BenQ EW2790U

Manufacturer: BenQ
BenQ EW2790U
from £279.958 offersManufacturer: BenQPrice History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 23 kWh/1000h
• MPN: EW2790U
• EPREL: 2,162,161
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: F (scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 26 kWh/1000h
Show all product details
Best Prices
£279.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Best Prices
£279.97
Shipping: £6.95

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ EW2790U 27” 4K 3840x2160 with 98% P3 colour coverage, exclusive AI Contrast, built-in 2.1 channel speakers with woofer, 1 USB Type-C, 3 HDMI ports, Ergonomic Design, and Eye-Care Technology B0DXJYYCLQ
BenQ's exclusive AI Contrast technology intelligently adjusts the contrast according to the displayed content, without impacting other areas of the image. Boasting 4K resolution, 98% P3 colour coverage, and a pair of extraordinary built-in 2.1 channel speakers with woofer for exceptional audio-visual enjoyment. Featuring a USB Type-C port for charging and data transfer, along with three HDMI ports, providing a variety of connections. Scenario hotkey and remote controller - Instantly access the custom or preset optimal monitor settings for work, studying, gaming, and shows or movies. Allowing you to be even more comfortable with its height adjustment stand, tilt, swivel, and pivot features. Your space, your way.
prodImage
£279.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
BenQ EW2790U 27 IPS 4K UHD Premium Monitor 9H.LN3LJ.LBE
Stand out features . Stunning 4K UHD VisualsExperience exceptional clarity with the BenQ EW2790U’s 27-inch 4K UHD resolution. Delivering four times the detail of Full HD it ensures razor-sharp text crystal-clear images and vibrant visuals for movies work and creative projects. Whether you’re streaming or editing content every pixel is perfectly defined. Vivid Colors with HDRi TechnologyEnjoy a cinematic viewing experience with BenQ’s exclusive HDRi optimization. This intelligent HDR enhancement automatically adjusts brightness contrast and color tone to deliver richer detail in both dark and bright scenes. The result is deeper immersion whether you’re watching movies gaming or multitasking. Seamless ConnectivityEquipped with multiple connectivity options including HDMI 2.0 and DisplayPort the EW2790U easily connects to PCs consoles and media devices. Its modern design and versatile inputs make it a central hub for entertainment and productivity. Ergonomic FlexibilityWork comfortably with a design tailored for productivity. The EW2790U offers height tilt swivel and pivot adjustments allowing you to set the perfect viewing angle. Its edge-to-edge display maximizes screen space while maintaining a sleek modern look for any workspace. .    Wide Viewing with IPS PanelBuilt with an advanced IPS panel the EW2790U provides consistent true-to-life colors and wide 178° viewing angles. This ensures that colors remain accurate and vibrant even when viewed from the side—perfect for sharing the screen with colleagues friends or family . Intelligent Brightness ControlThe monitor features BenQ’s Brightness Intelligence Plus (B.I.+) technology which detects ambient light and screen content to dynamically adjust brightness and color temperature. This reduces eye strain during long sessions and provides a comfortable viewing experience day or night . Integrated Eye-Care TechnologyPrioritizing comfort the EW2790U incorporates BenQ’s leading Eye-Care suite including Low Blue Light and Flicker-Free technology. These features help minimize fatigue and protect your eyes making it ideal for extended use at work or during leisure . Immersive Sound with Built-In SpeakersEnjoy rich room-filling audio with dual integrated speakers enhanced by BenQ’s premium sound tuning. Whether streaming your favorite series or gaming the EW2790U delivers audio that complements its stunning visuals without the need for external speakers..
prodImage
£279.97
£286.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
BenQ EW2790U LED Display 68.6 cm (27") 3840*2160 Pixels 4K Ultra HD White
Experience true-to-life detail with the BenQ EW2790U, a premium 27-inch 4K Ultra HD (3840 x 2160) LED smart monitor. Engineered for professionals and entertainment enthusiasts, it delivers four times the resolution of Full HD for breathtaking precision in everything from photo editing to 4K streaming. HDR support ensures vibrant colors and high contrast for a dynamic, realistic viewing experience.Designed for versatility, it features HDMI and USB-C connectivity for seamless integration with your devices. BenQ’s advanced Eye-Care Technology, incorporating Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light features, minimizes eye strain during extended work or play sessions. Unpack a stunning visual centerpiece that masterfully balances performance, comfort, and brilliant 4K clarity for all your creative and entertainment needs.
2 days
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
BenQ EW2790U computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K 9H.LN3LJ.LBE
Exceptional Joy for Your Personal MomentsBring the Screen to Life with AI ContrastWith BenQ's exclusive AI Contrast technology. we intelligently adjust the contrast according to the displayed content. without impacting other areas of the image. This dynamic adjustment brings out every detail. delivering an exceptional visual experience. Enjoy the perfect blend of AI Contrast and HDR content for stunning. captivating visuals without losing the details in dark areas!Reward Yourself with Tailored Audiovisual ScenariosWhether working. studying. gaming. or binge-watching at home. you deserve a premium experience. The EW2790U boasts 4K resolution. 95% P3 color coverage. and a pair of extraordinary built-in 5W speakers for exceptional audio-visual enjoyment. Easily switch between optimized monitor settings using the scenario hotkey. effortlessly transforming your home into a sensory delight tailored to your activities!Seamless Remote WorkStay focused while working or studying at home with the STANDARD Scenario. Featuring a sound profile designed to reduce background noise for voices. ensuring your online meetings and classes are distraction-free.Engaging GamingStart your gaming experience with our GAME Scenario. Designed for an optimal gaming visual and audio experience. it features a specially tuned color profile for gaming. enhanced audio for clearer footsteps. and three HDMI ports. ensuring all your gaming devices stay connected. The EW2790U keeps you immersed in your gaming sessions.Cinema Sound and VisionBinge-watching makes life better. With the VIDEO Scenario. you can enjoy exquisite visuals and stereo sound. maintaining crystal-clear dialogue. It’s like having a home theater. fully satisfying your mind and senses.One-Touch Switch Between Work and PlayAdding a sense of ritual to your life is easy with the scenario hotkey. With a simple press. you can instantly access the customized or pre-set monitor settings for work. studying. gaming. and binge-watching shows or movies. Enjoy a tailored experience for every moment!More Than Enough Options for Linking Your DevicesThe EW2790U features a USB Type-C port for charging and data transfer. along with three HDMI ports. providing a variety of connections. Whether you're connecting a computer. tablet. phone. or gaming console. you'll have more than enough options.5W Built-in Speakers Add More Dimensions to SoundThe built-in speakers complete your audio-visual experience. The EW2790U features a premium built-in speaker solution delivering studio-quality sound. With six audio modes specially tuned for different content such as cinema. games. and music. you’ll enjoy an authentic audio experience powered by treVolo!Get it Done with Display Pilot 2 SoftwareDisplay Pilot 2 on-screen monitor control caters to your needs. allowing easy arrangement of functions such as brightness. volume. pivot. eye-care function B.I.+ Gen2. scenario assistant. Pomodoro. audio equalizer. and more.Ergonomics Makes Your Space Cozier Than EverHome is the most comfortable place. and the EW2790U allows you to be even more comfortable with its height adjustment stand. tilt. swivel. and pivot features. Your space. your way.Keep Your Eyes ComfortableEW2790U features a Low Blue Light panel designed to reduce eye strain. ensuring your personal moments remain uninterrupted. Experience unmatched eye comfort with our Brightness Intelligence Gen2. which dynamically adjusts screen brightness and color temperature based on ambient lighting. BenQ’s Eye-Care Technology is dedicated to enhancing your visual comfort. making every moment easier on your eyes.BenQ’s Green Commitment: A Vision of SustainabilityBenQ prioritizes eco-friendly practices in our product development. underlining our commitment to sustainability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£323.39
Shipping: Free
Benq Ew2790U. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2160 Pixe 9H.LN3LJ.LBE
Benq Ew2790U. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2160 Pixe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£337.85
Shipping: Free
Benq EW2790U Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - White
Benq EW2790U Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£350.99
£355.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
More offers
27" BenQ EW2790U Monitor, IPS, 3840x2160, 5ms, 60Hz, 1000:1, 400cd/m², DisplayHD
27" BenQ EW2790U Monitor, IPS, 3840x2160, 5ms, 60Hz, 1000:1, 400cd/m², DisplayHD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£355.20
Shipping: Free
BenQ EW2790U 27 inch 4K Ultra HD IPS LED Monitor (9H.LN3LJ.LBE)
BenQ EW2790U 27 inch 4K Ultra HD IPS LED Monitor (9H.LN3LJ.LBE), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£365.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:EW2790U
EPREL:2,162,161
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:F (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:23 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:26 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ EW2790U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£676.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2566X+
£548.99
BenQ Zowie XL2566X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ SW272Q
£799.00
BenQ SW272QCompare 6 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£295.00
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 2 Prices
BenQ PD2506Q
£489.00
BenQ PD2506QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar
£132.85
BenQ ScreenBarCompare 3 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£90.00
BenQ GW2490Compare 7 Prices
BenQ GW3290QT
£349.00
BenQ GW3290QTCompare 4 Prices
BenQ PhotoVue SW242Q
£449.00
BenQ PhotoVue SW242QCompare 5 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£878.99
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XUB2790QSUH-B1
£280.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Z24m G3 (4Q8N9AA)
£279.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£291.91
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips 276B1
£280.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BK
£279.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ Zowie XL2540K
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB3297QSNP-B1
£279.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS VA27DCP
£280.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung UJ590
£278.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraGear 27GS85Q-B
£279.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
BenQ EW2790U
prodImage
£279.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£279.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£323.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel