Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 18 kWh/1000h
• MPN: FlexScan EV2740X
• EPREL: 1,397,122
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EIZO FlexScan EV2740X-BK computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 21
The EV2740X makes a clear statement for performance. 4K UHD resolution. USB-C docking and 94 W Power Delivery are convincing. Its 163 dpi display quality ensures crisp graphics and text. Docking convenience via its USB-C interface makes the FlexScan EV2740X the ideal display solution for professional office or CAD applications. Switching smoothly between office and home office is a breeze thanks to the USB-C port. Especially notebook and tablet users benefit from this. A single connection to the computer is sufficient for charging power. video signal. audio and USB data including network. The casing is available in black or white; even the cables are color-coordinated. The monitor is equipped with two HDMI ports as well as one DisplayPort and USB-C port each. With its two USB upstream ports. the EV2740X can be used as a keyboard/mouse switcher. For example. if both a home PC and a company computer are connected to the monitor in the home office. both computers can be operated with a single keyboard and mouse. When using its Picture-by-Picture function. it even displays two signal sources simultaneously.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£659.58
Shipping: Free
EIZO FlexScan EV2740X-BK computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black 348819
The EV2740X makes a clear statement for performance. 4K UHD resolution USB-C docking and 94 W Power Delivery are convincing. Its 163 dpi display quality ensures crisp graphics and text. Docking convenience via its USB-C interface makes the FlexScan EV2740X the ideal display solution for professional office or CAD applications. Switching smoothly between office and home office is a breeze thanks to the USB-C port. Especially notebook and tablet users benefit from this. A single connection to the computer is sufficient for charging power video signal audio and USB data including network. The casing is available in black or white; even the cables are color-coordinated. The monitor is equipped with two HDMI ports as well as one DisplayPort and USB-C port each. With its two USB upstream ports the EV2740X can be used as a keyboard/mouse switcher. For example if both a home PC and a company computer are connected to the monitor in the home office both computers can be operated with a single keyboard and mouse. When using its Picture-by-Picture function it even displays two signal sources simultaneously.
prodImage
£769.40
Shipping: Free
EIZO FlexScan EV2740X écran plat de PC 68,6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Noir EV2740X-BK>>Eizo
27-inch IPS panel with 4K UHD resolution (3840 x 2160 pixels, 163 ppi) Docking function via USB-C with DisplayPort signal, LAN and power supply up to 94 watts; USB hub with 4 downstream ports Picture-by-Picture for dual signal sources and KVM switch function EIZO EcoView features for maximum energy saving and optimal ergonomics Proven to be environmentally conscious and socially responsible
prodImage
£1,090.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:FlexScan EV2740X
EPREL:1,397,122
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:18 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eizo

Eizo EV2460
£168.78
Eizo EV2460Compare 5 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-WT
£987.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BK
£812.22
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BKCompare 4 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400R
£425.60
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400RCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-WT
£673.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BK
£241.13
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BKCompare 3 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700X
£2,074.57
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700XCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BK
£351.09
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BKCompare 1 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700S
£1,517.97
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700SCompare 3 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400S
£482.11
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400SCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix PG32UQXR
£667.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
BenQ MOBIUZ EX270QM
£649.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27JCG
£648.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ProArt PA27UCGE
£647.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£613.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace
£672.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-BK
£673.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FI32Q
£625.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2
£683.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 727pm (8K135AA)
£633.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
prodImage
£659.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£769.40
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£1,090.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel