BenQ PD2730S

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 25 kWh/1000h
• MPN: PD2730S
• EPREL: 2,199,584
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 28 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ PD2730S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ PD2730S computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 5120 x 2880 pixels 5K 9H.LN7LA.TBE
Pixel Precision to Make Inspirations Come AliveDisplay ColorTalkEnjoy Intuitive Color Matching Without a CalibratorOffers creative professionals an intuitive interface to easily match colors between a MacBook® and a monitor or between two monitors with no calibrator needed.Palette Master UltimateAchieve More Precise Color Matching with a CalibratorOffers effortless calibration with no experience needed. Follow visual menus and clear prompts for software calibration that meets international standards.*Calibrator Suggestions: X-Rite i1 Display Pro. X-Rite i1 Display Pro Plus. Datacolor Spyder X. Datacolor Spyder X2Colors You Can TrustBenQ's AQCOLOR technology guarantees "Accurate Reproduction." displaying colors as intended with out-of-the-box precision. Designers benefit from wide color space coverage. with each monitor ensuring corner-to-corner uniformity and undergoing rigorous testing. earning Calman and Pantone validation for professional-grade accuracy.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£892.58
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD2730S computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 5120 x 2880 pixels 5K Ultra HD LED Black 399243
Pixel Precision to Make Inspirations Come Alive Display ColorTalk Enjoy Intuitive Color Matching Without a Calibrator Offers creative professionals an intuitive interface to easily match colors between a MacBook and a monitor or between two monitors with no calibrator needed. Palette Master Ultimate Achieve More Precise Color Matching with a Calibrator Offers effortless calibration with no experience needed. Follow visual menus and clear prompts for software calibration that meets international standards. *Calibrator Suggestions: X-Rite i1 Display Pro X-Rite i1 Display Pro Plus Datacolor Spyder X Datacolor Spyder X2 Colors You Can Trust BenQ's AQCOLOR technology guarantees "Accurate Reproduction" displaying colors as intended with out-of-the-box precision. Designers benefit from wide color space coverage with each monitor ensuring corner-to-corner uniformity and undergoing rigorous testing earning Calman and Pantone validation for professional-grade accuracy.
prodImage
£987.80
Shipping: Free
BenQ Creative Pro PD2730S 27” 5K Monitor, 90W Thunderbolt 4, 218 PPI, 98% P3, 2000:1 Contrast, Nano Matte Panel, Daisy Chain, KVM, Mac-Compatible, for 3D Artists, VFX Animators, Game Designers B0F2GL5LQN
RETINA-LIKE 5K RESOLUTION: Experience 5120x2880 clarity with 218 PPI, delivering ultra-sharp details and smooth gradients. View details with more workspace and 77.8% more pixels than 4K monitors. ACCURATE & RELIABLE COLOR MANAGEMENT: 98% P3 and 2000:1 contrast ensure precise color accuracy with deep blacks and vibrant tones, perfect for VFX and visual storytelling across platforms. MAC-COMPATIBLE THUNDERBOLT4: Seamlessly delivers up to 90W power, 40Gbps transfers, and supports two 5K or one 8K display when used with Thunderbolt 4 certified cables. EYE-COMFORT NANO MATTE PANEL: Diffuses ambient light, making it ideal for color-managed workflows. Its TÜV certified reflection-free feature enhances eye comfort during extended design sessions. WORKFLOW-BOOSTING KVM SWITCH: Control two systems with one keyboard and mouse using the built-in KVM switch. Easily switch systems via wireless Hotkey Puck for enhanced efficiency.
prodImage
£999.51
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
27-Inch QHD Monitor - BenQ PD2730S | 100% sRGB, Rec. 709, HDR10 Support, Ergonomic Design 9H.LN7LA.TBE
Discover unparalleled clarity with our high-resolution monitors, designed for professionals and enthusiasts seeking the ultimate visual experience. With crisp detail and vibrant colours, these monitors bring your work and play to life like never before. Ideal for graphic design, gaming, or everyday computing, upgrade your display standards today. Elevate your setup with precision visuals that redefine what you see on screen.
prodImage
£999.99
Shipping: Free
Benq Pd2730S 27" Class 5K Uhd Led Monitor 16:9 Grey 68.6 Cm 27" Viewable In-Plan 9H.LN7LA.TBE
Benq Pd2730S 27" Class 5K Uhd Led Monitor 16:9 Grey 68.6 Cm 27" Viewable In-Plan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,119.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:PD2730S
EPREL:2,199,584
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:25 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:28 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ PD2730S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710Q
£256.02
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£79.99
BenQ GW2490Compare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 8 Prices
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£685.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£287.94
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ RD320U
£583.58
BenQ RD320UCompare 4 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£268.93
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 6 Prices
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)
£349.99
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)Compare 9 Prices
BenQ SW321C
£1,695.73
BenQ SW321CCompare 5 Prices
BenQ PD2725U
£610.65
BenQ PD2725UCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ PD3226G
£899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ProArt PA24US
£873.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC Agon PD32M
£1,081.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV3240X (EV3240X-BK)
£937.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ProArt PA32UCE
£945.13
Compare Prices
9 offers
BenQ PD3225U
£799.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-WT
£832.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung S34J550WQU
£819.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG274QS
£798.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
UPERFECT Delta 18.5"
£969.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ PD2730S
prodImage
£892.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£987.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.51
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£999.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel