Eizo FlexScan EV3240X (EV3240X-BK)

Price History
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• MPN: FlexScan EV3240X
• EPREL: 1,474,666
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV3240X (EV3240X-BK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
EIZO FlexScan EV3240X-BK computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 21
Thanks to quadruple Full HD resolution. the EV3240X is ideally suited for professional applications. With 3840 x 2160 pixels. it offers a pixel density of 140 dpi on a 31.5" diagonal. Graphics and texts are therefore displayed razor-sharp. Its USB-C port guarantees state-of-the-art connectivity and charges end devices like tablets or notebooks. Thus. it convinces as a fully functional docking. including LAN connection and 94 watts of power delivery for the computer. Fewer cables offer more freedom on the desk. It also shines with its almost frameless design. Highest picture quality and ergonomics inspire and qualify it for highest demands in the office and at home. The case is available in black or white; even the cables are color-coordinated. The monitor is equipped with two HDMI ports as well as one DisplayPort and USB-C port each. With its two USB upstream ports. the EV3240X can be used as a keyboard/mouse switcher. For example. if both a home PC and a company computer are connected to the monitor in the home office. both computers can be operated with a single keyboard and mouse. When using its Picture-by-Picture function. it even displays two signal sources simultaneously.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£937.40
Shipping: Free
EIZO FlexScan EV3240X-BK computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black 348637
Thanks to quadruple Full HD resolution the EV3240X is ideally suited for professional applications. With 3840 x 2160 pixels it offers a pixel density of 140 dpi on a 31.5" diagonal. Graphics and texts are therefore displayed razor-sharp. Its USB-C port guarantees state-of-the-art connectivity and charges end devices like tablets or notebooks. Thus it convinces as a fully functional docking including LAN connection and 94 watts of power delivery for the computer. Fewer cables offer more freedom on the desk. It also shines with its almost frameless design. Highest picture quality and ergonomics inspire and qualify it for highest demands in the office and at home. The case is available in black or white; even the cables are color-coordinated. The monitor is equipped with two HDMI ports as well as one DisplayPort and USB-C port each. With its two USB upstream ports the EV3240X can be used as a keyboard/mouse switcher. For example if both a home PC and a company computer are connected to the monitor in the home office both computers can be operated with a single keyboard and mouse. When using its Picture-by-Picture function it even displays two signal sources simultaneously.
prodImage
£1,088.91
Shipping: Free
Eizo EV3240X-BK Computer Monitors - 31.5 Inches - Black
Eizo EV3240X-BK Computer Monitors - 31.5 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,248.73
£1,253.72
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
EIZO FlexScan EV3240X-BK Monitor 80 cm (31.5") (USB-C (94 W PD), DisplayPort, HDMI, USB Hub, RJ-45 LAN, KVM Switch, 5ms Response Time, 3840 x 2160 (4K UHD)) Black EV3240X-BK>>Eizo
31.5-inch IPS panel with 4K UHD resolution (3840 x 2160 pixels, 140 ppi) Docking via USB-C with DisplayPort signal, LAN and up to 94W power; USB hub with 4 downstream ports Picture-by-Picture and Picture-in-Picture for two signal sources and KVM switch function EIZO EcoView features for maximum energy saving and optimal ergonomics Environmentally friendly and socially responsible product
prodImage
£1,271.64
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: d cup
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Energy
MPN:FlexScan EV3240X
EPREL:1,474,666
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV3240X (EV3240X-BK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eizo

Eizo EV2460
£168.78
Eizo EV2460Compare 5 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-WT
£987.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BK
£812.22
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BKCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
£659.58
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)Compare 3 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400R
£425.60
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400RCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BK
£241.13
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BKCompare 3 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CS2740
£1,029.13
Eizo ColorEdge CS2740Compare 5 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BK
£351.09
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BKCompare 1 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700X
£2,074.57
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700XCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2781-WT
£570.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2781-WTCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eizo CG2420
£934.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA32UCE
£945.13
Compare Prices
9 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-WT
£832.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ PD3226G
£899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ Zowie XL2586X+
£980.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
BenQ PD2730S
£892.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix PG32UQXR
£880.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
UPERFECT Delta 18.5"
£969.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA24US
£873.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ PhotoVue SW272U (9H.LLFLB.QPA)
£1,068.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV3240X (EV3240X-BK)
prodImage
£937.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,088.91
Shipping: Free
morefrom
prodImage
£1,248.73
Shipping: £4.99
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£1,271.64
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: d cup
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel