Rog OLED Technology   Extreme Low Motion Blur Exclusive ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology reduces ghosting and motion blur.   20% brighter visuals The latest-generation OLED panel takes advantage of Micro Lens Array+ (MLA+) technology to offer 20% wider viewing angles and 20% brighter imagery in full white (100% APL) windows in SDR mode compared to previous generation ROG OLED panels.   Clear Pixel Edge The Clear Pixel Edge algorithm reduces green and red fringing on text and lines for improved reading experiences.   Extreme Low Motion Blur Exclusive ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology reduces ghosting and motion blur.       Advantages Of OLED Technology   The extremely high contrast ratio offered by OLED technology ensures the deepest black hues and vivid colors. Plus an astounding 0.03 ms gray-to-gray (GTG) response time ensures supersmooth low-latency gameplay. These features not only make the XG27AQDMG perfect for gaming but also for professional video- and photo-editing.           Asus OLED Care   Advanced Custom Heatsink The custom passive heatsink found in the XG27AQDMG prioritizes heat dissipation. In addition the monitor's back cover features top vents that further improve cooling to significantly reduce the risk of burn-in.   Screen Protection ASUS OLED Care provides timely pixel cleaning reminders a screen saver a screen move feature and more to protect the OLED panel and ensure longevity of the screen.           Aspect Ratio   For gamers who typically use smaller monitors the XG27AQDMG is able to display a 24.5-inch image a 4:3 aspect ratio image or a full-screen 4:3 aspect with deep black OLED borders around the image. For FPS players playing on a full-screen 4:3 aspect ratio makes in-game targets or character models look slightly larger making them easier to hit.           Uniform Brightness   When activated the ROG-exclusive Uniform Brightness setting within the OSD menu decreases peak brightness to keep levels consistent for better viewing - even when changing
prodImage
£583.54
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 2560 x 1440 pixel 90LM0AH0-B01A70
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 2560 x 1440 pixel, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£641.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG Gaming Monitor 27-inch 1440p Glossy WOLED, 240Hz, 0.03ms, Custom heatsink, Anti-flicker, OLED Care, Uniform brightness, G-SYNC compatible, DisplayWidget Center 125699-FC-5
27-inch (26.5 viewable) 1440P WOLED gaming monitor with glossy screen surface and 240 Hz refresh rate Exclusive Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology enables even crisper and clearer motion in fast paced games With the latest Micro Lens Array (MLA) technology to ensure 30% brigher with 100% window in HDR compared to its predecessors Custom heatsink help prioritize heat dissipation and reduce the risk of burn-in ASUS OLED Care offers Pixel Cleaning, Pixel Move, screen saver, and more to protect the OLED panel Exclusive uniform brightness setting for consistent luminance levels DisplayWidget Center software makes it easy to use a mouse to change OLED Care and system settings via an intuitive interface Extensive connectivity options including DisplayPort 1.4 (DSC), HDMI (v2.0), and a tripod socket on top of the monitor
prodImage
£641.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG Gaming Monitor 27-inch 1440p Glossy WOLED, 240Hz, 0.03ms, Custom heatsink, Anti-flicker, OLED Care, Uniform brightness,
prodImage
£733.82
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG gaming monitor 27-inch 1440p glossy WOLED, 240Hz, 0.03ms, custom heatsink, OLED Anti-flicker, OLED Care
About this item 26.5-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) glossy WOLED gaming monitor with 240 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms response time for immersive gaming ...
prodImage
£999.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix 27 1440P OLED Gaming Monitor XG27AQDMG QHD Glossy OLED 240Hz 003ms Custom Heatsink Antiflicker Unif
XG27AQDMG
prodImage
£1,018.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:26.5 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,957,748
MPN:XG27AQDMG
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:F (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:24 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:26 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDMG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.85
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£370.21
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMEG
£276.92
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMEGCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.16
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE MO27Q2A
£394.92
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix QD-OLED XG27ACDMS
£412.33
Compare Prices
15 offers
Philips Evnia 6000 32M2N6800M
£454.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725D
£415.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 27GR95QE-B
£423.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 27M2N8500
£449.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG Gen2
£374.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming PGO27QFS
£431.26
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE MO27Q3
£446.47
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell 32 Plus S3225QC
£446.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDMG
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£479.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£583.54
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£641.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel