Eizo EV2460

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 9 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo EV2460
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EIZO FlexScan EV2460-BK computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1
Energy-saving. ergonomic. reliable: the EV2460 offers a wide range of connection options thanks to DisplayPort. HDMI. DVI-D and D-Sub signal inputs as well as four USB downstream ports. The EV2460 caters for sophisticated computer workstations with the highest demands. Image quality and ergonomics are equally convincing. With a resolution of 1920 x 1080 pixels. an IPS LCD panel with an antireflective surface. this display excels at detailed. crystal-clear image reproduction.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£168.78
Shipping: Free
EIZO FlexScan EV2460-BK 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED 5 ms Black 242466
Energy-saving ergonomic reliable: the EV2460 offers a wide range of connection options thanks to DisplayPort HDMI DVI-D and D-Sub signal inputs as well as four USB downstream ports. The EV2460 caters for sophisticated computer workstations with the highest demands. Image quality and ergonomics are equally convincing. With a resolution of 1920 x 1080 pixels an IPS LCD panel with an antireflective surface this display excels at detailed crystal-clear image reproduction.
prodImage
£204.72
Shipping: Free
EIZO FlexScan EV2460-BK LED IPS display 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD, black EV2460-BK>>Eizo
23.8-inch LCD monitor in 16:9 aspect ratio featuring IPS technology for excellent image quality Bezel only 1 mm: amazingly compact and ultra-elegant design Flicker-free image reproduction thanks to hybrid brightness control Auto EcoView and EcoView Optimizer for maximum energy-efficiency and superb ergonomics Optimised antireflection properties and flexible positioning USB 3.1 hub with one upstream and four downstream ports DisplayPort, HDMI, DVI-D and D-Sub signal inputs
prodImage
£216.76
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
EIZO FlexScan EV2460-BK LED IPS display 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD, black NTHEIZO019R
23.8-inch LCD monitor in 16:9 aspect ratio featuring IPS technology for excellent image quality Bezel only 1 mm: amazingly compact and ultra-elegant design Flicker-free image reproduction thanks to hybrid brightness control Auto EcoView and EcoView Optimizer for maximum energy-efficiency and superb ergonomics Optimised antireflection properties and flexible positioning USB 3.1 hub with one upstream and four downstream ports DisplayPort, HDMI, DVI-D and D-Sub signal inputs
prodImage
£216.78
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
EIZO FlexScan EV2460-BK LED display 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD Black
23.8", IPS FHD 1920 x 1080 px, 250 cd/m², 5 ms, 1000:1, HDMI, VGA, DP, USB, 9 kWh/1000h, B
prodImage
£277.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DVI, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W53.8 Centimetre x H47.4 Centimetre x D23.3 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:6.2 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:FlexScan EV2460
EPREL:346,699
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:B (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:9 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo EV2460
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eizo

Eizo FlexScan EV2795-WT
£987.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BK
£812.22
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BKCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
£659.58
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)Compare 3 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400R
£425.60
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400RCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BK
£241.13
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BKCompare 3 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CS2740
£1,029.13
Eizo ColorEdge CS2740Compare 5 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BK
£351.09
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BKCompare 1 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700X
£2,074.57
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700XCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2781-WT
£570.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2781-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-WT
£673.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-WTCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS VA24EQSB
£168.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VX2758A-2K-PRO-3
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VA2708-4K-HD
£160.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung F24T450FQR
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell P2425E
£169.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic VG2709-2K
£165.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
BenQ EW270Q
£169.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wortmann Terra LED 2748W V3 (3030227)
£169.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell P2423
£164.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQL5A
£168.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eizo EV2460
prodImage
£168.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£204.72
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£216.76
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Fuzion
prodImage
£216.78
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel