BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 42 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
• MPN: PD2706U
• EPREL: 1,389,779
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 44 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ PD2706U, 27" inch IPS Panel, 4K UHD (3840 x 2160), 5ms, 60Hz, 1200:1 Contrast, 100% sRGB/100% Rec.709/95% P3, DisplayHDR 400, Pantone SkinTone, Calman, USB-C Professional Design Monitor 9H.LLJLB.QEE-1
Industry Leading Color Performance ; BenQ DesignVue monitors have precise factory calibration, so designers benefit from total screen color accuracy from the beginning. PD2706U is fully CalMan Approved. also features Pantone and Pantone SkinTone verification BenQ Display Pilot offers keyboard shortcuts to access OSD (screenshot) settings for different functions, including changing colour mode and more. Hassle-free Color Profile Changing and Sync with BenQ ICCsync: BenQ ICCsync quickly set up pre-calibrated ICC profiles to your Mac and more. With ICC profile compatibility, BenQ ICCsync simplifies sync in just a second with one click through BenQ Display Pilot BenQ ICCsync automatically maps and automatically synchronizes ICC profiles on the monitor and also between your Mac and BenQ monitor when you change color modes. All this is done instantly. Hotkey Puck G2 Shortcut Key
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD2706U 27" 4K Ultra HD IPS 60Hz 5ms Height Adjustable Monitor 9H.LLJLB.QEE
Improve your setup: BenQ PD2706U 27" 4K Ultra HD IPS 60Hz 5ms Height Adjustable Monitor 9H.LLJLB.QEE. Paypal finance available at Box.
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD2706U 27-inch 4K Monitor, 90W USB-C, UHD, P3, sRGB, Rec.709, DisplayHDR 400, IPS, AQCOLOR Technology, Factory-Calibrated, Colour Mode, DualView, Darkroom Mode, Animation Mode, CAD/CAM Mode, KVM
AQCOLOR TECHNOLOGY: 95% P3, 100% sRGB/Rec.709, Delta E ≤ 3 accuracy on an IPS panel, is Pantone, Pantone SkinTone Validated & Calman Verified 90W USB-C: With 90W USB-C to synchronize images, videos, data seamlessly, and charge your Mac devices all with one cable KEYBOARD VIDEO MOUSE (KVM) SWITCH: Display contents from two PC systems using one set of keyboard and mouse to save space and boost work efficiency BENQ ICCSYNC: BenQ ICCsync can be done within moments through the BenQ Display Pilot ERGONOMIC DESIGN: Create with the comfort of customizable ergonomic design and enjoy the best creativity and productivity
prodImage
£377.70
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD2706U computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K 9H.LLJLB.QEE
Corner-to-Corner UniformityUneven color and dim corners aren’t just annoying. they distort your work. BenQ tackles what others overlook. Through full screen calibration. we ensure consistent brightness and color across the entire screen. So whether you're editing center frame or checking the edges. you can create with total confidence. Incredible Color Space CoveragePD2706U covers 95% P3. 100% sRGB. and 100% Rec.709 color spaces and has amazing Delta E ≤ 3 color reproduction to ensure superb accuracy and absolute color confidence.One Click Syncs Mac Device ColorsThe monitor ships from the factory with default color settings that perfectly match Mac® and MacBook® Pro laptop colors. Exclusive M-Book mode provides active color syncing. creating an additional layer of color precision assurance.Mac® and MacBook® are trademarks of Apple Inc.Color Consistency at Your FingertipsThe ICCsync feature in Display Pilot 2 software automatically matches and synchronizes ICC profiles on the monitor when changing color modes and also between your Mac and BenQ monitor. All of this is done instantly.Animation ModeEnhance the clarity of dark areas without overexposing bright regions.CAD/CAM ModeEnjoy superior contrast of lines and shapes in technical illustrations.Darkroom ModeAdjust image brightness and contrast for work in dark environments.DualViewShowcase designs in two modes side-by-side for improved workflow and enhanced productivity.Your Handy Display AssistantExperience simplified workflows with BenQ Display Pilot 2. which provides a customizable interface for organizing functions such as ICCsync. Application Mode. and Software Dimming. making design work more convenient and flexible.Factory Calibrated for Color AccuracyBenQ DesignVue monitors feature meticulous factory calibration. so designers make full use of total display color accuracy from the get go.Pantone Connect PremiumGo digital with BenQ. the first brand to work with Pantone on a mobile app. As an existing owner or a new purchaser of BenQ professional monitors. you get one year of free Pantone Connect Premium for digitally mobile color consistency and accuracy.Expand Your Workstation with All-in-One Cable90W USB-C carries images. videos. and other data seamlessly plus charges your mobile devices at the same time all with one cable.PIP / PBPGo split screen. Picture In Picture (PIP) and Picture By Picture (PBP) let you customize your workflow.HDR TechnologyDisplayHDR 400 offers better results more when you work on designs with better brightness. color uniformity and black leveCreate with Fresh EyesBenQ industry-leading Eye-Care Technology reduces eye fatigue while ensuring greater user comfort during long periods of use.Trusted Colors for Every DeliverableProfessional monitors designed for precision and reliability across all creative workflows
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£390.18
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD2706U computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black 397411
Corner-to-Corner Uniformity Uneven color and dim corners arent just annoying they distort your work. BenQ tackles what others overlook. Through full screen calibration we ensure consistent brightness and color across the entire screen. So whether you're editing center frame or checking the edges you can create with total confidence. Incredible Color Space Coverage PD2706U covers 95% P3 100% sRGB and 100% Rec.709 color spaces and has amazing Delta E 3 color reproduction to ensure superb accuracy and absolute color confidence. One Click Syncs Mac Device Colors The monitor ships from the factory with default color settings that perfectly match Mac and MacBook Pro laptop colors. Exclusive M-Book mode provides active color syncing creating an additional layer of color precision assurance. Mac and MacBook are trademarks of Apple Inc. Color Consistency at Your Fingertips The ICCsync feature in Display Pilot 2 software automatically matches and synchronizes ICC profiles on the monitor when changing color modes and also between your Mac and BenQ monitor. All of this is done instantly. Animation Mode Enhance the clarity of dark areas without overexposing bright regions. CAD/CAM Mode Enjoy superior contrast of lines and shapes in technical illustrations. Darkroom Mode Adjust image brightness and contrast for work in dark environments. DualView Showcase designs in two modes side-by-side for improved workflow and enhanced productivity. Your Handy Display Assistant Experience simplified workflows with BenQ Display Pilot 2 which provides a customizable interface for organizing functions such as ICCsync Application Mode and Software Dimming making design work more convenient and flexible. Factory Calibrated for Color Accuracy BenQ DesignVue monitors feature meticulous factory calibration so designers make full use of total display color accuracy from the get go. Pantone Connect Premium Go digital with BenQ the first brand to work with Pantone on a mobile app. As an existing owner or a new purchaser of BenQ professional monitors you get one year of free Pantone Connect Premium for digitally mobile color consistency and accuracy. Expand Your Workstation with All-in-One Cable 90W USB-C carries images videos and other data seamlessly plus charges your mobile devices at the same time all with one cable. PIP / PBP Go split screen. Picture In Picture (PIP) and Picture By Picture (PBP) let you customize your workflow. HDR Technology DisplayHDR 400 offers better results more when you work on designs with better brightness color uniformity and black leve Create with Fresh Eyes BenQ industry-leading Eye-Care Technology reduces eye fatigue while ensuring greater user comfort during long periods of use. Trusted Colors for Every Deliverable Professional monitors designed for precision and reliability across all creative workflows
prodImage
£450.72
Shipping: Free
Benq PD2706U 27IN 16:9 3840X2160 400
PD2706U27IN16:93840X2160400...
prodImage
£474.67
Shipping: Free
Benq Pd2706U. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2160 Pixe 9H.LLJLB.QEE
Benq Pd2706U. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2160 Pixe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£486.15
Shipping: Free
BENQ PD2706U Monitor 27 Inch 4K UltraHD Black - Response Time 5ms
Discover visual excellence with the BENQ PD2706U monitor, a technological masterpiece designed for professionals and graphic enthusiasts. This...
prodImage
£515.21
Shipping: Free
More offers
BenQ PD2706U, 27" inch IPS Panel, 4K UHD (3840 x 2160), 5ms, 60Hz, 1200:1 Contrast, 100% sRGB/100% Rec.709/95% P3, DisplayHDR 400, Pantone SkinTone, Calman, USB-C Professional Design Monitor
Industry Leading Color Performance ; BenQ DesignVue monitors have precise factory calibration, so designers benefit from total screen color accuracy from the beginning. PD2706U is fully CalMan Approved. also features Pantone and Pantone SkinTone verification BenQ Display Pilot offers keyboard shortcuts to access OSD (screenshot) settings for different functions, including changing colour mode and more. Hassle-free Color Profile Changing and Sync with BenQ ICCsync: BenQ ICCsync quickly set up pre-calibrated ICC profiles to your Mac and more. With ICC profile compatibility, BenQ ICCsync simplifies sync in just a second with one click through BenQ Display Pilot BenQ ICCsync automatically maps and automatically synchronizes ICC profiles on the monitor and also between your Mac and BenQ monitor when you change color modes. All this is done instantly. Hotkey Puck G2 Shortcut Key
prodImage
£409.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:PD2706U
EPREL:1,389,779
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:42 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:44 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710Q
£256.02
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£79.99
BenQ GW2490Compare 6 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 9 Prices
BenQ GW2486TC
£151.45
BenQ GW2486TCCompare 7 Prices
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£685.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£892.40
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£267.74
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£268.88
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 6 Prices
BenQ SW321C
£1,695.37
BenQ SW321CCompare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar
£115.70
BenQ ScreenBarCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG 35BN77CP-B
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VP32UQ
£349.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P27h-30 (63A1GAT1EU)
£356.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P27h-20
£348.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ GW3290QT
£347.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP E27k G5 (6N4C4AA)
£301.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27UD-40
£345.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-B
£355.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
BenQ PhotoVue SW242Q
£390.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS VA34VCPSR
£343.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)
BenQ UK Webstore
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£377.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£390.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel