ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMEG

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XG27ACMEG
• EPREL: 2,370,406
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 55 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMEG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMEG computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 14 90LM0C70-B01371
ROG Strix XG27ACMEGUtility RedefinedElevate your gaming experience with the ROG Strix XG27ACMEG. meticulously crafted for utility and performance. Immerse yourself in smooth. lifelike visuals boasting a 1440p resolution. 260Hz (OC) refresh rate. and lightning-fast 0.3ms response time (min.). Conquer challenges effortlessly with AI-powered features. and enhance your connectivity options with the inclusion of a versatile Type-C connection. ensuring you stay ahead while enjoying the convenience of modern connectivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£276.92
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMEG 27" QHD 260Hz 0.3ms Fast IPS Gaming Monitor - New
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMEG 27" QHD 260Hz 0.3ms Fast IPS Gaming Monitor - New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMEG computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD Black 418276
ROG Strix XG27ACMEG Utility Redefined Elevate your gaming experience with the ROG Strix XG27ACMEG meticulously crafted for utility and performance. Immerse yourself in smooth lifelike visuals boasting a 1440p resolution 260Hz (OC) refresh rate and lightning-fast 0.3ms response time (min.). Conquer challenges effortlessly with AI-powered features and enhance your connectivity options with the inclusion of a versatile Type-C connection ensuring you stay ahead while enjoying the convenience of modern connectivity.
prodImage
£333.57
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMEG Gaming Monitor – 27-inch 2560x1440, 260Hz OC, 0.3ms (min.), Fast IPS, Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync, USB Type-C, G-Sync compatible, HDR, Aura Sync B0DQ8VBB71
27-inch 2560 x 1440 HDR gaming monitor with ultrafast 260Hz (OC) refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay. ASUS Fast IPS technology enables a 0.3ms response time (min.) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates. ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with variable refresh rate, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates. ROG Gaming A.I technology with AI-powered features to enhance users' gaming experience. DisplayWidget Centre enables easy monitor settings adjustments with a mouse.
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: f
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XG27ACMEG
EPREL:2,370,406
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:55 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMEG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Pro 32 Plus QHD USB-C Hub Monitor P3225DE
£276.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell P2424HT
£276.30
Compare Prices
12 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 524pm (9E0G9UT)
£256.51
Compare Prices
7 offers
BenQ EW2790U
£275.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE M27UP ICE
£278.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP OMEN 27qs (780J4E9)
£272.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP OMEN 32q (780K0AA)
£279.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP Z24m G3 (4Q8N9AA)
£255.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24t-20 (62C5GAT1EU)
£273.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMEG
prodImage
£276.92
Shipping: Free
techsel1
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£333.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: f
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel