Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BK

Manufacturer: Eizo
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BK
from £1,348.32to £1,868.972 offersManufacturer: Eizo
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 37.5 in"
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 1,600 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EIZO FlexScan EV3895-BK computer monitor 95.2 cm (37.5") 3840 x 1
EIZO's First Ultrawide. Curved MonitorMore Space. Seamless ViewingThe 37.5-inch EV3895 is a UWQHD+ (3840 x 1600) curved ultrawide monitor with a 24:10 aspect ratio. The monitor has nearly triple the pixels to work with compared with Full HD monitors. Users can freely arrange multiple applications across its vast screen without the obtrusive bezels typical of multi-monitor setups.See Everything at Comfortable DistanceThe closer a user sits to large monitor. the greater the distance between their eyes and the far edges of the screen. A curved monitor gently brings those edges in to a more comfortable distance. improving visibility. focus. and immersion.Operate Multiple PCs Without Switching SourcesConvenient Multi-Input ConnectionThe Picture-by-Picture (PbyP) function allows the monitor to receive up to three video signals simultaneously. This saves the time and hassle of switching between video and audio sources when operating more than one computer. The monitor comes with six pre-defined Picture-by-Picture layouts. Swap Layouts at the Touch of a ButtonWhen simultaneously displaying content from three video inputs via Picture-by-Picture (PbyP). the Main Window Swap function allows you to instantly change the layout of the windows. This provides a simple and fast way of shifting focus to any screen freely.One Keyboard and Mouse Across Multiple PCsThe monitor is equipped with four easy-access USB Type-A ports on the side. When using Picture-by-Picture. the monitor's USB Selection function allows you to use a single mouse and keyboard to operate each screen from multiple computers. This eliminates the need for additional peripherals for each computer and keeps your desk tidy.Streamlined Connection with USB Type-CThe monitor is equipped with a USB Type-C connection that allows users to display video. playback audio. transmit USB signals. supply power to connected devices. and even access a network signal. This convenient multi-purpose connectivity makes it faster and easier to connect your laptop when moving between workstations or working away from the office.No Need to Carry a Bulky Power SupplyThe monitor's 85 watt power delivery via USB Type-C reliably charges laptops and small desktop PCs. This eliminates the need for a laptop's bulky power supply unit. freeing up desk space.Intelligent Software to Work BetterScreen_InStyleOrganize Your Desktop to Increase Work EfficiencyEIZO's free Screen InStyle software's Screen Layout function allows you to divide the desktop and arrange each program's window neatly across the screen to help you work smart and efficiently.Aesthetically Pleasing DesignA monitor's aesthetic can go a long way in creating a more comfortable atmosphere. The monitor's minimalistic design and ergonomic functions. down to its stand concept. allow it to fit naturally in your work environment at the office or at home.Slim and FramelessThe 37.5-inch curved ultrawide monitor easily blends into even smaller work spaces. It can stand on small surfaces thanks to its slim and frameless design and its small steady stand. It can easily be placed on a small desk and leave enough room to work comfortably.Color Coordination to Suit Your WorkspaceIn addition to sleek black. the cabinet is available in white for a color option that keeps your workspace feeling bright. Furthermore. EIZO provides matching cables for full color coordination.Connectivity and FlexibilityThe monitor is equipped with a USB Type-C. DisplayPort. and two HDMI® ports for easily connecting to multiple devices. All ports on the back of the monitor are positioned to be within arm's reach for easy access. Say Goodbye to Tired EyesThe monitor is equipped with many functions to help users concentrate on work by keeping their eyes comfortable throughout the day.Auto Brightness ControlTo prevent eye fatigue. a brightness sensor called Auto EcoView detects the changes in the ambient brightness that occurs throughout the day and automatically adjusts the screen to t
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,348.32
Shipping: Free
EIZO EV3895-BK Flexscan 38" (95.3cm) CURVED 3840 x 1600 pixel Full HD Monitor , BLACK EV3895-BK>>Eizo
the 37.5-inch ev3895-bk monitor features an ultrawide 24:10 aspect ratio. the 3840 x 1600 resolution (uwqhd+) provides almost three times the resolution of a full-hd monitor. the curved design ensures comfortable visibility. the distance between your eyes and the screen increases towards the edges, something that becomes even more obvious when you sit closer to the monitor. in contrast to a consistently flat surface, the monitor’s curvature gives you a better view of the sides of the screen. electrostatic switches are integrated into the front of the ev3895-bk instead of mechanical buttons. the ev3895-bk comes with four easily-accessible usb-a downstream ports on the side, which means various peripherals can be connected without a separate usb hub. the monitor also has usb-c and displayport video inputs as well as two hdmi ports for total connection flexibility. the ports can be easily accessed on the back of the monitor. the monitor has a dedicated lan port to ensure a stable wired network connection. Display size: 37.5 inches; Display technology: LED
prodImage
£1,868.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+, B
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W89.4 Centimetre x H41.1 Centimetre x D24 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:13.2 kg
Display
Screen Size:95.2 cm
Screen Size:37.5 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 1,600 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:356,891
MPN:FlexScan EV3895
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:29 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eizo

Eizo ColorEdge CG2700S
£1,826.81
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700SCompare 2 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CS2740
£1,240.19
Eizo ColorEdge CS2740Compare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
£796.75
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)Compare 2 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700X
£2,400.00
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700XCompare 3 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-WT
£556.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2760
£695.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2760Compare 2 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3285
£814.20
Eizo FlexScan EV3285Compare 2 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-WT
£1,368.99
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-WT
£820.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-WTCompare 2 Prices
Eizo CS2731
£834.78
Eizo CS2731Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20
£1,339.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 6000 Series 40B1U6903CH
£1,399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 740pm (8Y2R2AA)
£1,447.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell UltraSharp U3821DW
£1,199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 6000 Series 49B2U6903CH
£1,094.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraWide 49U950A-W
£1,147.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Evnia 7000 Series 34M2C7600MV
£1,120.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 738pu (8K167AA)
£1,038.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 49B2U6900CH
£1,040.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BK
prodImage
£1,348.32
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£1,868.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+, B
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel